
Who's betting on “Suns vs. Thunder: O/U 218.5”?
Sports · $27K volume · Ends October 27, 2026 · Updated October 26, 2026
Polymarket prices Over at 56¢ and Under at 44¢, a 56% implied chance of Over. $27K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 27, 2026.
78% of the money on Over and 66% of the money on Under is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans Over, by 12 points.
79 wallets hold a position worth $19K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 78 of them. The largest Over holder is HomeRunHazard, with $3.6K on it, $2.9M lifetime profit over 19,932 markets (56% won). The largest Under holder is hgawx, with $3.6K on it, $14K lifetime profit over 67 markets (61% won).
1 sniper (proven, high-edge traders) hold $36 on Over.
- Smart money share
- 78%
- Holders
- 40
- Money on it
- $11K
- Holders' winrate
- 67%
- Snipers
- 1 · $36
- Insider flags
- 0
- Smart money share
- 66%
- Holders
- 39
- Money on it
- $8.3K
- Holders' winrate
- 69%
- Snipers
- 0
- Insider flags
- 0
The biggest holders on each side
| Trader | Position | Lifetime P&L | Won |
|---|---|---|---|
| HomeRunHazardwhale | $3.6K | +$2.9M | 56% of 19,932 |
| MAGATheeStallionwhale | $2.1K | +$11K | 98% of 276 |
| mooseborzoii | $1.1K | -$457K | 72% of 1,998 |
| MJ1337balanced | $959 | +$6.2K | 53% of 668 |
| 0xa3B5dA76FfBBE3325BB1b40A30f6A4634962941a-1777921240736whale | $734 | +$46K | 75% of 1,109 |
| Trader | Position | Lifetime P&L | Won |
|---|---|---|---|
| hgawxwhale | $3.6K | +$14K | 61% of 67 |
| kkpay19888 | $1.4K | -$95K | 87% of 256 |
| 0x5b624e3E0426F7AA2Ca57F7451fbcEa4b125D87f-1769796221989 | $435 | -$7.5K | 87% of 1,511 |
| Flaznorpwhale | $402 | +$1.4M | 53% of 129,543 |
| wapolwhale | $334 | +$428K | 61% of 7,642 |
Polkyo scores every wallet in this market and charts how each side's smart money share has moved since it was first tracked.
More markets in Suns vs. Thunder
- Suns vs. Thunder$642K vol.Suns 26%Thunder 75%Smart money: Thunder
- Spread -8.5$185K vol.Thunder 50%Suns 51%Smart money: Thunder
- Spread -9.5$123K vol.Thunder 46%Suns 55%Smart money: Thunder
- Spread -7.5$24K vol.Thunder 54%Suns 47%Smart money: Suns
- Spread -10.5$21K vol.Thunder 43%Suns 57%Smart money: Suns
- O/U 190.5$20K vol.Over 98%Under 3%Smart money split
- O/U 220.5$20K vol.Over 54%Under 47%Smart money split
- Spread -6.5$14K vol.Thunder 56%Suns 44%Smart money: Thunder
- Spread -11.5$5.4K vol.Thunder 40%Suns 61%Smart money split
- Chet Holmgren: Assists O/U 1.5$4.3K vol.Yes 1%No 100%Smart money: No
- Spread -12.5$3.1K vol.Thunder 37%Suns 64%Smart money: Thunder
Other big sports markets
- Will Shakhtar Donetsk win the 2026-27 UEFA Champions League Championship?$36M vol.Yes 0%No 100%Smart money: Yes
- Will Harry Kane win the 2026 Ballon d'Or?$12M vol.Yes 76%No 24%Smart money split
- Will Kylian Mbappé win the 2026 Ballon d'Or?$11M vol.Yes 18%No 83%Smart money: Yes
- Will Lamine Yamal win the 2026 Ballon d'Or?$9.7M vol.Yes 7%No 93%Smart money: No
- Will Lionel Messi win the 2026 Ballon d'Or?$9.3M vol.Yes 0%No 100%Smart money: No
- Will Ousmane Dembélé win the 2026 Ballon d'Or?$8.2M vol.Yes 0%No 100%Smart money: No
- Will Khvicha Kvaratskhelia win the 2026 Ballon d'Or?$7.4M vol.Yes 0%No 100%Smart money: Yes
- Will Rodri win the 2026 Ballon d'Or?$6.0M vol.Yes 0%No 100%Smart money split
Questions
Who is betting on "Suns vs. Thunder: O/U 218.5"?
79 wallets hold a position worth $19K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 78 of them. The largest Over holder is HomeRunHazard, with $3.6K on it, $2.9M lifetime profit over 19,932 markets (56% won). The largest Under holder is hgawx, with $3.6K on it, $14K lifetime profit over 67 markets (61% won).
What are the Polymarket odds for "Suns vs. Thunder: O/U 218.5"?
Polymarket prices Over at 56¢ and Under at 44¢, a 56% implied chance of Over. $27K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 27, 2026.
Which side is the smart money on?
78% of the money on Over and 66% of the money on Under is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans Over, by 12 points.
When does this market end?
It is set to end on October 27, 2026. Polymarket markets can resolve earlier if the answer is known sooner.
Smart money share: the part of a side's money held by wallets in profit overall, each scored by its record as of the day it entered. How Polkyo works. Analytics from public data, not financial advice. Not affiliated with Polymarket.