Live on Polymarket

Who's betting on “Spread: Trail Blazers (-7.5)”?

Sports$108K traded140 holdersEnds October 31, 2026Updated October 31, 2026
77%Trail Blazers
23%Jazz🧠 smart money

Smart money leans Jazz: 83% of the money on it is in the hands of wallets in profit overall, 8 points ahead of the other side.

Volume
$108K
traded all time
Held now
$71K
by 140 wallets
Smart share · Trail Blazers
75%
52 scored holders
Smart share · Jazz
83%
88 scored holders

What the money says

The odds

Polymarket prices Trail Blazers at 77¢ and Jazz at 23¢, a 77% implied chance of Trail Blazers. $108K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 31, 2026.

The smart money

75% of the money on Trail Blazers and 83% of the money on Jazz is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans Jazz, by 8 points.

Who holds it

140 wallets hold a position worth $71K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 140 of them. The largest Trail Blazers holder is zb8, with $15K on it, $576K lifetime profit over 1,178 markets (48% won). The largest Jazz holder is monkeymashingkeyboard, with $6.9K on it, $1.1M lifetime profit over 730 markets (90% won).

Trail Blazers77%
Smart money share75%
Holders
52
Money on it
$55K
Holders' win rate
60%
Jazz23%
🧠 Smart money leans here
Smart money share83%
Holders
88
Money on it
$16K
Holders' win rate
80%

The biggest holders on each side

with their lifetime records

Trail Blazers$55K on it

  1. 1zb848% won of 1,178 · whale$15K+$576K lifetime
  2. 2gmpm252% won of 931 · whale$7.7K+$1.9M lifetime
  3. 3Multicoloured-Serf71% won of 143$6.7K−$181K lifetime
  4. 4ferrariChampions202658% won of 29,908 · whale$4.5K+$2.4M lifetime
  5. 5CHACHA12565590% won of 245 · whale$4.0K+$38K lifetime

Jazz$16K on it

  1. 1monkeymashingkeyboard90% won of 730 · whale$6.9K+$1.1M lifetime
  2. 2SunlineTicker72% won of 1,594 · whale$1.9K+$330K lifetime
  3. 30xb4F978BE63cDF75554b0B46a4262a6dB597cc9A7-177925833018685% won of 668 · whale$909+$257K lifetime
  4. 4VeryLucky88859% won of 67,056 · whale$814+$417K lifetime
  5. 5geraldo77790% won of 311$805−$24K lifetime
Every holder on both sides, scored, on the live signal →
Free on Polkyo

See what the smart money does next, as it happens.

More markets in Trail Blazers vs. Jazz

24 more
Who's betting on Trail Blazers vs. Jazz →

Other big sports markets

Every big sports market →

Questions

Who is betting on "Spread: Trail Blazers (-7.5)"?

140 wallets hold a position worth $71K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 140 of them. The largest Trail Blazers holder is zb8, with $15K on it, $576K lifetime profit over 1,178 markets (48% won). The largest Jazz holder is monkeymashingkeyboard, with $6.9K on it, $1.1M lifetime profit over 730 markets (90% won).

What are the Polymarket odds for "Spread: Trail Blazers (-7.5)"?

Polymarket prices Trail Blazers at 77¢ and Jazz at 23¢, a 77% implied chance of Trail Blazers. $108K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 31, 2026.

Which side is the smart money on?

75% of the money on Trail Blazers and 83% of the money on Jazz is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans Jazz, by 8 points.

When does this market end?

It is set to end on October 31, 2026. Polymarket markets can resolve earlier if the answer is known sooner.

Smart money share: the part of a side's money held by wallets in profit overall, each scored by its record as of the day it entered. How Polkyo works. Analytics from public data, not financial advice. Not affiliated with Polymarket.