Live on Polymarket

Who's betting on “Trail Blazers vs. Jazz”?

Sports$382K traded543 holdersEnds October 31, 2026Updated October 31, 2026
70%Trail Blazers🧠 smart money
31%Jazz

Smart money leans Trail Blazers: 61% of the money on it is in the hands of wallets in profit overall, 40 points ahead of the other side.

Volume
$382K
traded all time
Held now
$396K
by 543 wallets
Smart share · Trail Blazers
61%
311 scored holders
Smart share · Jazz
21%
224 scored holders

What the money says

The odds

Polymarket prices Trail Blazers at 70¢ and Jazz at 31¢, a 70% implied chance of Trail Blazers. $382K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 31, 2026.

The smart money

61% of the money on Trail Blazers and 21% of the money on Jazz is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans Trail Blazers, by 40 points. A day ago it leaned Jazz, by 12 points.

Who holds it

543 wallets hold a position worth $396K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 535 of them. The largest Trail Blazers holder is 0x2c335066FE58fe9237c3d3Dc7b275C2a034a0563-1759935795465, with $95K on it, $4.4M lifetime profit over 6,252 markets (47% won). The largest Jazz holder is EdZachary, with $37K on it, $167K lifetime loss over 117 markets (90% won).

Sharp money

1 sniper (proven, high-edge traders) hold $21 on Trail Blazers; the insider radar has flagged 1 wallet betting $25K on Jazz.

Trail Blazers70%
🧠 Smart money leans here
Smart money share61% ▲ 40 pts in 24 h
a day ago 21%now 61%
Holders
318
Money on it
$275K
Holders' win rate
61%
Snipers
1 · $21
Jazz31%
Smart money share21% ▼ 12 pts in 24 h
a day ago 33%now 21%
Holders
225
Money on it
$121K
Holders' win rate
76%
Insider flags
1 · $25K

The biggest holders on each side

with their lifetime records

Trail Blazers$275K on it

  1. 10x2c335066FE58fe9237c3d3Dc7b275C2a034a0563-175993579546547% won of 6,252 · whale$95K+$4.4M lifetime
  2. 2Multicoloured-Serf70% won of 126$70K−$181K lifetime
  3. 3HomeRunHazard56% won of 22,241 · whale$15K+$3.0M lifetime
  4. 4UpTheBlues69% won of 92,910 · whale$8.5K+$1.4M lifetime
  5. 5gmpm252% won of 928 · whale$7.6K+$1.9M lifetime

Jazz$121K on it

  1. 1EdZachary90% won of 117$37K−$167K lifetime
  2. 20x61a3…e508no record yet$25K
  3. 3NS1347% won of 1,353 · whale$11K+$427K lifetime
  4. 4StudentMoney69% won of 1,147$7.3K−$191K lifetime
  5. 5cruzNBA74% won of 819$7.1K−$41K lifetime
Every holder on both sides, scored, on the live signal →
Free on Polkyo

See what the smart money does next, as it happens.

More markets in Trail Blazers vs. Jazz

13 more
Who's betting on Trail Blazers vs. Jazz →

Other big sports markets

Every big sports market →

Questions

Who is betting on "Trail Blazers vs. Jazz"?

543 wallets hold a position worth $396K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 535 of them. The largest Trail Blazers holder is 0x2c335066FE58fe9237c3d3Dc7b275C2a034a0563-1759935795465, with $95K on it, $4.4M lifetime profit over 6,252 markets (47% won). The largest Jazz holder is EdZachary, with $37K on it, $167K lifetime loss over 117 markets (90% won).

What are the Polymarket odds for "Trail Blazers vs. Jazz"?

Polymarket prices Trail Blazers at 70¢ and Jazz at 31¢, a 70% implied chance of Trail Blazers. $382K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 31, 2026.

Which side is the smart money on?

61% of the money on Trail Blazers and 21% of the money on Jazz is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans Trail Blazers, by 40 points. A day ago it leaned Jazz, by 12 points.

When does this market end?

It is set to end on October 31, 2026. Polymarket markets can resolve earlier if the answer is known sooner.

Is there insider betting on this market?

1 wallet on Jazz ($25K) match the pattern of insider bets: a fresh or dormant wallet putting a lot on long odds. A flag is a pattern, not proof.

Smart money share: the part of a side's money held by wallets in profit overall, each scored by its record as of the day it entered. How Polkyo works. Analytics from public data, not financial advice. Not affiliated with Polymarket.