Live on Polymarket

Who's betting on “Spread: Trail Blazers (-6.5)”?

Sports$167K traded198 holdersEnds October 31, 2026Updated October 31, 2026
80%Trail Blazers
20%Jazz🧠 smart money

Smart money leans Jazz: 64% of the money on it is in the hands of wallets in profit overall, 52 points ahead of the other side.

Volume
$167K
traded all time
Held now
$138K
by 198 wallets
Smart share · Trail Blazers
12%
74 scored holders
Smart share · Jazz
64%
123 scored holders

What the money says

The odds

Polymarket prices Trail Blazers at 80¢ and Jazz at 20¢, an 80% implied chance of Trail Blazers. $167K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 31, 2026.

The smart money

12% of the money on Trail Blazers and 64% of the money on Jazz is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans Jazz, by 52 points.

Who holds it

198 wallets hold a position worth $138K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 197 of them. The largest Trail Blazers holder is 0x3DFb153c197D4C19D3B31c1ecD2c7B6860eeabAf-1722957908185, with $84K on it, $4.7M lifetime loss over 1,881 markets (42% won). The largest Jazz holder is cay520, with $5.5K on it, $9.3K lifetime loss over 65 markets (91% won).

Sharp money

1 sniper (proven, high-edge traders) hold $3.5K on Jazz.

Trail Blazers80%
Smart money share12%
Holders
74
Money on it
$106K
Holders' win rate
49%
Jazz20%
🧠 Smart money leans here
Smart money share64%
Holders
124
Money on it
$32K
Holders' win rate
73%
Snipers
1 · $3.5K

The biggest holders on each side

with their lifetime records

Trail Blazers$106K on it

  1. 10x3DFb153c197D4C19D3B31c1ecD2c7B6860eeabAf-172295790818542% won of 1,881$84K−$4.7M lifetime
  2. 2JAMJAMJAM497% won of 853 · whale$3.2K+$89K lifetime
  3. 3betabot95% won of 334$3.0K−$24K lifetime
  4. 4MAGATheeStallion98% won of 293$3.0K−$5.8K lifetime
  5. 5SunlineTicker72% won of 1,594 · whale$2.2K+$330K lifetime

Jazz$32K on it

  1. 1cay52091% won of 65$5.5K−$9.3K lifetime
  2. 2ferrariChampions202658% won of 29,908 · whale$4.4K+$2.4M lifetime
  3. 3HomeRunHazard56% won of 22,283 · whale$4.3K+$3.0M lifetime
  4. 4chongchong3786% won of 145 · sniper$3.5K+$357K lifetime
  5. 5qinlaoban95% won of 237$1.4K−$79K lifetime
Every holder on both sides, scored, on the live signal →
Free on Polkyo

See what the smart money does next, as it happens.

More markets in Trail Blazers vs. Jazz

24 more
Who's betting on Trail Blazers vs. Jazz →

Other big sports markets

Every big sports market →

Questions

Who is betting on "Spread: Trail Blazers (-6.5)"?

198 wallets hold a position worth $138K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 197 of them. The largest Trail Blazers holder is 0x3DFb153c197D4C19D3B31c1ecD2c7B6860eeabAf-1722957908185, with $84K on it, $4.7M lifetime loss over 1,881 markets (42% won). The largest Jazz holder is cay520, with $5.5K on it, $9.3K lifetime loss over 65 markets (91% won).

What are the Polymarket odds for "Spread: Trail Blazers (-6.5)"?

Polymarket prices Trail Blazers at 80¢ and Jazz at 20¢, an 80% implied chance of Trail Blazers. $167K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 31, 2026.

Which side is the smart money on?

12% of the money on Trail Blazers and 64% of the money on Jazz is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans Jazz, by 52 points.

When does this market end?

It is set to end on October 31, 2026. Polymarket markets can resolve earlier if the answer is known sooner.

Smart money share: the part of a side's money held by wallets in profit overall, each scored by its record as of the day it entered. How Polkyo works. Analytics from public data, not financial advice. Not affiliated with Polymarket.