Live on Polymarket

Who's betting on “Spread: Trail Blazers (-20.5)”?

Sports$10K traded52 holdersEnds October 31, 2026Updated October 31, 2026
63%Trail Blazers
37%Jazz🧠 smart money

Smart money leans Jazz: 86% of the money on it is in the hands of wallets in profit overall, 6 points ahead of the other side.

Volume
$10K
traded all time
Held now
$17K
by 52 wallets
Smart share · Trail Blazers
80%
29 scored holders
Smart share · Jazz
86%
23 scored holders

What the money says

The odds

Polymarket prices Trail Blazers at 63¢ and Jazz at 37¢, a 63% implied chance of Trail Blazers. $10K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 31, 2026.

The smart money

80% of the money on Trail Blazers and 86% of the money on Jazz is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans Jazz, by 6 points.

Who holds it

52 wallets hold a position worth $17K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 52 of them. The largest Trail Blazers holder is aweso, with $4.4K on it, $13K lifetime profit over 72 markets (82% won). The largest Jazz holder is ferrariChampions2026, with $2.6K on it, $2.4M lifetime profit over 29,983 markets (58% won).

Trail Blazers63%
Smart money share80%
Holders
29
Money on it
$11K
Holders' win rate
68%
Jazz37%
🧠 Smart money leans here
Smart money share86%
Holders
23
Money on it
$6.2K
Holders' win rate
55%

The biggest holders on each side

with their lifetime records

Trail Blazers$11K on it

  1. 1aweso82% won of 72 · balanced$4.4K+$13K lifetime
  2. 2Nooserac60% won of 3,157 · whale$1.4K+$1.4M lifetime
  3. 30x228B8d11EBa89BF1c554f8879a9293B7106DaF4c-176544235487259% won of 19,769 · whale$1.3K+$892K lifetime
  4. 4651239531459788449% won of 12,375$1.1K−$36K lifetime
  5. 5RollAwayTheDew72% won of 1,034$299−$63K lifetime

Jazz$6.2K on it

  1. 1ferrariChampions202658% won of 29,983 · whale$2.6K+$2.4M lifetime
  2. 20x9b11…537549% won of 7,227 · whale$1.8K+$502K lifetime
  3. 30x9e3ed7b661a903fc97afcf49e0f014ebe869f882-178340600939647% won of 85,120$740−$4.0M lifetime
  4. 4myxi68% won of 709 · balanced$350+$33K lifetime
  5. 5Flaznorp52% won of 155,929 · whale$193+$1.1M lifetime
Every holder on both sides, scored, on the live signal →
Free on Polkyo

See what the smart money does next, as it happens.

More markets in Trail Blazers vs. Jazz

24 more
Who's betting on Trail Blazers vs. Jazz →

Other big sports markets

Every big sports market →

Questions

Who is betting on "Spread: Trail Blazers (-20.5)"?

52 wallets hold a position worth $17K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 52 of them. The largest Trail Blazers holder is aweso, with $4.4K on it, $13K lifetime profit over 72 markets (82% won). The largest Jazz holder is ferrariChampions2026, with $2.6K on it, $2.4M lifetime profit over 29,983 markets (58% won).

What are the Polymarket odds for "Spread: Trail Blazers (-20.5)"?

Polymarket prices Trail Blazers at 63¢ and Jazz at 37¢, a 63% implied chance of Trail Blazers. $10K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 31, 2026.

Which side is the smart money on?

80% of the money on Trail Blazers and 86% of the money on Jazz is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans Jazz, by 6 points.

When does this market end?

It is set to end on October 31, 2026. Polymarket markets can resolve earlier if the answer is known sooner.

Smart money share: the part of a side's money held by wallets in profit overall, each scored by its record as of the day it entered. How Polkyo works. Analytics from public data, not financial advice. Not affiliated with Polymarket.