Live on Polymarket

Who's betting on “Hornets vs. Pistons: O/U 216.5”?

Sports$11K traded40 holdersEnds October 28, 2026Updated October 29, 2026
3%Over🧠 smart money
97%Under

Smart money leans Over: 77% of the money on it is in the hands of wallets in profit overall, 27 points ahead of the other side.

Volume
$11K
traded all time
Held now
$4.5K
by 40 wallets
Smart share · Over
77%
22 scored holders
Smart share · Under
51%
18 scored holders

What the money says

The odds

Polymarket prices Over at 3¢ and Under at 97¢, a 97% implied chance of Under. $11K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 28, 2026.

The smart money

77% of the money on Over and 51% of the money on Under is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans Over, by 27 points.

Who holds it

40 wallets hold a position worth $4.5K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 40 of them. The largest Over holder is quares, with $55 on it, $5.2K lifetime profit over 39 markets (51% won). The largest Under holder is 0x228B8d11EBa89BF1c554f8879a9293B7106DaF4c-1765442354872, with $1.4K on it, $896K lifetime profit over 17,844 markets (59% won).

Over3%
🧠 Smart money leans here
Smart money share77%
Holders
22
Money on it
$113
Holders' win rate
54%
Under97%
Smart money share51%
Holders
18
Money on it
$4.4K
Holders' win rate
52%

The biggest holders on each side

with their lifetime records

Over$113 on it

  1. 1quares51% won of 39 · noise$55+$5.2K lifetime
  2. 2nigiri9947% won of 16,210$9−$1.2M lifetime
  3. 3Forecastication285% won of 3,174$8−$372K lifetime
  4. 4Flaznorp52% won of 139,999 · whale$8+$1.2M lifetime
  5. 5rocky4202552% won of 1,049 · whale$7+$193 lifetime

Under$4.4K on it

  1. 10x228B8d11EBa89BF1c554f8879a9293B7106DaF4c-176544235487259% won of 17,844 · whale$1.4K+$896K lifetime
  2. 2651239531459788451% won of 10,776$1.1K−$64K lifetime
  3. 3Anon45553% won of 7,396$657−$62K lifetime
  4. 4strawberrycreek21% won of 42$428−$27K lifetime
  5. 5HomeRunHazard56% won of 21,104 · whale$348+$2.9M lifetime
Every holder on both sides, scored, on the live signal →
Free on Polkyo

See what the smart money does next, as it happens.

More markets in Hornets vs. Pistons

24 more
Who's betting on Hornets vs. Pistons →

Other big sports markets

Every big sports market →

Questions

Who is betting on "Hornets vs. Pistons: O/U 216.5"?

40 wallets hold a position worth $4.5K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 40 of them. The largest Over holder is quares, with $55 on it, $5.2K lifetime profit over 39 markets (51% won). The largest Under holder is 0x228B8d11EBa89BF1c554f8879a9293B7106DaF4c-1765442354872, with $1.4K on it, $896K lifetime profit over 17,844 markets (59% won).

What are the Polymarket odds for "Hornets vs. Pistons: O/U 216.5"?

Polymarket prices Over at 3¢ and Under at 97¢, a 97% implied chance of Under. $11K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 28, 2026.

Which side is the smart money on?

77% of the money on Over and 51% of the money on Under is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans Over, by 27 points.

When does this market end?

It is set to end on October 28, 2026. Polymarket markets can resolve earlier if the answer is known sooner.

Smart money share: the part of a side's money held by wallets in profit overall, each scored by its record as of the day it entered. How Polkyo works. Analytics from public data, not financial advice. Not affiliated with Polymarket.