Live on Polymarket

Who's betting on “Spread: Pistons (-1.5)”?

Sports$12K traded26 holdersEnds October 28, 2026Updated October 29, 2026
96%Pistons
5%Hornets🧠 smart money

Smart money leans Hornets: 99% of the money on it is in the hands of wallets in profit overall, 30 points ahead of the other side.

Volume
$12K
traded all time
Held now
$4.1K
by 26 wallets
Smart share · Pistons
68%
14 scored holders
Smart share · Hornets
99%
12 scored holders

What the money says

The odds

Polymarket prices Pistons at 96¢ and Hornets at 5¢, a 96% implied chance of Pistons. $12K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 28, 2026.

The smart money

68% of the money on Pistons and 99% of the money on Hornets is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans Hornets, by 30 points.

Who holds it

26 wallets hold a position worth $4.1K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 26 of them. The largest Pistons holder is Flaznorp, with $979 on it, $1.2M lifetime profit over 139,999 markets (52% won). The largest Hornets holder is HomeRunHazard, with $371 on it, $2.9M lifetime profit over 21,104 markets (56% won).

Pistons96%
Smart money share68%
Holders
14
Money on it
$3.3K
Holders' win rate
59%
Hornets5%
🧠 Smart money leans here
Smart money share99%
Holders
12
Money on it
$759
Holders' win rate
57%

The biggest holders on each side

with their lifetime records

Pistons$3.3K on it

  1. 1Flaznorp52% won of 139,999 · whale$979+$1.2M lifetime
  2. 2takeormake65% won of 5,272 · whale$664+$1.0M lifetime
  3. 3Anon45553% won of 7,396$499−$62K lifetime
  4. 4keeptheblueflagflyinghigh57% won of 1,631 · whale$234+$329K lifetime
  5. 5suitcase662855% won of 8,444$212−$80K lifetime

Hornets$759 on it

  1. 1HomeRunHazard56% won of 21,104 · whale$371+$2.9M lifetime
  2. 2BullishBarb65% won of 1,752 · whale$135+$89K lifetime
  3. 30x228B8d11EBa89BF1c554f8879a9293B7106DaF4c-176544235487259% won of 17,844 · whale$132+$896K lifetime
  4. 4rocky4202552% won of 1,049 · whale$45+$193 lifetime
  5. 5smithagent45% won of 13,076 · whale$34+$6.8K lifetime
Every holder on both sides, scored, on the live signal →
Free on Polkyo

See what the smart money does next, as it happens.

More markets in Hornets vs. Pistons

24 more
Who's betting on Hornets vs. Pistons →

Other big sports markets

Every big sports market →

Questions

Who is betting on "Spread: Pistons (-1.5)"?

26 wallets hold a position worth $4.1K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 26 of them. The largest Pistons holder is Flaznorp, with $979 on it, $1.2M lifetime profit over 139,999 markets (52% won). The largest Hornets holder is HomeRunHazard, with $371 on it, $2.9M lifetime profit over 21,104 markets (56% won).

What are the Polymarket odds for "Spread: Pistons (-1.5)"?

Polymarket prices Pistons at 96¢ and Hornets at 5¢, a 96% implied chance of Pistons. $12K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 28, 2026.

Which side is the smart money on?

68% of the money on Pistons and 99% of the money on Hornets is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans Hornets, by 30 points.

When does this market end?

It is set to end on October 28, 2026. Polymarket markets can resolve earlier if the answer is known sooner.

Smart money share: the part of a side's money held by wallets in profit overall, each scored by its record as of the day it entered. How Polkyo works. Analytics from public data, not financial advice. Not affiliated with Polymarket.