Live on Polymarket

Who's betting on “Hornets vs. Pistons: O/U 201.5”?

Sports$12K traded19 holdersEnds October 28, 2026Updated October 29, 2026
50%Over🧠 smart money
50%Under

Smart money leans Over: 99% of the money on it is in the hands of wallets in profit overall, 15 points ahead of the other side.

Volume
$12K
traded all time
Held now
$8.7K
by 19 wallets
Smart share · Over
99%
9 scored holders
Smart share · Under
84%
10 scored holders

What the money says

The odds

Polymarket prices Over at 50¢ and Under at 50¢, a 50% implied chance of Over. $12K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 28, 2026.

The smart money

99% of the money on Over and 84% of the money on Under is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans Over, by 15 points.

Who holds it

19 wallets hold a position worth $8.7K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 19 of them. The largest Over holder is 0x9b11…5375, with $666 on it, $468K lifetime profit over 5,695 markets (50% won). The largest Under holder is luckycat888888, with $3.0K on it, $62K lifetime profit over 45 markets (96% won).

Sharp money

1 sniper (proven, high-edge traders) hold $3.0K on Under.

Over50%
🧠 Smart money leans here
Smart money share99%
Holders
9
Money on it
$1.6K
Holders' win rate
59%
Under50%
Smart money share84%
Holders
10
Money on it
$7.1K
Holders' win rate
77%
Snipers
1 · $3.0K

The biggest holders on each side

with their lifetime records

Over$1.6K on it

  1. 10x9b11…537550% won of 5,695 · whale$666+$468K lifetime
  2. 20xa85B3359D5e0BDCB925F6A2B94ddfBF6d403eb063% won of 6,354 · whale$375+$81K lifetime
  3. 3takeormake65% won of 5,272 · whale$300+$1.0M lifetime
  4. 4chiefphi76% won of 185 · balanced$180+$8.0K lifetime
  5. 50xACb9D2d710eEfA451FBA5c43a829E40C70C96E83-176857647607454% won of 134$17−$177 lifetime

Under$7.1K on it

  1. 1luckycat88888896% won of 45 · sniper$3.0K+$62K lifetime
  2. 2Flaznorp52% won of 139,999 · whale$1.5K+$1.2M lifetime
  3. 3HomeRunHazard56% won of 21,104 · whale$1.2K+$2.9M lifetime
  4. 4Aniko7781% won of 52$928−$5.3K lifetime
  5. 5elyastep7794% won of 140 · grinder$273+$343 lifetime
Every holder on both sides, scored, on the live signal →
Free on Polkyo

See what the smart money does next, as it happens.

More markets in Hornets vs. Pistons

24 more
Who's betting on Hornets vs. Pistons →

Other big sports markets

Every big sports market →

Questions

Who is betting on "Hornets vs. Pistons: O/U 201.5"?

19 wallets hold a position worth $8.7K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 19 of them. The largest Over holder is 0x9b11…5375, with $666 on it, $468K lifetime profit over 5,695 markets (50% won). The largest Under holder is luckycat888888, with $3.0K on it, $62K lifetime profit over 45 markets (96% won).

What are the Polymarket odds for "Hornets vs. Pistons: O/U 201.5"?

Polymarket prices Over at 50¢ and Under at 50¢, a 50% implied chance of Over. $12K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 28, 2026.

Which side is the smart money on?

99% of the money on Over and 84% of the money on Under is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans Over, by 15 points.

When does this market end?

It is set to end on October 28, 2026. Polymarket markets can resolve earlier if the answer is known sooner.

Smart money share: the part of a side's money held by wallets in profit overall, each scored by its record as of the day it entered. How Polkyo works. Analytics from public data, not financial advice. Not affiliated with Polymarket.