
Who's betting on “Hornets vs. Pistons: O/U 201.5”?
Smart money leans Over: 99% of the money on it is in the hands of wallets in profit overall, 15 points ahead of the other side.
- Volume
- $12K traded all time
- Held now
- $8.7K by 19 wallets
- Smart share · Over
- 99% 9 scored holders
- Smart share · Under
- 84% 10 scored holders
What the money says
The odds
Polymarket prices Over at 50¢ and Under at 50¢, a 50% implied chance of Over. $12K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 28, 2026.
The smart money
99% of the money on Over and 84% of the money on Under is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans Over, by 15 points.
Who holds it
19 wallets hold a position worth $8.7K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 19 of them. The largest Over holder is 0x9b11…5375, with $666 on it, $468K lifetime profit over 5,695 markets (50% won). The largest Under holder is luckycat888888, with $3.0K on it, $62K lifetime profit over 45 markets (96% won).
Sharp money
1 sniper (proven, high-edge traders) hold $3.0K on Under.
- Holders
- 9
- Money on it
- $1.6K
- Holders' win rate
- 59%
- Holders
- 10
- Money on it
- $7.1K
- Holders' win rate
- 77%
- Snipers
- 1 · $3.0K
The biggest holders on each side
with their lifetime recordsOver$1.6K on it
- 10x9b11…537550% won of 5,695 · whale$666+$468K lifetime
- 20xa85B3359D5e0BDCB925F6A2B94ddfBF6d403eb063% won of 6,354 · whale$375+$81K lifetime
- 3takeormake65% won of 5,272 · whale$300+$1.0M lifetime
- 4chiefphi76% won of 185 · balanced$180+$8.0K lifetime
- 50xACb9D2d710eEfA451FBA5c43a829E40C70C96E83-176857647607454% won of 134$17−$177 lifetime
Under$7.1K on it
- 1luckycat88888896% won of 45 · sniper$3.0K+$62K lifetime
- 2Flaznorp52% won of 139,999 · whale$1.5K+$1.2M lifetime
- 3HomeRunHazard56% won of 21,104 · whale$1.2K+$2.9M lifetime
- 4Aniko7781% won of 52$928−$5.3K lifetime
- 5elyastep7794% won of 140 · grinder$273+$343 lifetime
See what the smart money does next, as it happens.
More markets in Hornets vs. Pistons
24 more- Hornets vs. Pistons$1.3M vol.Hornets 1%Pistons 99%Smart money: Hornets
- Spread -7.5$183K vol.Pistons 51%Hornets 50%Smart money: Pistons
- Spread -6.5$167K vol.Pistons 72%Hornets 28%Smart money: Hornets
- O/U 199.5$136K vol.Over 50%Under 50%Smart money: Over
- Spread -5.5$104K vol.Pistons 86%Hornets 14%Smart money: Hornets
- O/U 213.5$83K vol.Over 50%Under 50%Smart money: Under
- Spread -3.5$60K vol.Pistons 94%Hornets 6%Smart money split
- Spread -4.5$27K vol.Pistons 90%Hornets 11%Smart money: Pistons
- O/U 215.5$22K vol.Over 50%Under 51%Smart money: Under
- Spread -8.5$14K vol.Pistons 53%Hornets 48%Smart money: Pistons
- Spread -2.5$13K vol.Pistons 70%Hornets 30%Smart money: Hornets
- O/U 211.5$13K vol.Over 29%Under 71%Smart money: Over
- Spread -1.5$12K vol.Pistons 96%Hornets 5%Smart money: Hornets
- Spread -2.5$12K vol.Hornets 2%Pistons 98%Smart money: Hornets
- O/U 216.5$11K vol.Over 3%Under 97%Smart money: Over
- O/U 209.5$8.8K vol.Over 25%Under 75%Smart money split
- O/U 203.5$6.8K vol.Over 29%Under 71%Smart money split
- Spread -17.5$6.1K vol.Pistons 3%Hornets 97%Smart money split
- Spread -9.5$5.1K vol.Pistons 37%Hornets 63%Smart money: Hornets
- Spread -8.5$4.9K vol.Hornets 3%Pistons 97%Smart money: Hornets
- O/U 205.5$3.9K vol.Over 31%Under 69%Smart money: Under
- O/U 207.5$3.5K vol.Over 50%Under 50%Smart money split
- O/U 193.5$3.3K vol.Over 50%Under 51%Smart money split
- 1H O/U 104.5$17K vol. · ClosedResolved UnderSmart money: Under
Other big sports markets
- Will Shakhtar Donetsk win the 2026-27 UEFA Champions League Championship?$37M vol.Yes 0%No 100%Smart money: Yes
- Will the Los Angeles Chargers win the 2027 NFL league championship?$5.9M vol.Yes 0%No 100%Smart money: Yes
- Will Lewis Hamilton be the 2026 F1 Drivers' Champion?$5.6M vol.Yes 0%No 100%Smart money: No
- Will Kimi Antonelli be the 2026 F1 Drivers' Champion?$5.3M vol.Yes 100%No 0%Smart money: No
- Will the Tampa Bay Buccaneers win the 2027 NFL league championship?$4.6M vol.Yes 1%No 99%Smart money: Yes
- Will the Carolina Panthers win the 2027 NFL league championship?$4.4M vol.Yes 1%No 99%Smart money: No
- LoL: Invictus Gaming vs LYON (BO3) - Worlds Group Stage$4.1M vol.Invictus Gaming 100%LYON 0%Smart money: LYON
- Will Manchester City win the 2026-27 English Premier League (EPL) Championship?$3.4M vol.Yes 14%No 87%Smart money: No
Questions
Who is betting on "Hornets vs. Pistons: O/U 201.5"?
19 wallets hold a position worth $8.7K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 19 of them. The largest Over holder is 0x9b11…5375, with $666 on it, $468K lifetime profit over 5,695 markets (50% won). The largest Under holder is luckycat888888, with $3.0K on it, $62K lifetime profit over 45 markets (96% won).
What are the Polymarket odds for "Hornets vs. Pistons: O/U 201.5"?
Polymarket prices Over at 50¢ and Under at 50¢, a 50% implied chance of Over. $12K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 28, 2026.
Which side is the smart money on?
99% of the money on Over and 84% of the money on Under is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans Over, by 15 points.
When does this market end?
It is set to end on October 28, 2026. Polymarket markets can resolve earlier if the answer is known sooner.
Smart money share: the part of a side's money held by wallets in profit overall, each scored by its record as of the day it entered. How Polkyo works. Analytics from public data, not financial advice. Not affiliated with Polymarket.