Live on Polymarket

Who's betting on “Spread: Hornets (-8.5)”?

Sports$4.9K traded11 holdersEnds October 28, 2026Updated October 29, 2026
3%Hornets🧠 smart money
97%Pistons

Smart money leans Hornets: 51% of the money on it is in the hands of wallets in profit overall, 24 points ahead of the other side.

Volume
$4.9K
traded all time
Held now
$4.0K
by 11 wallets
Smart share · Hornets
51%
4 scored holders
Smart share · Pistons
27%
7 scored holders

What the money says

The odds

Polymarket prices Hornets at 3¢ and Pistons at 97¢, a 97% implied chance of Pistons. $4.9K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 28, 2026.

The smart money

51% of the money on Hornets and 27% of the money on Pistons is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans Hornets, by 24 points.

Who holds it

11 wallets hold a position worth $4.0K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 11 of them. The largest Hornets holder is Flaznorp, with $59 on it, $1.2M lifetime profit over 139,999 markets (52% won). The largest Pistons holder is Anon455, with $1.8K on it, $62K lifetime loss over 7,396 markets (53% won).

Hornets3%
🧠 Smart money leans here
Smart money share51%
Holders
4
Money on it
$118
Holders' win rate
71%
Pistons97%
Smart money share27%
Holders
7
Money on it
$3.9K
Holders' win rate
54%

The biggest holders on each side

with their lifetime records

Hornets$118 on it

  1. 1Flaznorp52% won of 139,999 · whale$59+$1.2M lifetime
  2. 2neymar193% won of 310$55−$41K lifetime
  3. 3cigarettes46% won of 48,939$3−$50K lifetime
  4. 4Pan9X60% won of 30,691 · whale$0+$17K lifetime

Pistons$3.9K on it

  1. 1Anon45553% won of 7,396$1.8K−$62K lifetime
  2. 2651239531459788451% won of 10,776$971−$64K lifetime
  3. 30x228B8d11EBa89BF1c554f8879a9293B7106DaF4c-176544235487259% won of 17,844 · whale$971+$896K lifetime
  4. 43879187398418945% won of 86,358 · whale$51+$192K lifetime
  5. 5kitopesivan67% won of 12,829 · whale$12+$6.4K lifetime
Every holder on both sides, scored, on the live signal →
Free on Polkyo

See what the smart money does next, as it happens.

More markets in Hornets vs. Pistons

24 more
Who's betting on Hornets vs. Pistons →

Other big sports markets

Every big sports market →

Questions

Who is betting on "Spread: Hornets (-8.5)"?

11 wallets hold a position worth $4.0K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 11 of them. The largest Hornets holder is Flaznorp, with $59 on it, $1.2M lifetime profit over 139,999 markets (52% won). The largest Pistons holder is Anon455, with $1.8K on it, $62K lifetime loss over 7,396 markets (53% won).

What are the Polymarket odds for "Spread: Hornets (-8.5)"?

Polymarket prices Hornets at 3¢ and Pistons at 97¢, a 97% implied chance of Pistons. $4.9K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 28, 2026.

Which side is the smart money on?

51% of the money on Hornets and 27% of the money on Pistons is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans Hornets, by 24 points.

When does this market end?

It is set to end on October 28, 2026. Polymarket markets can resolve earlier if the answer is known sooner.

Smart money share: the part of a side's money held by wallets in profit overall, each scored by its record as of the day it entered. How Polkyo works. Analytics from public data, not financial advice. Not affiliated with Polymarket.