Smart money backs Spread -8.5: 77% of the money on Pistons is in the hands of wallets in profit overall, 53 points ahead of Hornets. The price favours 1H O/U 102.5 at 62%.
- Markets
- 13 13 still open
- Traded
- $922K across the event
- Favourite
- 62% 1H O/U 102.5
- Smart money pick
- 77% Spread -8.5
What the money says
The odds
Hornets vs. Pistons Hornets 43% · Spread -7.5 Pistons 35% · Spread -6.5 Pistons 39% · O/U 213.5 Over 40% · Spread -5.5 Pistons 41%.
The smart money
Hornets vs. Pistons: smart money on Hornets · Spread -7.5: smart money on Pistons · Spread -6.5: smart money on Hornets · O/U 213.5: smart money on Under · Spread -5.5: smart money on Hornets.
Every market in this event
the odds and where the profitable wallets sit on each- Hornets vs. Pistons$448K vol.Hornets 43%Pistons 57%Smart money: Hornets
- Spread -7.5$153K vol.Pistons 35%Hornets 65%Smart money: Pistons
- Spread -6.5$97K vol.Pistons 39%Hornets 62%Smart money: Hornets
- O/U 213.5$80K vol.Over 40%Under 60%Smart money: Under
- Spread -5.5$68K vol.Pistons 41%Hornets 59%Smart money: Hornets
- O/U 215.5$21K vol.Over 36%Under 65%Smart money: Under
- 1H O/U 104.5$15K vol.Over 54%Under 47%Smart money: Under
- 1H O/U 106.5$12K vol.Over 50%Under 51%Smart money: Under
- 1H O/U 108.5$8.9K vol.Over 41%Under 60%Smart money: Under
- Spread -8.5$7.3K vol.Pistons 32%Hornets 68%Smart money: Pistons
- O/U 211.5$5.5K vol.Over 46%Under 54%Smart money: Over
- Spread -4.5$3.4K vol.Pistons 45%Hornets 56%Smart money: Hornets
- 1H O/U 102.5$3.1K vol.Over 62%Under 39%Smart money: Under
Follow the smart money on Hornets vs. Pistons, as it happens.
Questions
Who is betting on Hornets vs. Pistons?
Polkyo scores every holder of the 13 markets in this event by their track record. The biggest: Hornets vs. Pistons Hornets 43%, smart money on Hornets; Spread -7.5 Pistons 35%, smart money on Pistons; Spread -6.5 Pistons 39%, smart money on Hornets; O/U 213.5 Over 40%, smart money on Under; Spread -5.5 Pistons 41%, smart money on Hornets.
What are the Polymarket odds for Hornets vs. Pistons?
The biggest: Hornets vs. Pistons Hornets 43%, smart money on Hornets; Spread -7.5 Pistons 35%, smart money on Pistons; Spread -6.5 Pistons 39%, smart money on Hornets; O/U 213.5 Over 40%, smart money on Under; Spread -5.5 Pistons 41%, smart money on Hornets.
What is smart money share?
The part of a side's money held by wallets that are in profit overall, each scored by its record as of the day it entered the market.
Smart money share: the part of a side's money held by wallets in profit overall, each scored by its record as of the day it entered. How Polkyo works. Analytics from public data, not financial advice. Not affiliated with Polymarket.
