Live on Polymarket

Who's betting on “Spread: Hornets (-2.5)”?

Sports$12K traded26 holdersEnds October 28, 2026Updated October 29, 2026
2%Hornets🧠 smart money
98%Pistons

Smart money leans Hornets: 80% of the money on it is in the hands of wallets in profit overall, 11 points ahead of the other side.

Volume
$12K
traded all time
Held now
$9.8K
by 26 wallets
Smart share · Hornets
80%
10 scored holders
Smart share · Pistons
69%
16 scored holders

What the money says

The odds

Polymarket prices Hornets at 2¢ and Pistons at 98¢, a 98% implied chance of Pistons. $12K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 28, 2026.

The smart money

80% of the money on Hornets and 69% of the money on Pistons is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans Hornets, by 11 points.

Who holds it

26 wallets hold a position worth $9.8K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 26 of them. The largest Hornets holder is traba, with $460 on it, $12K lifetime profit over 255 markets (75% won). The largest Pistons holder is 0x9b11…5375, with $2.1K on it, $468K lifetime profit over 5,695 markets (50% won).

Hornets2%
🧠 Smart money leans here
Smart money share80%
Holders
10
Money on it
$980
Holders' win rate
66%
Pistons98%
Smart money share69%
Holders
16
Money on it
$8.8K
Holders' win rate
53%

The biggest holders on each side

with their lifetime records

Hornets$980 on it

  1. 1traba75% won of 255 · balanced$460+$12K lifetime
  2. 2gagarin5967% won of 807 · whale$282+$75K lifetime
  3. 30x9e3ed7b661a903fc97afcf49e0f014ebe869f882-178340600939647% won of 78,035$187−$4.0M lifetime
  4. 4SlickRick12347% won of 11,526 · whale$20+$21K lifetime
  5. 53879187398418945% won of 86,358 · whale$13+$192K lifetime

Pistons$8.8K on it

  1. 10x9b11…537550% won of 5,695 · whale$2.1K+$468K lifetime
  2. 2651239531459788451% won of 10,776$1.7K−$64K lifetime
  3. 3HomeRunHazard56% won of 21,104 · whale$1.7K+$2.9M lifetime
  4. 4Anon45553% won of 7,396$905−$62K lifetime
  5. 5Flaznorp52% won of 139,999 · whale$903+$1.2M lifetime
Every holder on both sides, scored, on the live signal →
Free on Polkyo

See what the smart money does next, as it happens.

More markets in Hornets vs. Pistons

24 more
Who's betting on Hornets vs. Pistons →

Other big sports markets

Every big sports market →

Questions

Who is betting on "Spread: Hornets (-2.5)"?

26 wallets hold a position worth $9.8K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 26 of them. The largest Hornets holder is traba, with $460 on it, $12K lifetime profit over 255 markets (75% won). The largest Pistons holder is 0x9b11…5375, with $2.1K on it, $468K lifetime profit over 5,695 markets (50% won).

What are the Polymarket odds for "Spread: Hornets (-2.5)"?

Polymarket prices Hornets at 2¢ and Pistons at 98¢, a 98% implied chance of Pistons. $12K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 28, 2026.

Which side is the smart money on?

80% of the money on Hornets and 69% of the money on Pistons is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans Hornets, by 11 points.

When does this market end?

It is set to end on October 28, 2026. Polymarket markets can resolve earlier if the answer is known sooner.

Smart money share: the part of a side's money held by wallets in profit overall, each scored by its record as of the day it entered. How Polkyo works. Analytics from public data, not financial advice. Not affiliated with Polymarket.