Live on Polymarket

Who's betting on “Spread: Pistons (-17.5)”?

Sports$6.1K traded13 holdersEnds October 28, 2026Updated October 29, 2026
3%Pistons
97%Hornets

The historically profitable money is split between the sides: neither is clearly ahead.

Volume
$6.1K
traded all time
Held now
$6.1K
by 13 wallets
Smart share · Pistons
96%
9 scored holders
Smart share · Hornets
100%
4 scored holders

What the money says

The odds

Polymarket prices Pistons at 3¢ and Hornets at 97¢, a 97% implied chance of Hornets. $6.1K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 28, 2026.

The smart money

96% of the money on Pistons and 100% of the money on Hornets is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The profitable money is split about evenly between the sides.

Who holds it

13 wallets hold a position worth $6.1K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 13 of them. The largest Pistons holder is Flaznorp, with $145 on it, $1.2M lifetime profit over 139,999 markets (52% won). The largest Hornets holder is kidpogo1, with $5.8K on it, $2.3K lifetime profit over 49 markets (96% won).

Pistons3%
Smart money share96%
Holders
9
Money on it
$203
Holders' win rate
54%
Hornets97%
Smart money share100%
Holders
4
Money on it
$5.9K
Holders' win rate
95%

The biggest holders on each side

with their lifetime records

Pistons$203 on it

  1. 1Flaznorp52% won of 139,999 · whale$145+$1.2M lifetime
  2. 20xa85B3359D5e0BDCB925F6A2B94ddfBF6d403eb063% won of 6,354 · whale$31+$81K lifetime
  3. 3HRTrading52% won of 17,599 · whale$8+$13K lifetime
  4. 40x1bc3…dc6e62% won of 491 · balanced$4+$8.6K lifetime
  5. 5ferdinand247% won of 19,012$4−$33K lifetime

Hornets$5.9K on it

  1. 1kidpogo196% won of 49 · balanced$5.8K+$2.3K lifetime
  2. 2Pan9X60% won of 30,691 · whale$77+$17K lifetime
  3. 3wapol61% won of 8,202 · whale$62+$427K lifetime
  4. 4aaa8868100% won of 509$5+$23 lifetime
Every holder on both sides, scored, on the live signal →
Free on Polkyo

See what the smart money does next, as it happens.

More markets in Hornets vs. Pistons

24 more
Who's betting on Hornets vs. Pistons →

Other big sports markets

Every big sports market →

Questions

Who is betting on "Spread: Pistons (-17.5)"?

13 wallets hold a position worth $6.1K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 13 of them. The largest Pistons holder is Flaznorp, with $145 on it, $1.2M lifetime profit over 139,999 markets (52% won). The largest Hornets holder is kidpogo1, with $5.8K on it, $2.3K lifetime profit over 49 markets (96% won).

What are the Polymarket odds for "Spread: Pistons (-17.5)"?

Polymarket prices Pistons at 3¢ and Hornets at 97¢, a 97% implied chance of Hornets. $6.1K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 28, 2026.

Which side is the smart money on?

96% of the money on Pistons and 100% of the money on Hornets is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The profitable money is split about evenly between the sides.

When does this market end?

It is set to end on October 28, 2026. Polymarket markets can resolve earlier if the answer is known sooner.

Smart money share: the part of a side's money held by wallets in profit overall, each scored by its record as of the day it entered. How Polkyo works. Analytics from public data, not financial advice. Not affiliated with Polymarket.