
Who's betting on “Wizards vs. Cavaliers: O/U 254.5”?
Smart money leans Over: 54% of the money on it is in the hands of wallets in profit overall, 13 points ahead of the other side.
- Volume
- $8.4K traded all time
- Held now
- $4.5K by 37 wallets
- Smart share · Over
- 54% 15 scored holders
- Smart share · Under
- 41% 22 scored holders
What the money says
The odds
Polymarket prices Over at 15¢ and Under at 85¢, an 85% implied chance of Under. $8.4K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 28, 2026.
The smart money
54% of the money on Over and 41% of the money on Under is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans Over, by 13 points.
Who holds it
37 wallets hold a position worth $4.5K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 37 of them. The largest Over holder is Anon455, with $381 on it, $62K lifetime loss over 7,396 markets (53% won). The largest Under holder is marvelousmarvin, with $1.5K on it, $1.3K lifetime loss over 3 markets (100% won).
- Holders
- 15
- Money on it
- $1.1K
- Holders' win rate
- 56%
- Holders
- 22
- Money on it
- $3.4K
- Holders' win rate
- 55%
The biggest holders on each side
with their lifetime recordsOver$1.1K on it
- 1Anon45553% won of 7,396$381−$62K lifetime
- 20x228B8d11EBa89BF1c554f8879a9293B7106DaF4c-176544235487259% won of 17,844 · whale$250+$896K lifetime
- 3Flaznorp52% won of 139,982 · whale$215+$1.2M lifetime
- 4takeormake65% won of 5,265 · whale$72+$1.0M lifetime
- 5keeptheblueflagflyinghigh57% won of 1,631 · whale$56+$329K lifetime
Under$3.4K on it
- 1marvelousmarvin100% won of 3$1.5K−$1.3K lifetime
- 20x9b11…537550% won of 5,695 · whale$599+$468K lifetime
- 3rugmoney51% won of 15,816$375−$199K lifetime
- 4HomeRunHazard56% won of 21,104 · whale$225+$2.9M lifetime
- 50xa85B3359D5e0BDCB925F6A2B94ddfBF6d403eb063% won of 6,304 · whale$141+$81K lifetime
See what the smart money does next, as it happens.
More markets in Wizards vs. Cavaliers
20 more- Wizards vs. Cavaliers$1.4M vol.Wizards 31%Cavaliers 70%Smart money: Cavaliers
- Spread -9.5$333K vol.Cavaliers 23%Wizards 77%Smart money: Wizards
- O/U 240.5$133K vol.Over 54%Under 47%Smart money: Over
- O/U 238.5$77K vol.Over 63%Under 37%Smart money: Over
- Spread -8.5$77K vol.Cavaliers 27%Wizards 73%Smart money split
- Spread -10.5$49K vol.Cavaliers 19%Wizards 81%Smart money: Wizards
- Spread -12.5$27K vol.Cavaliers 13%Wizards 88%Smart money: Wizards
- Spread -7.5$19K vol.Cavaliers 32%Wizards 68%Smart money: Cavaliers
- Spread -2.5$14K vol.Cavaliers 58%Wizards 42%Smart money: Wizards
- Spread -4.5$10K vol.Cavaliers 47%Wizards 54%Smart money: Cavaliers
- Spread -5.5$8.7K vol.Cavaliers 43%Wizards 57%Smart money: Wizards
- O/U 256.5$8.6K vol.Over 16%Under 85%Smart money: Over
- O/U 252.5$8.4K vol.Over 12%Under 88%Smart money: Over
- Spread -1.5$7.8K vol.Wizards 28%Cavaliers 72%Smart money: Wizards
- O/U 236.5$5.7K vol.Over 71%Under 29%Smart money: Under
- O/U 250.5$4.8K vol.Over 19%Under 81%Smart money split
- Spread -6.5$4.4K vol.Cavaliers 37%Wizards 64%Smart money split
- Kyshawn George: Points O/U 14.5$4.2K vol.Yes 20%No 81%Smart money: Yes
- Spread -11.5$4.0K vol.Cavaliers 16%Wizards 85%Smart money: Cavaliers
- Spread -28.5$3.5K vol.Cavaliers 50%Wizards 51%Smart money: Wizards
Other big sports markets
- Will Shakhtar Donetsk win the 2026-27 UEFA Champions League Championship?$37M vol.Yes 0%No 100%Smart money: Yes
- Will the Los Angeles Chargers win the 2027 NFL league championship?$5.9M vol.Yes 0%No 100%Smart money: Yes
- Will Lewis Hamilton be the 2026 F1 Drivers' Champion?$5.6M vol.Yes 0%No 100%Smart money: No
- Will Kimi Antonelli be the 2026 F1 Drivers' Champion?$5.3M vol.Yes 100%No 0%Smart money: No
- Will the Tampa Bay Buccaneers win the 2027 NFL league championship?$4.6M vol.Yes 1%No 99%Smart money: Yes
- Will the Carolina Panthers win the 2027 NFL league championship?$4.4M vol.Yes 1%No 99%Smart money: No
- LoL: Invictus Gaming vs LYON (BO3) - Worlds Group Stage$4.1M vol.Invictus Gaming 100%LYON 0%Smart money: LYON
- Will Manchester City win the 2026-27 English Premier League (EPL) Championship?$3.4M vol.Yes 14%No 87%Smart money: No
Questions
Who is betting on "Wizards vs. Cavaliers: O/U 254.5"?
37 wallets hold a position worth $4.5K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 37 of them. The largest Over holder is Anon455, with $381 on it, $62K lifetime loss over 7,396 markets (53% won). The largest Under holder is marvelousmarvin, with $1.5K on it, $1.3K lifetime loss over 3 markets (100% won).
What are the Polymarket odds for "Wizards vs. Cavaliers: O/U 254.5"?
Polymarket prices Over at 15¢ and Under at 85¢, an 85% implied chance of Under. $8.4K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 28, 2026.
Which side is the smart money on?
54% of the money on Over and 41% of the money on Under is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans Over, by 13 points.
When does this market end?
It is set to end on October 28, 2026. Polymarket markets can resolve earlier if the answer is known sooner.
Smart money share: the part of a side's money held by wallets in profit overall, each scored by its record as of the day it entered. How Polkyo works. Analytics from public data, not financial advice. Not affiliated with Polymarket.