Live on Polymarket

Who's betting on “Spread: Cavaliers (-6.5)”?

Sports$4.4K traded28 holdersEnds October 28, 2026Updated October 29, 2026
37%Cavaliers
64%Wizards

The historically profitable money is split between the sides: neither is clearly ahead.

Volume
$4.4K
traded all time
Held now
$2.3K
by 28 wallets
Smart share · Cavaliers
85%
15 scored holders
Smart share · Wizards
85%
13 scored holders

What the money says

The odds

Polymarket prices Cavaliers at 37¢ and Wizards at 64¢, a 64% implied chance of Wizards. $4.4K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 28, 2026.

The smart money

85% of the money on Cavaliers and 85% of the money on Wizards is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The profitable money is split about evenly between the sides.

Who holds it

28 wallets hold a position worth $2.3K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 28 of them. The largest Cavaliers holder is 0x9b11…5375, with $324 on it, $468K lifetime profit over 5,695 markets (50% won). The largest Wizards holder is 0x228B8d11EBa89BF1c554f8879a9293B7106DaF4c-1765442354872, with $614 on it, $896K lifetime profit over 17,844 markets (59% won).

Cavaliers37%
Smart money share85%
Holders
15
Money on it
$832
Holders' win rate
55%
Wizards64%
Smart money share85%
Holders
13
Money on it
$1.5K
Holders' win rate
58%

The biggest holders on each side

with their lifetime records

Cavaliers$832 on it

  1. 10x9b11…537550% won of 5,695 · whale$324+$468K lifetime
  2. 2Flaznorp52% won of 139,982 · whale$224+$1.2M lifetime
  3. 3BullishBarb65% won of 1,752 · whale$119+$89K lifetime
  4. 4Anon45553% won of 7,396$50−$62K lifetime
  5. 5dentleightadman67% won of 20,384$45−$2.0K lifetime

Wizards$1.5K on it

  1. 10x228B8d11EBa89BF1c554f8879a9293B7106DaF4c-176544235487259% won of 17,844 · whale$614+$896K lifetime
  2. 2takeormake65% won of 5,265 · whale$361+$1.0M lifetime
  3. 33879187398418945% won of 86,287 · whale$147+$192K lifetime
  4. 4suitcase662855% won of 8,444$106−$80K lifetime
  5. 5suntori47% won of 71,401$94−$12M lifetime
Every holder on both sides, scored, on the live signal →
Free on Polkyo

See what the smart money does next, as it happens.

More markets in Wizards vs. Cavaliers

20 more
Who's betting on Wizards vs. Cavaliers →

Other big sports markets

Every big sports market →

Questions

Who is betting on "Spread: Cavaliers (-6.5)"?

28 wallets hold a position worth $2.3K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 28 of them. The largest Cavaliers holder is 0x9b11…5375, with $324 on it, $468K lifetime profit over 5,695 markets (50% won). The largest Wizards holder is 0x228B8d11EBa89BF1c554f8879a9293B7106DaF4c-1765442354872, with $614 on it, $896K lifetime profit over 17,844 markets (59% won).

What are the Polymarket odds for "Spread: Cavaliers (-6.5)"?

Polymarket prices Cavaliers at 37¢ and Wizards at 64¢, a 64% implied chance of Wizards. $4.4K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 28, 2026.

Which side is the smart money on?

85% of the money on Cavaliers and 85% of the money on Wizards is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The profitable money is split about evenly between the sides.

When does this market end?

It is set to end on October 28, 2026. Polymarket markets can resolve earlier if the answer is known sooner.

Smart money share: the part of a side's money held by wallets in profit overall, each scored by its record as of the day it entered. How Polkyo works. Analytics from public data, not financial advice. Not affiliated with Polymarket.