Live on Polymarket

Who's betting on “Spread: Cavaliers (-28.5)”?

Sports$3.5K traded10 holdersEnds October 28, 2026Updated October 28, 2026
7%Cavaliers
94%Wizards🧠 smart money

Smart money leans Wizards: 100% of the money on it is in the hands of wallets in profit overall, 12 points ahead of the other side.

Volume
$3.5K
traded all time
Held now
$3.5K
by 10 wallets
Smart share · Cavaliers
88%
6 scored holders
Smart share · Wizards
100%
4 scored holders

What the money says

The odds

Polymarket prices Cavaliers at 7¢ and Wizards at 94¢, a 94% implied chance of Wizards. $3.5K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 28, 2026.

The smart money

88% of the money on Cavaliers and 100% of the money on Wizards is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans Wizards, by 12 points.

Who holds it

10 wallets hold a position worth $3.5K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 10 of them. The largest Cavaliers holder is MohnatiyParanoik, with $220 on it, $8.2K lifetime profit over 224 markets (90% won). The largest Wizards holder is Flaznorp, with $2.3K on it, $1.2M lifetime profit over 139,116 markets (52% won).

Cavaliers7%
Smart money share88%
Holders
6
Money on it
$266
Holders' win rate
88%
Wizards94%
🧠 Smart money leans here
Smart money share100%
Holders
4
Money on it
$3.3K
Holders' win rate
56%

The biggest holders on each side

with their lifetime records

Cavaliers$266 on it

  1. 1MohnatiyParanoik90% won of 224 · whale$220+$8.2K lifetime
  2. 2gold-digger-2680% won of 95$15−$1.7K lifetime
  3. 3bananananatooo86% won of 435 · whale$13+$22K lifetime
  4. 4try1376% won of 21$8−$591 lifetime
  5. 5olgagrin74% won of 19$8−$503 lifetime

Wizards$3.3K on it

  1. 1Flaznorp52% won of 139,116 · whale$2.3K+$1.2M lifetime
  2. 2BullishBarb65% won of 1,752 · whale$977+$89K lifetime
  3. 31x6891589732cf8beaaf424b117d5c5c20919f6bb940% won of 207,469 · noise$28+$6.6K lifetime
  4. 4RadioFreeZerg79% won of 20,681 · whale$5+$1.5K lifetime
Every holder on both sides, scored, on the live signal →
Free on Polkyo

See what the smart money does next, as it happens.

More markets in Wizards vs. Cavaliers

7 more
Who's betting on Wizards vs. Cavaliers →

Other big sports markets

Every big sports market →

Questions

Who is betting on "Spread: Cavaliers (-28.5)"?

10 wallets hold a position worth $3.5K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 10 of them. The largest Cavaliers holder is MohnatiyParanoik, with $220 on it, $8.2K lifetime profit over 224 markets (90% won). The largest Wizards holder is Flaznorp, with $2.3K on it, $1.2M lifetime profit over 139,116 markets (52% won).

What are the Polymarket odds for "Spread: Cavaliers (-28.5)"?

Polymarket prices Cavaliers at 7¢ and Wizards at 94¢, a 94% implied chance of Wizards. $3.5K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 28, 2026.

Which side is the smart money on?

88% of the money on Cavaliers and 100% of the money on Wizards is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans Wizards, by 12 points.

When does this market end?

It is set to end on October 28, 2026. Polymarket markets can resolve earlier if the answer is known sooner.

Smart money share: the part of a side's money held by wallets in profit overall, each scored by its record as of the day it entered. How Polkyo works. Analytics from public data, not financial advice. Not affiliated with Polymarket.