Smart money backs Kyshawn George: Points O/U 14.5: 99% of the money on Yes is in the hands of wallets in profit overall, 96 points ahead of No. The price favours O/U 236.5 at 60%.
- Markets
- 8 8 still open
- Traded
- $1.2M across the event
- Favourite
- 60% O/U 236.5
- Smart money pick
- 99% Kyshawn George: Points O/U 14.5
What the money says
The odds
Wizards vs. Cavaliers Wizards 26% · Spread -9.5 Cavaliers 49% · O/U 238.5 Over 55% · O/U 240.5 Over 50% · Spread -10.5 Cavaliers 44%.
The smart money
Wizards vs. Cavaliers: smart money on Cavaliers · Spread -9.5: smart money on Cavaliers · O/U 238.5: smart money on Over · O/U 240.5: smart money on Over · Spread -10.5: smart money on Wizards.
Every market in this event
the odds and where the profitable wallets sit on each- Wizards vs. Cavaliers$905K vol.Wizards 26%Cavaliers 74%Smart money: Cavaliers
- Spread -9.5$187K vol.Cavaliers 49%Wizards 52%Smart money: Cavaliers
- O/U 238.5$72K vol.Over 55%Under 45%Smart money: Over
- O/U 240.5$34K vol.Over 50%Under 50%Smart money: Over
- Spread -10.5$32K vol.Cavaliers 44%Wizards 56%Smart money: Wizards
- Kyshawn George: Points O/U 14.5$4.2K vol.Yes 50%No 50%Smart money: Yes
- O/U 236.5$3.7K vol.Over 60%Under 41%Smart money: Under
- Spread -28.5$3.5K vol.Cavaliers 7%Wizards 94%Smart money: Wizards
Follow the smart money on Wizards vs. Cavaliers, as it happens.
Questions
Who is betting on Wizards vs. Cavaliers?
Polkyo scores every holder of the 8 markets in this event by their track record. The biggest: Wizards vs. Cavaliers Wizards 26%, smart money on Cavaliers; Spread -9.5 Cavaliers 49%, smart money on Cavaliers; O/U 238.5 Over 55%, smart money on Over; O/U 240.5 Over 50%, smart money on Over; Spread -10.5 Cavaliers 44%, smart money on Wizards.
What are the Polymarket odds for Wizards vs. Cavaliers?
The biggest: Wizards vs. Cavaliers Wizards 26%, smart money on Cavaliers; Spread -9.5 Cavaliers 49%, smart money on Cavaliers; O/U 238.5 Over 55%, smart money on Over; O/U 240.5 Over 50%, smart money on Over; Spread -10.5 Cavaliers 44%, smart money on Wizards.
What is smart money share?
The part of a side's money held by wallets that are in profit overall, each scored by its record as of the day it entered the market.
Smart money share: the part of a side's money held by wallets in profit overall, each scored by its record as of the day it entered. How Polkyo works. Analytics from public data, not financial advice. Not affiliated with Polymarket.
