
Who's betting on “Spread: Wizards (-6.5)”?
Sports · $6.0K volume · Ends October 25, 2026 · Updated October 25, 2026
Polymarket prices Wizards at 17¢ and Bulls at 83¢, an 83% implied chance of Bulls. $6.0K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 25, 2026.
1% of the money on Wizards and 72% of the money on Bulls is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans Bulls, by 72 points.
16 wallets hold a position worth $4.9K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 16 of them. The largest Wizards holder is PETE7, with $930 on it, $235K lifetime loss over 220 markets (68% won). The largest Bulls holder is ferdinand2, with $989 on it, $73K lifetime profit over 10,838 markets (47% won).
- Smart money share
- 1%
- Holders
- 4
- Money on it
- $1.5K
- Holders' winrate
- 77%
- Snipers
- 0
- Insider flags
- 0
- Smart money share
- 72%
- Holders
- 12
- Money on it
- $3.3K
- Holders' winrate
- 51%
- Snipers
- 0
- Insider flags
- 0
The biggest holders on each side
| Trader | Position | Lifetime P&L | Won |
|---|---|---|---|
| PETE7 | $930 | -$235K | 68% of 220 |
| neymar1 | $558 | -$36K | 92% of 292 |
| stcharlos2whale | $12 | +$14K | 47% of 1,813 |
| nolosingtrades | $5 | -$13 | 76% of 42 |
| Trader | Position | Lifetime P&L | Won |
|---|---|---|---|
| ferdinand2whale | $989 | +$73K | 47% of 10,838 |
| nigiri99 | $913 | -$1.5M | 46% of 14,034 |
| 0x228B8d11EBa89BF1c554f8879a9293B7106DaF4c-1765442354872whale | $701 | +$887K | 58% of 15,719 |
| Flaznorpwhale | $456 | +$1.2M | 53% of 117,637 |
| HRTradingbalanced | $76 | +$16K | 50% of 6,478 |
Polkyo scores every wallet in this market and charts how each side's smart money share has moved since it was first tracked.
More markets in Wizards vs. Bulls
- Wizards vs. Bulls$2.5M vol.Wizards 37%Bulls 64%Smart money: Wizards
- Spread -1.5$688K vol.Bulls 61%Wizards 39%Smart money: Bulls
- Spread -2.5$96K vol.Bulls 57%Wizards 43%Smart money: Bulls
- O/U 244.5$62K vol.Over 34%Under 67%Smart money: Over
- Spread -1.5$22K vol.Wizards 31%Bulls 69%Smart money: Bulls
- O/U 246.5$13K vol.Over 29%Under 71%Smart money: Under
- O/U 238.5$13K vol.Over 51%Under 49%Smart money: Under
- Spread -2.5$12K vol.Wizards 28%Bulls 72%Smart money: Wizards
- O/U 243.5$12K vol.Over 38%Under 62%Smart money split
- Spread -3.5$10K vol.Bulls 55%Wizards 46%Smart money: Wizards
- O/U 242.5$7.1K vol.Over 40%Under 60%Smart money split
- Spread -9.5$6.0K vol.Bulls 33%Wizards 67%Smart money: Wizards
- Spread -6.5$5.7K vol.Bulls 42%Wizards 58%Smart money: Bulls
- Spread -3.5$4.2K vol.Wizards 25%Bulls 75%Smart money: Bulls
- Spread -4.5$4.1K vol.Bulls 51%Wizards 50%Smart money: Wizards
- Spread -9.5$3.4K vol.Wizards 11%Bulls 90%Smart money: Bulls
Other big sports markets
- Will Shakhtar Donetsk win the 2026-27 UEFA Champions League Championship?$35M vol.Yes 0%No 100%Smart money: Yes
- Will Harry Kane win the 2026 Ballon d'Or?$7.3M vol.Yes 71%No 29%Smart money split
- Will Lando Norris be the 2026 F1 Drivers' Champion?$7.0M vol.Yes 0%No 100%Smart money: Yes
- Will Max Verstappen be the 2026 F1 Drivers' Champion?$6.6M vol.Yes 1%No 99%Smart money: Yes
- Will Kylian Mbappé win the 2026 Ballon d'Or?$6.4M vol.Yes 17%No 83%Smart money: Yes
- Will Lionel Messi win the 2026 Ballon d'Or?$5.9M vol.Yes 1%No 99%Smart money: No
- Will Lamine Yamal win the 2026 Ballon d'Or?$5.9M vol.Yes 13%No 87%Smart money split
- Will the Los Angeles Chargers win the 2027 NFL league championship?$5.8M vol.Yes 0%No 100%Smart money: Yes
Questions
Who is betting on "Spread: Wizards (-6.5)"?
16 wallets hold a position worth $4.9K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 16 of them. The largest Wizards holder is PETE7, with $930 on it, $235K lifetime loss over 220 markets (68% won). The largest Bulls holder is ferdinand2, with $989 on it, $73K lifetime profit over 10,838 markets (47% won).
What are the Polymarket odds for "Spread: Wizards (-6.5)"?
Polymarket prices Wizards at 17¢ and Bulls at 83¢, an 83% implied chance of Bulls. $6.0K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 25, 2026.
Which side is the smart money on?
1% of the money on Wizards and 72% of the money on Bulls is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans Bulls, by 72 points.
When does this market end?
It is set to end on October 25, 2026. Polymarket markets can resolve earlier if the answer is known sooner.
Smart money share: the part of a side's money held by wallets in profit overall, each scored by its record as of the day it entered. How Polkyo works. Analytics from public data, not financial advice. Not affiliated with Polymarket.