
Who's betting on “Spread: Bulls (-2.5)”?
Sports · $72K volume · Ends October 25, 2026 · Updated October 24, 2026
Polymarket prices Bulls at 48¢ and Wizards at 53¢, a 53% implied chance of Wizards. $72K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 25, 2026.
98% of the money on Bulls and 6% of the money on Wizards is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans Bulls, by 92 points.
44 wallets hold a position worth $71K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 44 of them. The largest Bulls holder is 0x2c335066FE58fe9237c3d3Dc7b275C2a034a0563-1759935795465, with $22K on it, $3.6M lifetime profit over 5,551 markets (44% won). The largest Wizards holder is YYYYY999, with $34K on it, $2.2M lifetime loss over 491 markets (45% won).
- Smart money share
- 98%
- Holders
- 21
- Money on it
- $34K
- Holders' winrate
- 48%
- Snipers
- 0
- Insider flags
- 0
- Smart money share
- 6%
- Holders
- 23
- Money on it
- $37K
- Holders' winrate
- 47%
- Snipers
- 0
- Insider flags
- 0
The biggest holders on each side
| Trader | Position | Lifetime P&L | Won |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0x2c335066FE58fe9237c3d3Dc7b275C2a034a0563-1759935795465whale | $22K | +$3.6M | 44% of 5,551 |
| HomeRunHazardwhale | $5.7K | +$2.9M | 56% of 18,170 |
| ferdinand2whale | $2.4K | +$96K | 47% of 10,507 |
| Herdoniawhale | $1.5K | +$85K | 62% of 2,366 |
| nigiri99 | $638 | -$1.5M | 46% of 13,812 |
| Trader | Position | Lifetime P&L | Won |
|---|---|---|---|
| YYYYY999 | $34K | -$2.2M | 45% of 491 |
| 0xa697d0b3FFf7D285a0F92d6Ee03a7f97809E59d5-1774326306031whale | $1.1K | +$380K | 52% of 11,829 |
| 0x5811c8AD5DC5990528357ecf1A6D03311D6c0976-1782550886071 | $502 | -$68K | 71% of 3,070 |
| NM-Pwhale | $486 | +$47K | 63% of 8,980 |
| GC-Pwhale | $486 | +$162K | 63% of 8,910 |
Polkyo scores every wallet in this market and charts how each side's smart money share has moved since it was first tracked.
More markets in Wizards vs. Bulls
- Wizards vs. Bulls$2.0M vol.Wizards 47%Bulls 54%Smart money: Wizards
- Spread -1.5$404K vol.Bulls 52%Wizards 49%Smart money: Bulls
- O/U 244.5$25K vol.Over 50%Under 51%Smart money: Under
- Spread -1.5$14K vol.Wizards 44%Bulls 56%Smart money: Bulls
- O/U 243.5$9.5K vol.Over 53%Under 48%Smart money: Under
- O/U 246.5$6.1K vol.Over 45%Under 56%Smart money: Under
- Spread -3.5$4.9K vol.Bulls 44%Wizards 56%Smart money: Wizards
- O/U 238.5$3.0K vol.Over 64%Under 37%Smart money: Under
Other big sports markets
- Will Shakhtar Donetsk win the 2026-27 UEFA Champions League Championship?$35M vol.Yes 0%No 100%Smart money: Yes
- Will Harry Kane win the 2026 Ballon d'Or?$7.3M vol.Yes 71%No 29%Smart money split
- Will Lando Norris be the 2026 F1 Drivers' Champion?$7.0M vol.Yes 0%No 100%Smart money: Yes
- Will Max Verstappen be the 2026 F1 Drivers' Champion?$6.6M vol.Yes 1%No 99%Smart money: Yes
- Will Kylian Mbappé win the 2026 Ballon d'Or?$6.4M vol.Yes 17%No 83%Smart money: Yes
- Will Lionel Messi win the 2026 Ballon d'Or?$5.9M vol.Yes 1%No 99%Smart money: No
- Will Lamine Yamal win the 2026 Ballon d'Or?$5.9M vol.Yes 12%No 88%Smart money split
- Will the Los Angeles Chargers win the 2027 NFL league championship?$5.8M vol.Yes 0%No 100%Smart money: Yes
Questions
Who is betting on "Spread: Bulls (-2.5)"?
44 wallets hold a position worth $71K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 44 of them. The largest Bulls holder is 0x2c335066FE58fe9237c3d3Dc7b275C2a034a0563-1759935795465, with $22K on it, $3.6M lifetime profit over 5,551 markets (44% won). The largest Wizards holder is YYYYY999, with $34K on it, $2.2M lifetime loss over 491 markets (45% won).
What are the Polymarket odds for "Spread: Bulls (-2.5)"?
Polymarket prices Bulls at 48¢ and Wizards at 53¢, a 53% implied chance of Wizards. $72K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 25, 2026.
Which side is the smart money on?
98% of the money on Bulls and 6% of the money on Wizards is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans Bulls, by 92 points.
When does this market end?
It is set to end on October 25, 2026. Polymarket markets can resolve earlier if the answer is known sooner.
Smart money share: the part of a side's money held by wallets in profit overall, each scored by its record as of the day it entered. How Polkyo works. Analytics from public data, not financial advice. Not affiliated with Polymarket.