
Who's betting on “Spread: Hornets (-1.5)”?
Sports · $328K volume · Ends October 26, 2026 · Updated October 26, 2026
Polymarket prices Hornets at 55¢ and Wizards at 46¢, a 55% implied chance of Hornets. $328K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 26, 2026.
82% of the money on Hornets and 62% of the money on Wizards is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans Hornets, by 20 points.
185 wallets hold a position worth $280K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 183 of them. The largest Hornets holder is Talvez10, with $122K on it, $1.5M lifetime profit over 344 markets (44% won). The largest Wizards holder is SunlineTicker, with $16K on it, $334K lifetime profit over 1,340 markets (71% won).
1 sniper (proven, high-edge traders) hold $1.3K on Wizards.
- Smart money share
- 82%
- Holders
- 61
- Money on it
- $156K
- Holders' winrate
- 53%
- Snipers
- 0
- Insider flags
- 0
- Smart money share
- 62%
- Holders
- 124
- Money on it
- $125K
- Holders' winrate
- 71%
- Snipers
- 1 · $1.3K
- Insider flags
- 0
The biggest holders on each side
| Trader | Position | Lifetime P&L | Won |
|---|---|---|---|
| Talvez10noise | $122K | +$1.5M | 44% of 344 |
| FeedTheBigBird | $14K | -$43K | 92% of 37 |
| mooseborzoii | $7.9K | -$457K | 72% of 1,998 |
| GEAEW | $5.0K | -$7.9K | 91% of 300 |
| Sammybolungwhale | $3.0K | +$867 | 74% of 108 |
| Trader | Position | Lifetime P&L | Won |
|---|---|---|---|
| SunlineTickerwhale | $16K | +$334K | 71% of 1,340 |
| BullishBarbwhale | $12K | +$86K | 65% of 1,351 |
| 0xfB07F48542d2b655e9D0Bf1cC92a8a6Feee8e2cC-1782415802542 | $11K | -$132K | 93% of 2,067 |
| Flaznorpwhale | $11K | +$1.4M | 53% of 129,425 |
| 0x9f15…bdb3whale | $7.6K | +$403K | 87% of 2,099 |
Polkyo scores every wallet in this market and charts how each side's smart money share has moved since it was first tracked.
More markets in Wizards vs. Hornets
- Wizards vs. Hornets$669K vol.Wizards 43%Hornets 57%Smart money: Hornets
- Spread -2.5$166K vol.Hornets 52%Wizards 49%Smart money: Wizards
- O/U 227.5$37K vol.Over 51%Under 50%Smart money: Under
- O/U 229.5$27K vol.Over 47%Under 54%Smart money: Under
- O/U 263.5$20K vol.Over 3%Under 97%Smart money: Under
- O/U 230.5$15K vol.Over 44%Under 56%Smart money: Under
- Spread -3.5$11K vol.Hornets 48%Wizards 53%Smart money split
- Spread -2.5$8.0K vol.Wizards 40%Hornets 61%Smart money: Hornets
- Kyshawn George: Points O/U 14.5$5.6K vol.Yes 48%No 53%Smart money split
- Spread -1.5$4.9K vol.Wizards 41%Hornets 60%Smart money: Hornets
- Spread -4.5$4.7K vol.Hornets 44%Wizards 56%Smart money: Hornets
Other big sports markets
- Will Shakhtar Donetsk win the 2026-27 UEFA Champions League Championship?$36M vol.Yes 0%No 100%Smart money: Yes
- Will Harry Kane win the 2026 Ballon d'Or?$12M vol.Yes 76%No 24%Smart money split
- Will Kylian Mbappé win the 2026 Ballon d'Or?$11M vol.Yes 18%No 82%Smart money: Yes
- Will Lamine Yamal win the 2026 Ballon d'Or?$9.5M vol.Yes 7%No 93%Smart money: No
- Will Lionel Messi win the 2026 Ballon d'Or?$9.1M vol.Yes 0%No 100%Smart money: No
- Will Ousmane Dembélé win the 2026 Ballon d'Or?$8.1M vol.Yes 0%No 100%Smart money: No
- Will Khvicha Kvaratskhelia win the 2026 Ballon d'Or?$7.3M vol.Yes 0%No 100%Smart money: Yes
- Will Rodri win the 2026 Ballon d'Or?$6.0M vol.Yes 0%No 100%Smart money split
Questions
Who is betting on "Spread: Hornets (-1.5)"?
185 wallets hold a position worth $280K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 183 of them. The largest Hornets holder is Talvez10, with $122K on it, $1.5M lifetime profit over 344 markets (44% won). The largest Wizards holder is SunlineTicker, with $16K on it, $334K lifetime profit over 1,340 markets (71% won).
What are the Polymarket odds for "Spread: Hornets (-1.5)"?
Polymarket prices Hornets at 55¢ and Wizards at 46¢, a 55% implied chance of Hornets. $328K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 26, 2026.
Which side is the smart money on?
82% of the money on Hornets and 62% of the money on Wizards is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans Hornets, by 20 points.
When does this market end?
It is set to end on October 26, 2026. Polymarket markets can resolve earlier if the answer is known sooner.
Smart money share: the part of a side's money held by wallets in profit overall, each scored by its record as of the day it entered. How Polkyo works. Analytics from public data, not financial advice. Not affiliated with Polymarket.