Live on Polymarket

Who's betting on “Nothing Ever Happens: October”?

Geopolitics$24K traded70 holdersEnds October 31, 2026Updated October 29, 2026
98%Nothing
2%Something🧠 smart money

Smart money leans Something: 97% of the money on it is in the hands of wallets in profit overall, 69 points ahead of the other side.

Volume
$24K
traded all time
Held now
$14K
by 70 wallets
Smart share · Nothing
27%
37 scored holders
Smart share · Something
97%
33 scored holders

What the money says

The odds

Polymarket prices Nothing at 98¢ and Something at 2¢, a 98% implied chance of Nothing. $24K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 31, 2026.

The smart money

27% of the money on Nothing and 97% of the money on Something is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans Something, by 69 points. A day ago it leaned Something, by 68 points. A week ago, Something by 66 points.

Who holds it

70 wallets hold a position worth $14K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 70 of them. The largest Nothing holder is justme003, with $5.6K on it, $26K lifetime loss over 394 markets (76% won). The largest Something holder is classified, with $174 on it, $984K lifetime profit over 1,494 markets (58% won).

Nothing98%
Smart money share27% ▼ 1 pts in 24 h
7 days ago 28%a day ago 28%now 27%
Holders
37
Money on it
$13K
Holders' win rate
78%
Something2%
🧠 Smart money leans here
Smart money share97%
7 days ago 95%a day ago 96%now 97%
Holders
33
Money on it
$313
Holders' win rate
65%

The biggest holders on each side

with their lifetime records

Nothing$13K on it

  1. 1justme00376% won of 394$5.6K−$26K lifetime
  2. 2lowrisk2482% won of 203$2.2K−$109K lifetime
  3. 3zxdfbdfgngcxv77% won of 1,234 · whale$2.0K+$83K lifetime
  4. 4AnonSequitur47% won of 233$570−$29K lifetime
  5. 50x0524023958973E608aF9fd0c753c409Bd9421479-175661984321887% won of 400$410−$3.0K lifetime

Something$313 on it

  1. 1classified58% won of 1,494 · whale$174+$984K lifetime
  2. 2PolyJaguar93% won of 251 · whale$62+$5.9K lifetime
  3. 3DerDon56% won of 1,234 · whale$11+$95K lifetime
  4. 4Trading4Fridge57% won of 382 · whale$9+$64K lifetime
  5. 5Porx84% won of 411 · whale$9+$106K lifetime
Every holder on both sides, scored, on the live signal →
Free on Polkyo

See what the smart money does next, as it happens.

Other big geopolitics markets

Every big geopolitics market →

Questions

Who is betting on "Nothing Ever Happens: October"?

70 wallets hold a position worth $14K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 70 of them. The largest Nothing holder is justme003, with $5.6K on it, $26K lifetime loss over 394 markets (76% won). The largest Something holder is classified, with $174 on it, $984K lifetime profit over 1,494 markets (58% won).

What are the Polymarket odds for "Nothing Ever Happens: October"?

Polymarket prices Nothing at 98¢ and Something at 2¢, a 98% implied chance of Nothing. $24K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 31, 2026.

Which side is the smart money on?

27% of the money on Nothing and 97% of the money on Something is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans Something, by 69 points. A day ago it leaned Something, by 68 points. A week ago, Something by 66 points.

When does this market end?

It is set to end on October 31, 2026. Polymarket markets can resolve earlier if the answer is known sooner.

Smart money share: the part of a side's money held by wallets in profit overall, each scored by its record as of the day it entered. How Polkyo works. Analytics from public data, not financial advice. Not affiliated with Polymarket.