Live on Polymarket

Who's betting on “Spread: Raptors (-6.5)”?

Sports$22K traded39 holdersEnds October 28, 2026Updated October 29, 2026
91%Raptors🧠 smart money
10%Magic

Smart money leans Raptors: 94% of the money on it is in the hands of wallets in profit overall, 47 points ahead of the other side.

Volume
$22K
traded all time
Held now
$9.2K
by 39 wallets
Smart share · Raptors
94%
17 scored holders
Smart share · Magic
47%
22 scored holders

What the money says

The odds

Polymarket prices Raptors at 91¢ and Magic at 10¢, a 91% implied chance of Raptors. $22K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 28, 2026.

The smart money

94% of the money on Raptors and 47% of the money on Magic is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans Raptors, by 47 points.

Who holds it

39 wallets hold a position worth $9.2K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 39 of them. The largest Raptors holder is SadSquid54333, with $3.8K on it, $88K lifetime profit over 286 markets (89% won). The largest Magic holder is mooseborzoii, with $340 on it, $532K lifetime loss over 2,117 markets (72% won).

Raptors91%
🧠 Smart money leans here
Smart money share94%
Holders
17
Money on it
$8.4K
Holders' win rate
74%
Magic10%
Smart money share47%
Holders
22
Money on it
$877
Holders' win rate
62%

The biggest holders on each side

with their lifetime records

Raptors$8.4K on it

  1. 1SadSquid5433389% won of 286 · whale$3.8K+$88K lifetime
  2. 2SunflowaRebuildYear82% won of 424 · whale$984+$471 lifetime
  3. 3takeormake65% won of 5,272 · whale$973+$1.0M lifetime
  4. 4keeptheblueflagflyinghigh57% won of 1,631 · whale$825+$329K lifetime
  5. 50x9b11…537550% won of 5,695 · whale$597+$468K lifetime

Magic$877 on it

  1. 1mooseborzoii72% won of 2,117$340−$532K lifetime
  2. 2HomeRunHazard56% won of 21,104 · whale$178+$2.9M lifetime
  3. 3Flaznorp52% won of 139,999 · whale$66+$1.2M lifetime
  4. 4651239531459788451% won of 10,776$55−$64K lifetime
  5. 50xa697d0b3FFf7D285a0F92d6Ee03a7f97809E59d5-177432630603151% won of 14,258 · whale$43+$348K lifetime
Every holder on both sides, scored, on the live signal →
Free on Polkyo

See what the smart money does next, as it happens.

More markets in Magic vs. Raptors

24 more
Who's betting on Magic vs. Raptors →

Other big sports markets

Every big sports market →

Questions

Who is betting on "Spread: Raptors (-6.5)"?

39 wallets hold a position worth $9.2K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 39 of them. The largest Raptors holder is SadSquid54333, with $3.8K on it, $88K lifetime profit over 286 markets (89% won). The largest Magic holder is mooseborzoii, with $340 on it, $532K lifetime loss over 2,117 markets (72% won).

What are the Polymarket odds for "Spread: Raptors (-6.5)"?

Polymarket prices Raptors at 91¢ and Magic at 10¢, a 91% implied chance of Raptors. $22K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 28, 2026.

Which side is the smart money on?

94% of the money on Raptors and 47% of the money on Magic is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans Raptors, by 47 points.

When does this market end?

It is set to end on October 28, 2026. Polymarket markets can resolve earlier if the answer is known sooner.

Smart money share: the part of a side's money held by wallets in profit overall, each scored by its record as of the day it entered. How Polkyo works. Analytics from public data, not financial advice. Not affiliated with Polymarket.