
Who's betting on “Spread: Magic (-2.5)”?
The historically profitable money is split between the sides: neither is clearly ahead.
- Volume
- $4.4K traded all time
- Held now
- $3.7K by 16 wallets
- Smart share · Magic
- 97% 8 scored holders
- Smart share · Raptors
- 100% 8 scored holders
What the money says
The odds
Polymarket prices Magic at 2¢ and Raptors at 98¢, a 98% implied chance of Raptors. $4.4K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 28, 2026.
The smart money
97% of the money on Magic and 100% of the money on Raptors is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The profitable money is split about evenly between the sides.
Who holds it
16 wallets hold a position worth $3.7K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 16 of them. The largest Magic holder is HomeRunHazard, with $59 on it, $2.9M lifetime profit over 21,104 markets (56% won). The largest Raptors holder is Flaznorp, with $3.4K on it, $1.2M lifetime profit over 139,999 markets (52% won).
- Holders
- 8
- Money on it
- $73
- Holders' win rate
- 61%
- Holders
- 8
- Money on it
- $3.7K
- Holders' win rate
- 53%
The biggest holders on each side
with their lifetime recordsMagic$73 on it
- 1HomeRunHazard56% won of 21,104 · whale$59+$2.9M lifetime
- 2DolphinBaller93% won of 97 · balanced$10+$29K lifetime
- 30x9b11…537550% won of 5,695 · whale$2+$468K lifetime
- 4suitcase662855% won of 8,444$2−$80K lifetime
- 5llleenia73% won of 11$0+$1 lifetime
Raptors$3.7K on it
- 1Flaznorp52% won of 139,999 · whale$3.4K+$1.2M lifetime
- 23879187398418945% won of 86,358 · whale$158+$192K lifetime
- 3Pan9X60% won of 30,691 · whale$71+$17K lifetime
- 4BullishBarb65% won of 1,752 · whale$49+$89K lifetime
- 5takeormake65% won of 5,272 · whale$13+$1.0M lifetime
See what the smart money does next, as it happens.
More markets in Magic vs. Raptors
24 more- Spread -4.5$2.0M vol.Raptors 95%Magic 6%Smart money: Raptors
- Magic vs. Raptors$936K vol.Magic 1%Raptors 99%Smart money: Raptors
- O/U 223.5$216K vol.Over 84%Under 17%Smart money: Over
- O/U 221.5$86K vol.Over 92%Under 8%Smart money: Over
- O/U 224.5$68K vol.Over 82%Under 18%Smart money: Over
- Spread -5.5$57K vol.Raptors 93%Magic 7%Smart money: Raptors
- Spread -3.5$51K vol.Raptors 94%Magic 6%Smart money: Raptors
- O/U 231.5$49K vol.Over 54%Under 46%Smart money: Under
- Spread -2.5$35K vol.Raptors 99%Magic 2%Smart money: Raptors
- Spread -11.5$34K vol.Raptors 92%Magic 8%Smart money: Raptors
- O/U 225.5$32K vol.Over 80%Under 21%Smart money: Over
- Spread -13.5$23K vol.Raptors 89%Magic 12%Smart money split
- Spread -6.5$22K vol.Raptors 91%Magic 10%Smart money: Raptors
- Spread -7.5$18K vol.Raptors 94%Magic 7%Smart money: Raptors
- O/U 229.5$13K vol.Over 65%Under 36%Smart money split
- O/U 227.5$12K vol.Over 73%Under 27%Smart money: Over
- O/U 219.5$11K vol.Over 95%Under 5%Smart money: Over
- Spread -1.5$9.5K vol.Raptors 98%Magic 2%Smart money: Magic
- Spread -8.5$8.7K vol.Raptors 96%Magic 5%Smart money: Raptors
- Spread -19.5$8.6K vol.Raptors 68%Magic 32%Smart money: Raptors
- Spread -17.5$6.1K vol.Raptors 74%Magic 26%Smart money split
- Spread -9.5$4.5K vol.Raptors 92%Magic 8%Smart money split
- Spread -10.5$4.3K vol.Raptors 91%Magic 10%Smart money: Raptors
- Spread -21.5$3.5K vol.Raptors 56%Magic 45%Smart money: Raptors
Other big sports markets
- Will Shakhtar Donetsk win the 2026-27 UEFA Champions League Championship?$37M vol.Yes 0%No 100%Smart money: Yes
- Will the Los Angeles Chargers win the 2027 NFL league championship?$5.9M vol.Yes 0%No 100%Smart money: Yes
- Will Lewis Hamilton be the 2026 F1 Drivers' Champion?$5.6M vol.Yes 0%No 100%Smart money: No
- Will Kimi Antonelli be the 2026 F1 Drivers' Champion?$5.3M vol.Yes 100%No 0%Smart money: No
- Will the Tampa Bay Buccaneers win the 2027 NFL league championship?$4.6M vol.Yes 1%No 99%Smart money: Yes
- Will the Carolina Panthers win the 2027 NFL league championship?$4.4M vol.Yes 1%No 99%Smart money: No
- LoL: Invictus Gaming vs LYON (BO3) - Worlds Group Stage$4.1M vol.Invictus Gaming 100%LYON 0%Smart money: LYON
- Will Manchester City win the 2026-27 English Premier League (EPL) Championship?$3.4M vol.Yes 14%No 87%Smart money: No
Questions
Who is betting on "Spread: Magic (-2.5)"?
16 wallets hold a position worth $3.7K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 16 of them. The largest Magic holder is HomeRunHazard, with $59 on it, $2.9M lifetime profit over 21,104 markets (56% won). The largest Raptors holder is Flaznorp, with $3.4K on it, $1.2M lifetime profit over 139,999 markets (52% won).
What are the Polymarket odds for "Spread: Magic (-2.5)"?
Polymarket prices Magic at 2¢ and Raptors at 98¢, a 98% implied chance of Raptors. $4.4K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 28, 2026.
Which side is the smart money on?
97% of the money on Magic and 100% of the money on Raptors is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The profitable money is split about evenly between the sides.
When does this market end?
It is set to end on October 28, 2026. Polymarket markets can resolve earlier if the answer is known sooner.
Smart money share: the part of a side's money held by wallets in profit overall, each scored by its record as of the day it entered. How Polkyo works. Analytics from public data, not financial advice. Not affiliated with Polymarket.