Live on Polymarket

Who's betting on “Spread: Magic (-2.5)”?

Sports$4.4K traded16 holdersEnds October 28, 2026Updated October 29, 2026
2%Magic
98%Raptors

The historically profitable money is split between the sides: neither is clearly ahead.

Volume
$4.4K
traded all time
Held now
$3.7K
by 16 wallets
Smart share · Magic
97%
8 scored holders
Smart share · Raptors
100%
8 scored holders

What the money says

The odds

Polymarket prices Magic at 2¢ and Raptors at 98¢, a 98% implied chance of Raptors. $4.4K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 28, 2026.

The smart money

97% of the money on Magic and 100% of the money on Raptors is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The profitable money is split about evenly between the sides.

Who holds it

16 wallets hold a position worth $3.7K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 16 of them. The largest Magic holder is HomeRunHazard, with $59 on it, $2.9M lifetime profit over 21,104 markets (56% won). The largest Raptors holder is Flaznorp, with $3.4K on it, $1.2M lifetime profit over 139,999 markets (52% won).

Magic2%
Smart money share97%
Holders
8
Money on it
$73
Holders' win rate
61%
Raptors98%
Smart money share100%
Holders
8
Money on it
$3.7K
Holders' win rate
53%

The biggest holders on each side

with their lifetime records

Magic$73 on it

  1. 1HomeRunHazard56% won of 21,104 · whale$59+$2.9M lifetime
  2. 2DolphinBaller93% won of 97 · balanced$10+$29K lifetime
  3. 30x9b11…537550% won of 5,695 · whale$2+$468K lifetime
  4. 4suitcase662855% won of 8,444$2−$80K lifetime
  5. 5llleenia73% won of 11$0+$1 lifetime

Raptors$3.7K on it

  1. 1Flaznorp52% won of 139,999 · whale$3.4K+$1.2M lifetime
  2. 23879187398418945% won of 86,358 · whale$158+$192K lifetime
  3. 3Pan9X60% won of 30,691 · whale$71+$17K lifetime
  4. 4BullishBarb65% won of 1,752 · whale$49+$89K lifetime
  5. 5takeormake65% won of 5,272 · whale$13+$1.0M lifetime
Every holder on both sides, scored, on the live signal →
Free on Polkyo

See what the smart money does next, as it happens.

More markets in Magic vs. Raptors

24 more
Who's betting on Magic vs. Raptors →

Other big sports markets

Every big sports market →

Questions

Who is betting on "Spread: Magic (-2.5)"?

16 wallets hold a position worth $3.7K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 16 of them. The largest Magic holder is HomeRunHazard, with $59 on it, $2.9M lifetime profit over 21,104 markets (56% won). The largest Raptors holder is Flaznorp, with $3.4K on it, $1.2M lifetime profit over 139,999 markets (52% won).

What are the Polymarket odds for "Spread: Magic (-2.5)"?

Polymarket prices Magic at 2¢ and Raptors at 98¢, a 98% implied chance of Raptors. $4.4K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 28, 2026.

Which side is the smart money on?

97% of the money on Magic and 100% of the money on Raptors is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The profitable money is split about evenly between the sides.

When does this market end?

It is set to end on October 28, 2026. Polymarket markets can resolve earlier if the answer is known sooner.

Smart money share: the part of a side's money held by wallets in profit overall, each scored by its record as of the day it entered. How Polkyo works. Analytics from public data, not financial advice. Not affiliated with Polymarket.