Live on Polymarket

Who's betting on “Spread: Raptors (-1.5)”?

Sports$9.5K traded29 holdersEnds October 28, 2026Updated October 29, 2026
98%Raptors
2%Magic🧠 smart money

Smart money leans Magic: 98% of the money on it is in the hands of wallets in profit overall, 45 points ahead of the other side.

Volume
$9.5K
traded all time
Held now
$5.8K
by 29 wallets
Smart share · Raptors
53%
13 scored holders
Smart share · Magic
98%
16 scored holders

What the money says

The odds

Polymarket prices Raptors at 98¢ and Magic at 2¢, a 98% implied chance of Raptors. $9.5K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 28, 2026.

The smart money

53% of the money on Raptors and 98% of the money on Magic is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans Magic, by 45 points.

Who holds it

29 wallets hold a position worth $5.8K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 29 of them. The largest Raptors holder is HomeRunHazard, with $2.7K on it, $2.9M lifetime profit over 21,104 markets (56% won). The largest Magic holder is SunlineTicker, with $39 on it, $335K lifetime profit over 1,444 markets (71% won).

Raptors98%
Smart money share53%
Holders
13
Money on it
$5.7K
Holders' win rate
63%
Magic2%
🧠 Smart money leans here
Smart money share98%
Holders
16
Money on it
$96
Holders' win rate
61%

The biggest holders on each side

with their lifetime records

Raptors$5.7K on it

  1. 1HomeRunHazard56% won of 21,104 · whale$2.7K+$2.9M lifetime
  2. 2mooseborzoii72% won of 2,117$2.6K−$532K lifetime
  3. 3alpheclabs249% won of 2,949 · whale$121+$85K lifetime
  4. 4Pan9X60% won of 30,691 · whale$60+$17K lifetime
  5. 5smithagent45% won of 13,076 · whale$54+$6.8K lifetime

Magic$96 on it

  1. 1SunlineTicker71% won of 1,444 · whale$39+$335K lifetime
  2. 2Flaznorp52% won of 139,999 · whale$37+$1.2M lifetime
  3. 3keeptheblueflagflyinghigh57% won of 1,631 · whale$9+$329K lifetime
  4. 4RN160% won of 36,223 · whale$4+$13M lifetime
  5. 50x1bc3…dc6e62% won of 491 · balanced$2+$8.6K lifetime
Every holder on both sides, scored, on the live signal →
Free on Polkyo

See what the smart money does next, as it happens.

More markets in Magic vs. Raptors

24 more
Who's betting on Magic vs. Raptors →

Other big sports markets

Every big sports market →

Questions

Who is betting on "Spread: Raptors (-1.5)"?

29 wallets hold a position worth $5.8K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 29 of them. The largest Raptors holder is HomeRunHazard, with $2.7K on it, $2.9M lifetime profit over 21,104 markets (56% won). The largest Magic holder is SunlineTicker, with $39 on it, $335K lifetime profit over 1,444 markets (71% won).

What are the Polymarket odds for "Spread: Raptors (-1.5)"?

Polymarket prices Raptors at 98¢ and Magic at 2¢, a 98% implied chance of Raptors. $9.5K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 28, 2026.

Which side is the smart money on?

53% of the money on Raptors and 98% of the money on Magic is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans Magic, by 45 points.

When does this market end?

It is set to end on October 28, 2026. Polymarket markets can resolve earlier if the answer is known sooner.

Smart money share: the part of a side's money held by wallets in profit overall, each scored by its record as of the day it entered. How Polkyo works. Analytics from public data, not financial advice. Not affiliated with Polymarket.