Live on Polymarket

Who's betting on “Spread: Clippers (-3.5)”?

Sports$3.8K traded31 holdersEnds October 29, 2026Updated October 29, 2026
42%Clippers
59%Lakers🧠 smart money

Smart money leans Lakers: 52% of the money on it is in the hands of wallets in profit overall, 22 points ahead of the other side.

Volume
$3.8K
traded all time
Held now
$3.2K
by 31 wallets
Smart share · Clippers
30%
15 scored holders
Smart share · Lakers
52%
16 scored holders

What the money says

The odds

Polymarket prices Clippers at 42¢ and Lakers at 59¢, a 59% implied chance of Lakers. $3.8K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 29, 2026.

The smart money

30% of the money on Clippers and 52% of the money on Lakers is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans Lakers, by 22 points.

Who holds it

31 wallets hold a position worth $3.2K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 31 of them. The largest Clippers holder is TheOneto3, with $741 on it, $39K lifetime loss over 224 markets (34% won). The largest Lakers holder is EmmetBrown3rd, with $496 on it, $1.2K lifetime loss over 141 markets (62% won).

Clippers42%
Smart money share30%
Holders
15
Money on it
$1.3K
Holders' win rate
42%
Lakers59%
🧠 Smart money leans here
Smart money share52%
Holders
16
Money on it
$1.9K
Holders' win rate
56%

The biggest holders on each side

with their lifetime records

Clippers$1.3K on it

  1. 1TheOneto334% won of 224$741−$39K lifetime
  2. 2BreakTheBank88% won of 663 · whale$145+$11M lifetime
  3. 3overtimemarkets.xyz-singles1% won of 193,991 · noise$145+$28K lifetime
  4. 4mul040810202654% won of 353$109−$3.9K lifetime
  5. 5cruzNBA74% won of 797$42−$57K lifetime

Lakers$1.9K on it

  1. 1EmmetBrown3rd62% won of 141$496−$1.2K lifetime
  2. 2VeryLucky88860% won of 60,728 · whale$454+$412K lifetime
  3. 3mooseborzoi41% won of 8,545$351−$11M lifetime
  4. 4Flaznorp52% won of 139,602 · whale$219+$1.2M lifetime
  5. 5wapol61% won of 8,143 · whale$168+$427K lifetime
Every holder on both sides, scored, on the live signal →
Free on Polkyo

See what the smart money does next, as it happens.

More markets in Lakers vs. Clippers

22 more
Who's betting on Lakers vs. Clippers →

Other big sports markets

Every big sports market →

Questions

Who is betting on "Spread: Clippers (-3.5)"?

31 wallets hold a position worth $3.2K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 31 of them. The largest Clippers holder is TheOneto3, with $741 on it, $39K lifetime loss over 224 markets (34% won). The largest Lakers holder is EmmetBrown3rd, with $496 on it, $1.2K lifetime loss over 141 markets (62% won).

What are the Polymarket odds for "Spread: Clippers (-3.5)"?

Polymarket prices Clippers at 42¢ and Lakers at 59¢, a 59% implied chance of Lakers. $3.8K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 29, 2026.

Which side is the smart money on?

30% of the money on Clippers and 52% of the money on Lakers is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans Lakers, by 22 points.

When does this market end?

It is set to end on October 29, 2026. Polymarket markets can resolve earlier if the answer is known sooner.

Smart money share: the part of a side's money held by wallets in profit overall, each scored by its record as of the day it entered. How Polkyo works. Analytics from public data, not financial advice. Not affiliated with Polymarket.