
Who's betting on “Spread: Clippers (-3.5)”?
Smart money leans Lakers: 52% of the money on it is in the hands of wallets in profit overall, 22 points ahead of the other side.
- Volume
- $3.8K traded all time
- Held now
- $3.2K by 31 wallets
- Smart share · Clippers
- 30% 15 scored holders
- Smart share · Lakers
- 52% 16 scored holders
What the money says
The odds
Polymarket prices Clippers at 42¢ and Lakers at 59¢, a 59% implied chance of Lakers. $3.8K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 29, 2026.
The smart money
30% of the money on Clippers and 52% of the money on Lakers is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans Lakers, by 22 points.
Who holds it
31 wallets hold a position worth $3.2K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 31 of them. The largest Clippers holder is TheOneto3, with $741 on it, $39K lifetime loss over 224 markets (34% won). The largest Lakers holder is EmmetBrown3rd, with $496 on it, $1.2K lifetime loss over 141 markets (62% won).
- Holders
- 15
- Money on it
- $1.3K
- Holders' win rate
- 42%
- Holders
- 16
- Money on it
- $1.9K
- Holders' win rate
- 56%
The biggest holders on each side
with their lifetime recordsClippers$1.3K on it
- 1TheOneto334% won of 224$741−$39K lifetime
- 2BreakTheBank88% won of 663 · whale$145+$11M lifetime
- 3overtimemarkets.xyz-singles1% won of 193,991 · noise$145+$28K lifetime
- 4mul040810202654% won of 353$109−$3.9K lifetime
- 5cruzNBA74% won of 797$42−$57K lifetime
Lakers$1.9K on it
- 1EmmetBrown3rd62% won of 141$496−$1.2K lifetime
- 2VeryLucky88860% won of 60,728 · whale$454+$412K lifetime
- 3mooseborzoi41% won of 8,545$351−$11M lifetime
- 4Flaznorp52% won of 139,602 · whale$219+$1.2M lifetime
- 5wapol61% won of 8,143 · whale$168+$427K lifetime
See what the smart money does next, as it happens.
More markets in Lakers vs. Clippers
22 more- Lakers vs. Clippers$1.2M vol.Lakers 50%Clippers 51%Smart money: Clippers
- Spread -3.5$199K vol.Lakers 41%Clippers 60%Smart money: Lakers
- Spread -4.5$127K vol.Lakers 37%Clippers 63%Smart money split
- O/U 225.5$53K vol.Over 48%Under 53%Smart money: Over
- Spread -1.5$47K vol.Lakers 47%Clippers 54%Smart money: Clippers
- Spread -5.5$34K vol.Lakers 35%Clippers 66%Smart money: Lakers
- O/U 227.5$25K vol.Over 45%Under 56%Smart money: Over
- Spread -2.5$23K vol.Lakers 44%Clippers 56%Smart money: Clippers
- Spread -1.5$19K vol.Clippers 48%Lakers 53%Smart money: Lakers
- O/U 229.5$18K vol.Over 40%Under 60%Smart money split
- O/U 223.5$14K vol.Over 53%Under 48%Smart money: Under
- Spread -6.5$11K vol.Lakers 33%Clippers 68%Smart money: Clippers
- O/U 226.5$9.6K vol.Over 46%Under 55%Smart money: Under
- Spread -7.5$7.7K vol.Lakers 29%Clippers 71%Smart money: Clippers
- Spread -6.5$6.9K vol.Clippers 34%Lakers 67%Smart money: Lakers
- O/U 221.5$6.8K vol.Over 57%Under 43%Smart money: Over
- Spread -2.5$6.1K vol.Clippers 45%Lakers 56%Smart money: Lakers
- O/U 219.5$5.7K vol.Over 62%Under 38%Smart money: Over
- Luka Dončić: Points O/U 9.5$5.1K vol.Yes 0%No 100%Smart money split
- Walker Kessler: Rebounds O/U 10.5$3.5K vol.Yes 40%No 61%Smart money: No
- O/U 239.5$3.4K vol.Over 21%Under 79%Smart money: Over
- Spread -10.5$3.0K vol.Clippers 24%Lakers 77%Smart money: Lakers
Other big sports markets
- Will Shakhtar Donetsk win the 2026-27 UEFA Champions League Championship?$37M vol.Yes 0%No 100%Smart money: Yes
- Will the Los Angeles Chargers win the 2027 NFL league championship?$5.9M vol.Yes 0%No 100%Smart money: Yes
- Will Lewis Hamilton be the 2026 F1 Drivers' Champion?$5.6M vol.Yes 0%No 100%Smart money: No
- Will Kimi Antonelli be the 2026 F1 Drivers' Champion?$5.3M vol.Yes 99%No 1%Smart money: No
- Will the Tampa Bay Buccaneers win the 2027 NFL league championship?$4.6M vol.Yes 1%No 99%Smart money: Yes
- Will the Carolina Panthers win the 2027 NFL league championship?$4.4M vol.Yes 1%No 99%Smart money: No
- Will Manchester City win the 2026-27 English Premier League (EPL) Championship?$3.4M vol.Yes 14%No 87%Smart money: No
- Will Columbus Crew win the 2026 MLS Cup?$3.2M vol.Yes 0%No 100%Smart money: Yes
Questions
Who is betting on "Spread: Clippers (-3.5)"?
31 wallets hold a position worth $3.2K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 31 of them. The largest Clippers holder is TheOneto3, with $741 on it, $39K lifetime loss over 224 markets (34% won). The largest Lakers holder is EmmetBrown3rd, with $496 on it, $1.2K lifetime loss over 141 markets (62% won).
What are the Polymarket odds for "Spread: Clippers (-3.5)"?
Polymarket prices Clippers at 42¢ and Lakers at 59¢, a 59% implied chance of Lakers. $3.8K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 29, 2026.
Which side is the smart money on?
30% of the money on Clippers and 52% of the money on Lakers is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans Lakers, by 22 points.
When does this market end?
It is set to end on October 29, 2026. Polymarket markets can resolve earlier if the answer is known sooner.
Smart money share: the part of a side's money held by wallets in profit overall, each scored by its record as of the day it entered. How Polkyo works. Analytics from public data, not financial advice. Not affiliated with Polymarket.