Live on Polymarket

Who's betting on “Lakers vs. Clippers: O/U 223.5”?

Sports$14K traded35 holdersEnds October 29, 2026Updated October 28, 2026
54%Over
47%Under🧠 smart money

Smart money leans Under: 78% of the money on it is in the hands of wallets in profit overall, 57 points ahead of the other side.

Volume
$14K
traded all time
Held now
$7.6K
by 35 wallets
Smart share · Over
21%
11 scored holders
Smart share · Under
78%
24 scored holders

What the money says

The odds

Polymarket prices Over at 54¢ and Under at 47¢, a 54% implied chance of Over. $14K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 29, 2026.

The smart money

21% of the money on Over and 78% of the money on Under is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans Under, by 57 points.

Who holds it

35 wallets hold a position worth $7.6K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 35 of them. The largest Over holder is suntori, with $2.7K on it, $12M lifetime loss over 71,113 markets (47% won). The largest Under holder is HomeRunHazard, with $1.1K on it, $2.9M lifetime profit over 21,090 markets (56% won).

Over54%
Smart money share21%
Holders
11
Money on it
$4.0K
Holders' win rate
53%
Under47%
🧠 Smart money leans here
Smart money share78%
Holders
24
Money on it
$3.5K
Holders' win rate
63%

The biggest holders on each side

with their lifetime records

Over$4.0K on it

  1. 1suntori47% won of 71,113$2.7K−$12M lifetime
  2. 2BullishBarb65% won of 1,752 · whale$775+$89K lifetime
  3. 3mooseborzoii72% won of 2,117$327−$532K lifetime
  4. 43879187398418945% won of 85,975 · whale$61+$197K lifetime
  5. 50x29da…2a1975% won of 352$44−$4.4K lifetime

Under$3.5K on it

  1. 1HomeRunHazard56% won of 21,090 · whale$1.1K+$2.9M lifetime
  2. 2scootergene84% won of 412 · whale$718+$49K lifetime
  3. 3nigiri9946% won of 16,123$608−$1.2M lifetime
  4. 4wapol61% won of 8,143 · whale$442+$427K lifetime
  5. 5VeryLucky88860% won of 60,467 · whale$133+$408K lifetime
Every holder on both sides, scored, on the live signal →
Free on Polkyo

See what the smart money does next, as it happens.

More markets in Lakers vs. Clippers

20 more
Who's betting on Lakers vs. Clippers →

Other big sports markets

Every big sports market →

Questions

Who is betting on "Lakers vs. Clippers: O/U 223.5"?

35 wallets hold a position worth $7.6K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 35 of them. The largest Over holder is suntori, with $2.7K on it, $12M lifetime loss over 71,113 markets (47% won). The largest Under holder is HomeRunHazard, with $1.1K on it, $2.9M lifetime profit over 21,090 markets (56% won).

What are the Polymarket odds for "Lakers vs. Clippers: O/U 223.5"?

Polymarket prices Over at 54¢ and Under at 47¢, a 54% implied chance of Over. $14K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 29, 2026.

Which side is the smart money on?

21% of the money on Over and 78% of the money on Under is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans Under, by 57 points.

When does this market end?

It is set to end on October 29, 2026. Polymarket markets can resolve earlier if the answer is known sooner.

Smart money share: the part of a side's money held by wallets in profit overall, each scored by its record as of the day it entered. How Polkyo works. Analytics from public data, not financial advice. Not affiliated with Polymarket.