
Who's betting on “Lakers vs. Clippers: O/U 223.5”?
Smart money leans Under: 78% of the money on it is in the hands of wallets in profit overall, 57 points ahead of the other side.
- Volume
- $14K traded all time
- Held now
- $7.6K by 35 wallets
- Smart share · Over
- 21% 11 scored holders
- Smart share · Under
- 78% 24 scored holders
What the money says
The odds
Polymarket prices Over at 54¢ and Under at 47¢, a 54% implied chance of Over. $14K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 29, 2026.
The smart money
21% of the money on Over and 78% of the money on Under is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans Under, by 57 points.
Who holds it
35 wallets hold a position worth $7.6K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 35 of them. The largest Over holder is suntori, with $2.7K on it, $12M lifetime loss over 71,113 markets (47% won). The largest Under holder is HomeRunHazard, with $1.1K on it, $2.9M lifetime profit over 21,090 markets (56% won).
- Holders
- 11
- Money on it
- $4.0K
- Holders' win rate
- 53%
- Holders
- 24
- Money on it
- $3.5K
- Holders' win rate
- 63%
The biggest holders on each side
with their lifetime recordsOver$4.0K on it
- 1suntori47% won of 71,113$2.7K−$12M lifetime
- 2BullishBarb65% won of 1,752 · whale$775+$89K lifetime
- 3mooseborzoii72% won of 2,117$327−$532K lifetime
- 43879187398418945% won of 85,975 · whale$61+$197K lifetime
- 50x29da…2a1975% won of 352$44−$4.4K lifetime
Under$3.5K on it
- 1HomeRunHazard56% won of 21,090 · whale$1.1K+$2.9M lifetime
- 2scootergene84% won of 412 · whale$718+$49K lifetime
- 3nigiri9946% won of 16,123$608−$1.2M lifetime
- 4wapol61% won of 8,143 · whale$442+$427K lifetime
- 5VeryLucky88860% won of 60,467 · whale$133+$408K lifetime
See what the smart money does next, as it happens.
More markets in Lakers vs. Clippers
20 more- Lakers vs. Clippers$1.2M vol.Lakers 50%Clippers 51%Smart money: Clippers
- Spread -3.5$162K vol.Lakers 43%Clippers 57%Smart money: Clippers
- Spread -4.5$126K vol.Lakers 39%Clippers 62%Smart money split
- Spread -1.5$46K vol.Lakers 47%Clippers 54%Smart money: Clippers
- O/U 225.5$40K vol.Over 48%Under 53%Smart money: Over
- Spread -5.5$34K vol.Lakers 34%Clippers 66%Smart money: Lakers
- O/U 227.5$25K vol.Over 45%Under 56%Smart money: Over
- Spread -2.5$22K vol.Lakers 44%Clippers 56%Smart money: Clippers
- Spread -1.5$19K vol.Clippers 48%Lakers 53%Smart money: Lakers
- O/U 229.5$18K vol.Over 41%Under 60%Smart money split
- Spread -6.5$11K vol.Lakers 33%Clippers 68%Smart money: Clippers
- O/U 226.5$9.3K vol.Over 47%Under 54%Smart money: Under
- Spread -7.5$7.7K vol.Lakers 29%Clippers 71%Smart money: Clippers
- Spread -6.5$6.9K vol.Clippers 34%Lakers 67%Smart money: Lakers
- O/U 221.5$6.8K vol.Over 57%Under 43%Smart money: Over
- Spread -2.5$6.1K vol.Clippers 44%Lakers 56%Smart money: Lakers
- O/U 219.5$5.7K vol.Over 62%Under 38%Smart money: Over
- Luka Dončić: Points O/U 9.5$5.1K vol.Yes 0%No 100%Smart money split
- O/U 239.5$3.4K vol.Over 21%Under 80%Smart money: Over
- Spread -10.5$3.0K vol.Clippers 23%Lakers 77%Smart money: Lakers
Other big sports markets
- Will Shakhtar Donetsk win the 2026-27 UEFA Champions League Championship?$37M vol.Yes 0%No 100%Smart money: Yes
- Will the Los Angeles Chargers win the 2027 NFL league championship?$5.9M vol.Yes 0%No 100%Smart money: Yes
- Will Lewis Hamilton be the 2026 F1 Drivers' Champion?$5.6M vol.Yes 0%No 100%Smart money: No
- Will Kimi Antonelli be the 2026 F1 Drivers' Champion?$5.2M vol.Yes 100%No 0%Smart money: No
- Will the Tampa Bay Buccaneers win the 2027 NFL league championship?$4.6M vol.Yes 1%No 99%Smart money: Yes
- Will the Carolina Panthers win the 2027 NFL league championship?$4.4M vol.Yes 1%No 99%Smart money: No
- Will Manchester City win the 2026-27 English Premier League (EPL) Championship?$3.4M vol.Yes 14%No 87%Smart money: No
- Will Columbus Crew win the 2026 MLS Cup?$3.2M vol.Yes 0%No 100%Smart money: Yes
Questions
Who is betting on "Lakers vs. Clippers: O/U 223.5"?
35 wallets hold a position worth $7.6K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 35 of them. The largest Over holder is suntori, with $2.7K on it, $12M lifetime loss over 71,113 markets (47% won). The largest Under holder is HomeRunHazard, with $1.1K on it, $2.9M lifetime profit over 21,090 markets (56% won).
What are the Polymarket odds for "Lakers vs. Clippers: O/U 223.5"?
Polymarket prices Over at 54¢ and Under at 47¢, a 54% implied chance of Over. $14K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 29, 2026.
Which side is the smart money on?
21% of the money on Over and 78% of the money on Under is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans Under, by 57 points.
When does this market end?
It is set to end on October 29, 2026. Polymarket markets can resolve earlier if the answer is known sooner.
Smart money share: the part of a side's money held by wallets in profit overall, each scored by its record as of the day it entered. How Polkyo works. Analytics from public data, not financial advice. Not affiliated with Polymarket.