Live on Polymarket

Who's betting on “Spread: Lakers (-1.5)”?

Sports$46K traded57 holdersEnds October 29, 2026Updated October 28, 2026
47%Lakers
54%Clippers🧠 smart money

Smart money leans Clippers: 96% of the money on it is in the hands of wallets in profit overall, 74 points ahead of the other side.

Volume
$46K
traded all time
Held now
$37K
by 57 wallets
Smart share · Lakers
22%
30 scored holders
Smart share · Clippers
96%
27 scored holders

What the money says

The odds

Polymarket prices Lakers at 47¢ and Clippers at 54¢, a 54% implied chance of Clippers. $46K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 29, 2026.

The smart money

22% of the money on Lakers and 96% of the money on Clippers is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans Clippers, by 74 points.

Who holds it

57 wallets hold a position worth $37K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 57 of them. The largest Lakers holder is meoooow, with $10K on it, $697K lifetime loss over 1,390 markets (42% won). The largest Clippers holder is BreakTheBank, with $13K on it, $12M lifetime profit over 662 markets (88% won).

Lakers47%
Smart money share22%
Holders
30
Money on it
$17K
Holders' win rate
47%
Clippers54%
🧠 Smart money leans here
Smart money share96%
Holders
27
Money on it
$20K
Holders' win rate
80%

The biggest holders on each side

with their lifetime records

Lakers$17K on it

  1. 1meoooow42% won of 1,390$10K−$697K lifetime
  2. 2csgamer1139% won of 603$2.6K−$96K lifetime
  3. 3BullishBarb65% won of 1,752 · whale$1.3K+$89K lifetime
  4. 40x6b25…7a6952% won of 2,129 · whale$630+$20K lifetime
  5. 5hi774c85% won of 1,139 · whale$453+$110K lifetime

Clippers$20K on it

  1. 1BreakTheBank88% won of 662 · whale$13K+$12M lifetime
  2. 2HomeRunHazard56% won of 21,090 · whale$2.7K+$2.9M lifetime
  3. 3SunlineTicker71% won of 1,444 · whale$1.4K+$335K lifetime
  4. 4PourpelNourpel57% won of 834 · whale$930+$467 lifetime
  5. 50x5b624e3E0426F7AA2Ca57F7451fbcEa4b125D87f-176979622198986% won of 1,640$535−$27K lifetime
Every holder on both sides, scored, on the live signal →
Free on Polkyo

See what the smart money does next, as it happens.

More markets in Lakers vs. Clippers

20 more
Who's betting on Lakers vs. Clippers →

Other big sports markets

Every big sports market →

Questions

Who is betting on "Spread: Lakers (-1.5)"?

57 wallets hold a position worth $37K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 57 of them. The largest Lakers holder is meoooow, with $10K on it, $697K lifetime loss over 1,390 markets (42% won). The largest Clippers holder is BreakTheBank, with $13K on it, $12M lifetime profit over 662 markets (88% won).

What are the Polymarket odds for "Spread: Lakers (-1.5)"?

Polymarket prices Lakers at 47¢ and Clippers at 54¢, a 54% implied chance of Clippers. $46K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 29, 2026.

Which side is the smart money on?

22% of the money on Lakers and 96% of the money on Clippers is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans Clippers, by 74 points.

When does this market end?

It is set to end on October 29, 2026. Polymarket markets can resolve earlier if the answer is known sooner.

Smart money share: the part of a side's money held by wallets in profit overall, each scored by its record as of the day it entered. How Polkyo works. Analytics from public data, not financial advice. Not affiliated with Polymarket.