Live on Polymarket

Who's betting on “Spread: Lakers (-5.5)”?

Sports$34K traded87 holdersEnds October 29, 2026Updated October 28, 2026
34%Lakers🧠 smart money
66%Clippers

Smart money leans Lakers: 69% of the money on it is in the hands of wallets in profit overall, 34 points ahead of the other side.

Volume
$34K
traded all time
Held now
$20K
by 87 wallets
Smart share · Lakers
69%
55 scored holders
Smart share · Clippers
34%
32 scored holders

What the money says

The odds

Polymarket prices Lakers at 34¢ and Clippers at 66¢, a 66% implied chance of Clippers. $34K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 29, 2026.

The smart money

69% of the money on Lakers and 34% of the money on Clippers is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans Lakers, by 34 points.

Who holds it

87 wallets hold a position worth $20K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 87 of them. The largest Lakers holder is woshikd99, with $1.5K on it, $9.5K lifetime profit over 43 markets (81% won). The largest Clippers holder is TAIWANNUMBERONE, with $6.6K on it, $248K lifetime loss over 1,554 markets (92% won).

Lakers34%
🧠 Smart money leans here
Smart money share69%
Holders
55
Money on it
$7.0K
Holders' win rate
61%
Clippers66%
Smart money share34%
Holders
32
Money on it
$14K
Holders' win rate
90%

The biggest holders on each side

with their lifetime records

Lakers$7.0K on it

  1. 1woshikd9981% won of 43 · balanced$1.5K+$9.5K lifetime
  2. 2HomeRunHazard56% won of 21,090 · whale$1.1K+$2.9M lifetime
  3. 3goldmyname52% won of 240$636−$5.2K lifetime
  4. 4apebet39% won of 217$597−$70K lifetime
  5. 5Herdonia61% won of 2,894 · whale$433+$5.5K lifetime

Clippers$14K on it

  1. 1TAIWANNUMBERONE92% won of 1,554$6.6K−$248K lifetime
  2. 273963378691% won of 241$1.7K−$123K lifetime
  3. 3JAMJAMJAM497% won of 829 · whale$1.5K+$96K lifetime
  4. 4WUDI900100% won of 31 · balanced$847+$5.8K lifetime
  5. 5xiaoxiongxiong76% won of 219 · balanced$678+$710 lifetime
Every holder on both sides, scored, on the live signal →
Free on Polkyo

See what the smart money does next, as it happens.

More markets in Lakers vs. Clippers

20 more
Who's betting on Lakers vs. Clippers →

Other big sports markets

Every big sports market →

Questions

Who is betting on "Spread: Lakers (-5.5)"?

87 wallets hold a position worth $20K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 87 of them. The largest Lakers holder is woshikd99, with $1.5K on it, $9.5K lifetime profit over 43 markets (81% won). The largest Clippers holder is TAIWANNUMBERONE, with $6.6K on it, $248K lifetime loss over 1,554 markets (92% won).

What are the Polymarket odds for "Spread: Lakers (-5.5)"?

Polymarket prices Lakers at 34¢ and Clippers at 66¢, a 66% implied chance of Clippers. $34K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 29, 2026.

Which side is the smart money on?

69% of the money on Lakers and 34% of the money on Clippers is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans Lakers, by 34 points.

When does this market end?

It is set to end on October 29, 2026. Polymarket markets can resolve earlier if the answer is known sooner.

Smart money share: the part of a side's money held by wallets in profit overall, each scored by its record as of the day it entered. How Polkyo works. Analytics from public data, not financial advice. Not affiliated with Polymarket.