Live on Polymarket

Who's betting on “Spread: Clippers (-10.5)”?

Sports$3.0K traded16 holdersEnds October 29, 2026Updated October 28, 2026
23%Clippers
77%Lakers🧠 smart money

Smart money leans Lakers: 73% of the money on it is in the hands of wallets in profit overall, 72 points ahead of the other side.

Volume
$3.0K
traded all time
Held now
$3.0K
by 16 wallets
Smart share · Clippers
2%
4 scored holders
Smart share · Lakers
73%
12 scored holders

What the money says

The odds

Polymarket prices Clippers at 23¢ and Lakers at 77¢, a 77% implied chance of Lakers. $3.0K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 29, 2026.

The smart money

2% of the money on Clippers and 73% of the money on Lakers is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans Lakers, by 72 points.

Who holds it

16 wallets hold a position worth $3.0K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 16 of them. The largest Clippers holder is nigiri99, with $661 on it, $1.2M lifetime loss over 16,138 markets (47% won). The largest Lakers holder is 38791873984189, with $1.3K on it, $196K lifetime profit over 86,075 markets (45% won).

Clippers23%
Smart money share2%
Holders
4
Money on it
$693
Holders' win rate
47%
Lakers77%
🧠 Smart money leans here
Smart money share73%
Holders
12
Money on it
$2.3K
Holders' win rate
52%

The biggest holders on each side

with their lifetime records

Clippers$693 on it

  1. 1nigiri9947% won of 16,138$661−$1.2M lifetime
  2. 2mooseborzoi41% won of 8,545$15−$11M lifetime
  3. 3ulos83% won of 1,804 · whale$11+$257K lifetime
  4. 4Forecastication285% won of 3,165$6−$372K lifetime

Lakers$2.3K on it

  1. 13879187398418945% won of 86,075 · whale$1.3K+$196K lifetime
  2. 2poshposh64% won of 25,827$452−$121K lifetime
  3. 3wapol61% won of 8,143 · whale$197+$427K lifetime
  4. 4RollAwayTheDew68% won of 782$127−$40K lifetime
  5. 5dips.47% won of 26,180 · whale$64+$14K lifetime
Every holder on both sides, scored, on the live signal →
Free on Polkyo

See what the smart money does next, as it happens.

More markets in Lakers vs. Clippers

22 more
Who's betting on Lakers vs. Clippers →

Other big sports markets

Every big sports market →

Questions

Who is betting on "Spread: Clippers (-10.5)"?

16 wallets hold a position worth $3.0K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 16 of them. The largest Clippers holder is nigiri99, with $661 on it, $1.2M lifetime loss over 16,138 markets (47% won). The largest Lakers holder is 38791873984189, with $1.3K on it, $196K lifetime profit over 86,075 markets (45% won).

What are the Polymarket odds for "Spread: Clippers (-10.5)"?

Polymarket prices Clippers at 23¢ and Lakers at 77¢, a 77% implied chance of Lakers. $3.0K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 29, 2026.

Which side is the smart money on?

2% of the money on Clippers and 73% of the money on Lakers is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans Lakers, by 72 points.

When does this market end?

It is set to end on October 29, 2026. Polymarket markets can resolve earlier if the answer is known sooner.

Smart money share: the part of a side's money held by wallets in profit overall, each scored by its record as of the day it entered. How Polkyo works. Analytics from public data, not financial advice. Not affiliated with Polymarket.