Live on Polymarket

Who's betting on “Spread: Lakers (-7.5)”?

Sports$7.7K traded31 holdersEnds October 29, 2026Updated October 28, 2026
29%Lakers
71%Clippers🧠 smart money

Smart money leans Clippers: 99% of the money on it is in the hands of wallets in profit overall, 57 points ahead of the other side.

Volume
$7.7K
traded all time
Held now
$2.3K
by 31 wallets
Smart share · Lakers
42%
17 scored holders
Smart share · Clippers
99%
14 scored holders

What the money says

The odds

Polymarket prices Lakers at 29¢ and Clippers at 71¢, a 71% implied chance of Clippers. $7.7K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 29, 2026.

The smart money

42% of the money on Lakers and 99% of the money on Clippers is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans Clippers, by 57 points.

Who holds it

31 wallets hold a position worth $2.3K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 31 of them. The largest Lakers holder is goldmyname, with $339 on it, $5.2K lifetime loss over 240 markets (52% won). The largest Clippers holder is HomeRunHazard, with $774 on it, $2.9M lifetime profit over 21,090 markets (56% won).

Lakers29%
Smart money share42%
Holders
17
Money on it
$671
Holders' win rate
53%
Clippers71%
🧠 Smart money leans here
Smart money share99%
Holders
14
Money on it
$1.6K
Holders' win rate
60%

The biggest holders on each side

with their lifetime records

Lakers$671 on it

  1. 1goldmyname52% won of 240$339−$5.2K lifetime
  2. 2rocky4202552% won of 1,049 · whale$77+$193 lifetime
  3. 3GC-P63% won of 10,378 · whale$44+$126K lifetime
  4. 4nigiri9946% won of 16,123$36−$1.2M lifetime
  5. 5wapol61% won of 8,143 · whale$34+$427K lifetime

Clippers$1.6K on it

  1. 1HomeRunHazard56% won of 21,090 · whale$774+$2.9M lifetime
  2. 2BullishBarb65% won of 1,752 · whale$603+$89K lifetime
  3. 3Oddstorm59% won of 3,095 · whale$88+$15K lifetime
  4. 4ValiBB60% won of 2,865 · whale$84+$64K lifetime
  5. 5Flaznorp52% won of 138,986 · whale$58+$1.2M lifetime
Every holder on both sides, scored, on the live signal →
Free on Polkyo

See what the smart money does next, as it happens.

More markets in Lakers vs. Clippers

20 more
Who's betting on Lakers vs. Clippers →

Other big sports markets

Every big sports market →

Questions

Who is betting on "Spread: Lakers (-7.5)"?

31 wallets hold a position worth $2.3K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 31 of them. The largest Lakers holder is goldmyname, with $339 on it, $5.2K lifetime loss over 240 markets (52% won). The largest Clippers holder is HomeRunHazard, with $774 on it, $2.9M lifetime profit over 21,090 markets (56% won).

What are the Polymarket odds for "Spread: Lakers (-7.5)"?

Polymarket prices Lakers at 29¢ and Clippers at 71¢, a 71% implied chance of Clippers. $7.7K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 29, 2026.

Which side is the smart money on?

42% of the money on Lakers and 99% of the money on Clippers is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans Clippers, by 57 points.

When does this market end?

It is set to end on October 29, 2026. Polymarket markets can resolve earlier if the answer is known sooner.

Smart money share: the part of a side's money held by wallets in profit overall, each scored by its record as of the day it entered. How Polkyo works. Analytics from public data, not financial advice. Not affiliated with Polymarket.