
Who's betting on “Pacers vs. Bucks”?
Sports · $385K volume · Ends October 27, 2026 · Updated October 26, 2026
Polymarket prices Pacers at 61¢ and Bucks at 40¢, a 61% implied chance of Pacers. $385K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 27, 2026.
35% of the money on Pacers and 85% of the money on Bucks is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans Bucks, by 50 points.
372 wallets hold a position worth $264K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 367 of them. The largest Pacers holder is jakepaulthegoat2008, with $42K on it, $1.2M lifetime loss over 549 markets (51% won). The largest Bucks holder is Eugycom, with $38K on it, $254K lifetime profit over 5 markets (100% won).
3 snipers (proven, high-edge traders) hold $1.6K on Pacers.
- Smart money share
- 35%
- Holders
- 239
- Money on it
- $160K
- Holders' winrate
- 67%
- Snipers
- 3 · $1.6K
- Insider flags
- 0
- Smart money share
- 85%
- Holders
- 133
- Money on it
- $104K
- Holders' winrate
- 87%
- Snipers
- 0
- Insider flags
- 0
The biggest holders on each side
| Trader | Position | Lifetime P&L | Won |
|---|---|---|---|
| jakepaulthegoat2008 | $42K | -$1.2M | 51% of 549 |
| NS13whale | $23K | +$299K | 47% of 1,263 |
| FeedTheBigBird | $20K | -$31K | 92% of 39 |
| ticklepickles444 | $15K | +$27K | 87% of 15 |
| mooseborzoii | $13K | -$459K | 72% of 1,999 |
| Trader | Position | Lifetime P&L | Won |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eugycom | $38K | +$254K | 100% of 5 |
| monkeymashingkeyboardwhale | $36K | +$329K | 91% of 652 |
| Forecastication2 | $4.9K | -$349K | 85% of 2,954 |
| HomeRunHazardwhale | $4.8K | +$2.9M | 56% of 19,951 |
| Herdoniawhale | $3.3K | +$108K | 62% of 2,689 |
Polkyo scores every wallet in this market and charts how each side's smart money share has moved since it was first tracked.
More markets in Pacers vs. Bucks
- Spread -4.5$164K vol.Pacers 50%Bucks 51%Smart money: Bucks
- O/U 240.5$33K vol.Over 46%Under 55%Smart money split
- Spread -2.5$32K vol.Pacers 56%Bucks 45%Smart money: Pacers
- O/U 212.5$22K vol.Over 93%Under 7%Smart money split
- Spread -3.5$16K vol.Pacers 53%Bucks 48%Smart money: Pacers
- O/U 238.5$9.0K vol.Over 51%Under 50%Smart money: Under
- Spread -5.5$6.3K vol.Pacers 45%Bucks 55%Smart money: Pacers
- Tyrese Haliburton: Points O/U 19.5$5.5K vol.Yes 37%No 63%Smart money: Yes
- Spread -7.5$4.2K vol.Pacers 39%Bucks 62%Smart money split
- Spread -6.5$3.5K vol.Pacers 42%Bucks 59%Smart money: Bucks
- Tyrese Haliburton: Assists O/U 9.5$3.3K vol.Yes 50%No 51%Smart money: Yes
Other big sports markets
- Will Shakhtar Donetsk win the 2026-27 UEFA Champions League Championship?$36M vol.Yes 0%No 100%Smart money: Yes
- Will Harry Kane win the 2026 Ballon d'Or?$13M vol.Yes 72%No 28%Smart money: No
- Will Kylian Mbappé win the 2026 Ballon d'Or?$12M vol.Yes 17%No 83%Smart money split
- Will Lamine Yamal win the 2026 Ballon d'Or?$11M vol.Yes 6%No 94%Smart money: No
- Will Lionel Messi win the 2026 Ballon d'Or?$10M vol.Yes 0%No 100%Smart money: No
- Will Ousmane Dembélé win the 2026 Ballon d'Or?$8.6M vol.Yes 0%No 100%Smart money: No
- Will Khvicha Kvaratskhelia win the 2026 Ballon d'Or?$7.8M vol.Yes 0%No 100%Smart money: Yes
- Will Rodri win the 2026 Ballon d'Or?$6.4M vol.Yes 0%No 100%Smart money: No
Questions
Who is betting on "Pacers vs. Bucks"?
372 wallets hold a position worth $264K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 367 of them. The largest Pacers holder is jakepaulthegoat2008, with $42K on it, $1.2M lifetime loss over 549 markets (51% won). The largest Bucks holder is Eugycom, with $38K on it, $254K lifetime profit over 5 markets (100% won).
What are the Polymarket odds for "Pacers vs. Bucks"?
Polymarket prices Pacers at 61¢ and Bucks at 40¢, a 61% implied chance of Pacers. $385K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 27, 2026.
Which side is the smart money on?
35% of the money on Pacers and 85% of the money on Bucks is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans Bucks, by 50 points.
When does this market end?
It is set to end on October 27, 2026. Polymarket markets can resolve earlier if the answer is known sooner.
Smart money share: the part of a side's money held by wallets in profit overall, each scored by its record as of the day it entered. How Polkyo works. Analytics from public data, not financial advice. Not affiliated with Polymarket.