
Who's betting on “Nets vs. Cavaliers: O/U 229.5”?
Sports · $24K volume · Ends October 24, 2026 · Updated October 24, 2026
Polymarket prices Over at 48¢ and Under at 53¢, a 53% implied chance of Under. $24K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 24, 2026.
45% of the money on Over and 78% of the money on Under is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans Under, by 33 points.
55 wallets hold a position worth $12K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 55 of them. The largest Over holder is nigiri99, with $2.4K on it, $1.5M lifetime loss over 13,746 markets (46% won). The largest Under holder is Fujimi888, with $4.3K on it, $8.1K lifetime profit over 246 markets (49% won).
- Smart money share
- 45%
- Holders
- 26
- Money on it
- $5.6K
- Holders' winrate
- 60%
- Snipers
- 0
- Insider flags
- 0
- Smart money share
- 78%
- Holders
- 29
- Money on it
- $6.2K
- Holders' winrate
- 58%
- Snipers
- 0
- Insider flags
- 0
The biggest holders on each side
| Trader | Position | Lifetime P&L | Won |
|---|---|---|---|
| nigiri99 | $2.4K | -$1.5M | 46% of 13,746 |
| wapolwhale | $486 | +$434K | 63% of 6,672 |
| 0x5b624e3E0426F7AA2Ca57F7451fbcEa4b125D87f-1769796221989 | $475 | -$6.8K | 87% of 1,359 |
| mooseborzoiiwhale | $449 | +$1.8M | 72% of 1,724 |
| Flaznorpwhale | $240 | +$1.2M | 53% of 115,997 |
| Trader | Position | Lifetime P&L | Won |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fujimi888balanced | $4.3K | +$8.1K | 49% of 246 |
| jiafan | $727 | -$129K | 88% of 861 |
| neutralwave23 | $472 | -$2.9M | 72% of 27,185 |
| HomeRunHazardwhale | $164 | +$2.9M | 56% of 18,104 |
| forecastication4whale | $94 | +$102K | 91% of 1,969 |
Polkyo scores every wallet in this market and charts how each side's smart money share has moved since it was first tracked.
More markets in Nets vs. Cavaliers
- Spread -11.5$346K vol.Cavaliers 47%Nets 54%Smart money split
- O/U 227.5$287K vol.Over 53%Under 48%Smart money: Over
- Spread -10.5$134K vol.Cavaliers 51%Nets 50%Smart money: Cavaliers
- Nets vs. Cavaliers$81K vol.Nets 20%Cavaliers 81%Smart money: Cavaliers
- Spread -8.5$80K vol.Cavaliers 56%Nets 44%Smart money: Cavaliers
- O/U 231.5$45K vol.Over 43%Under 57%Smart money: Under
- Spread -13.5$11K vol.Cavaliers 40%Nets 61%Smart money: Cavaliers
- Spread -22.5$4.3K vol.Cavaliers 19%Nets 81%Smart money: Nets
- Spread -24.5$3.7K vol.Cavaliers 16%Nets 84%Smart money: Nets
- Spread -12.5$3.5K vol.Cavaliers 43%Nets 57%Smart money: Nets
Other big sports markets
- Will Shakhtar Donetsk win the 2026-27 UEFA Champions League Championship?$35M vol.Yes 0%No 100%Smart money: Yes
- Will Harry Kane win the 2026 Ballon d'Or?$7.3M vol.Yes 71%No 29%Smart money: No
- Will Lando Norris be the 2026 F1 Drivers' Champion?$7.0M vol.Yes 0%No 100%Smart money: Yes
- Will Max Verstappen be the 2026 F1 Drivers' Champion?$6.6M vol.Yes 1%No 99%Smart money: Yes
- Will Kylian Mbappé win the 2026 Ballon d'Or?$6.3M vol.Yes 20%No 80%Smart money: Yes
- Will Lionel Messi win the 2026 Ballon d'Or?$5.9M vol.Yes 1%No 99%Smart money: No
- Will the Los Angeles Chargers win the 2027 NFL league championship?$5.8M vol.Yes 0%No 100%Smart money: Yes
- Will Lamine Yamal win the 2026 Ballon d'Or?$5.8M vol.Yes 9%No 91%Smart money: No
Questions
Who is betting on "Nets vs. Cavaliers: O/U 229.5"?
55 wallets hold a position worth $12K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 55 of them. The largest Over holder is nigiri99, with $2.4K on it, $1.5M lifetime loss over 13,746 markets (46% won). The largest Under holder is Fujimi888, with $4.3K on it, $8.1K lifetime profit over 246 markets (49% won).
What are the Polymarket odds for "Nets vs. Cavaliers: O/U 229.5"?
Polymarket prices Over at 48¢ and Under at 53¢, a 53% implied chance of Under. $24K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 24, 2026.
Which side is the smart money on?
45% of the money on Over and 78% of the money on Under is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans Under, by 33 points.
When does this market end?
It is set to end on October 24, 2026. Polymarket markets can resolve earlier if the answer is known sooner.
Smart money share: the part of a side's money held by wallets in profit overall, each scored by its record as of the day it entered. How Polkyo works. Analytics from public data, not financial advice. Not affiliated with Polymarket.