
Who's betting on “Spread: Cavaliers (-11.5)”?
Sports · $343K volume · Ends October 24, 2026 · Updated October 24, 2026
Polymarket prices Cavaliers at 48¢ and Nets at 53¢, a 53% implied chance of Nets. $343K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 24, 2026.
86% of the money on Cavaliers and 81% of the money on Nets is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans Cavaliers, by 5 points.
176 wallets hold a position worth $288K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 176 of them. The largest Cavaliers holder is EdZachary, with $67K on it, $150K lifetime profit over 106 markets (91% won). The largest Nets holder is Kch-Temp, with $67K on it, $3.2M lifetime profit over 242 markets (93% won).
2 snipers (proven, high-edge traders) hold $1.5K on Cavaliers; 1 sniper (proven, high-edge traders) hold $67K on Nets.
- Smart money share
- 86%
- Holders
- 95
- Money on it
- $137K
- Holders' winrate
- 78%
- Snipers
- 2 · $1.5K
- Insider flags
- 0
- Smart money share
- 81%
- Holders
- 81
- Money on it
- $151K
- Holders' winrate
- 74%
- Snipers
- 1 · $67K
- Insider flags
- 0
The biggest holders on each side
| Trader | Position | Lifetime P&L | Won |
|---|---|---|---|
| EdZacharywhale | $67K | +$150K | 91% of 106 |
| mooseborzoiiwhale | $31K | +$1.5M | 72% of 1,715 |
| meoooow | $10K | -$695K | 41% of 1,327 |
| HomeRunHazardwhale | $7.6K | +$2.9M | 56% of 18,070 |
| SunlineTickerwhale | $2.3K | +$321K | 71% of 1,186 |
| Trader | Position | Lifetime P&L | Won |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kch-Tempsniper | $67K | +$3.2M | 93% of 242 |
| 0xA0b86991c6218b36c1d19D4a29Eb0cE3606eB4whale | $25K | +$400K | 48% of 397 |
| YYYYY999 | $21K | -$2.3M | 45% of 488 |
| PEYZ-BIGGEST-FANwhale | $10K | +$683K | 72% of 1,206 |
| hi774cwhale | $4.5K | +$183K | 86% of 979 |
Polkyo scores every wallet in this market and charts how each side's smart money share has moved since it was first tracked.
More markets in Nets vs. Cavaliers
- O/U 227.5$253K vol.Over 53%Under 48%Smart money: Over
- Spread -10.5$132K vol.Cavaliers 52%Nets 49%Smart money: Cavaliers
- Nets vs. Cavaliers$79K vol.Nets 20%Cavaliers 81%Smart money: Cavaliers
- O/U 231.5$45K vol.Over 43%Under 57%Smart money: Under
- O/U 229.5$24K vol.Over 47%Under 53%Smart money: Under
- Spread -13.5$7.2K vol.Cavaliers 41%Nets 60%Smart money: Cavaliers
- Spread -22.5$4.3K vol.Cavaliers 19%Nets 81%Smart money: Nets
- Spread -24.5$3.7K vol.Cavaliers 17%Nets 84%Smart money: Nets
- Spread -12.5$3.3K vol.Cavaliers 44%Nets 56%Smart money split
Other big sports markets
- Will Shakhtar Donetsk win the 2026-27 UEFA Champions League Championship?$35M vol.Yes 0%No 100%Smart money: Yes
- Will Harry Kane win the 2026 Ballon d'Or?$7.3M vol.Yes 71%No 29%Smart money: No
- Will Lando Norris be the 2026 F1 Drivers' Champion?$7.0M vol.Yes 0%No 100%Smart money: Yes
- Will Max Verstappen be the 2026 F1 Drivers' Champion?$6.6M vol.Yes 1%No 99%Smart money: Yes
- Will Kylian Mbappé win the 2026 Ballon d'Or?$6.3M vol.Yes 21%No 79%Smart money: Yes
- Will Lionel Messi win the 2026 Ballon d'Or?$5.8M vol.Yes 1%No 99%Smart money: No
- Will the Los Angeles Chargers win the 2027 NFL league championship?$5.8M vol.Yes 0%No 100%Smart money: Yes
- Will Lamine Yamal win the 2026 Ballon d'Or?$5.8M vol.Yes 8%No 92%Smart money: No
Questions
Who is betting on "Spread: Cavaliers (-11.5)"?
176 wallets hold a position worth $288K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 176 of them. The largest Cavaliers holder is EdZachary, with $67K on it, $150K lifetime profit over 106 markets (91% won). The largest Nets holder is Kch-Temp, with $67K on it, $3.2M lifetime profit over 242 markets (93% won).
What are the Polymarket odds for "Spread: Cavaliers (-11.5)"?
Polymarket prices Cavaliers at 48¢ and Nets at 53¢, a 53% implied chance of Nets. $343K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 24, 2026.
Which side is the smart money on?
86% of the money on Cavaliers and 81% of the money on Nets is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans Cavaliers, by 5 points.
When does this market end?
It is set to end on October 24, 2026. Polymarket markets can resolve earlier if the answer is known sooner.
Smart money share: the part of a side's money held by wallets in profit overall, each scored by its record as of the day it entered. How Polkyo works. Analytics from public data, not financial advice. Not affiliated with Polymarket.