
Who's betting on “Spread: Cavaliers (-13.5)”?
Sports · $11K volume · Ends October 24, 2026 · Updated October 24, 2026
Polymarket prices Cavaliers at 40¢ and Nets at 61¢, a 61% implied chance of Nets. $11K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 24, 2026.
82% of the money on Cavaliers and 45% of the money on Nets is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans Cavaliers, by 37 points.
45 wallets hold a position worth $8.8K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 45 of them. The largest Cavaliers holder is BullishBarb, with $1.1K on it, $52K lifetime profit over 750 markets (63% won). The largest Nets holder is PeterSagan, with $2.0K on it, $390K lifetime loss over 602 markets (50% won).
- Smart money share
- 82%
- Holders
- 23
- Money on it
- $3.5K
- Holders' winrate
- 57%
- Snipers
- 0
- Insider flags
- 0
- Smart money share
- 45%
- Holders
- 22
- Money on it
- $5.4K
- Holders' winrate
- 57%
- Snipers
- 0
- Insider flags
- 0
The biggest holders on each side
| Trader | Position | Lifetime P&L | Won |
|---|---|---|---|
| BullishBarbwhale | $1.1K | +$52K | 63% of 750 |
| Flaznorpwhale | $978 | +$1.2M | 53% of 115,997 |
| ferdinand2whale | $420 | +$94K | 47% of 10,101 |
| RollAwayTheDew | $393 | -$2.9K | 63% of 567 |
| nigiri99 | $183 | -$1.5M | 46% of 13,746 |
| Trader | Position | Lifetime P&L | Won |
|---|---|---|---|
| PeterSagan | $2.0K | -$390K | 50% of 602 |
| 0xa697d0b3FFf7D285a0F92d6Ee03a7f97809E59d5-1774326306031whale | $1.2K | +$377K | 51% of 11,747 |
| 0x5811c8AD5DC5990528357ecf1A6D03311D6c0976-1782550886071 | $801 | -$69K | 71% of 3,023 |
| HomeRunHazardwhale | $509 | +$2.9M | 56% of 18,104 |
| VeryLucky888whale | $456 | +$438K | 60% of 50,868 |
Polkyo scores every wallet in this market and charts how each side's smart money share has moved since it was first tracked.
More markets in Nets vs. Cavaliers
- Spread -11.5$346K vol.Cavaliers 47%Nets 54%Smart money split
- O/U 227.5$287K vol.Over 53%Under 48%Smart money: Over
- Spread -10.5$134K vol.Cavaliers 51%Nets 50%Smart money: Cavaliers
- Nets vs. Cavaliers$81K vol.Nets 20%Cavaliers 81%Smart money: Cavaliers
- Spread -8.5$80K vol.Cavaliers 56%Nets 44%Smart money: Cavaliers
- O/U 231.5$45K vol.Over 43%Under 57%Smart money: Under
- O/U 229.5$24K vol.Over 48%Under 53%Smart money: Under
- Spread -22.5$4.3K vol.Cavaliers 19%Nets 81%Smart money: Nets
- Spread -24.5$3.7K vol.Cavaliers 16%Nets 84%Smart money: Nets
- Spread -12.5$3.5K vol.Cavaliers 43%Nets 57%Smart money: Nets
Other big sports markets
- Will Shakhtar Donetsk win the 2026-27 UEFA Champions League Championship?$35M vol.Yes 0%No 100%Smart money: Yes
- Will Harry Kane win the 2026 Ballon d'Or?$7.3M vol.Yes 71%No 29%Smart money: No
- Will Lando Norris be the 2026 F1 Drivers' Champion?$7.0M vol.Yes 0%No 100%Smart money: Yes
- Will Max Verstappen be the 2026 F1 Drivers' Champion?$6.6M vol.Yes 1%No 99%Smart money: Yes
- Will Kylian Mbappé win the 2026 Ballon d'Or?$6.3M vol.Yes 20%No 80%Smart money: Yes
- Will Lionel Messi win the 2026 Ballon d'Or?$5.9M vol.Yes 1%No 99%Smart money: No
- Will the Los Angeles Chargers win the 2027 NFL league championship?$5.8M vol.Yes 0%No 100%Smart money: Yes
- Will Lamine Yamal win the 2026 Ballon d'Or?$5.8M vol.Yes 9%No 91%Smart money split
Questions
Who is betting on "Spread: Cavaliers (-13.5)"?
45 wallets hold a position worth $8.8K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 45 of them. The largest Cavaliers holder is BullishBarb, with $1.1K on it, $52K lifetime profit over 750 markets (63% won). The largest Nets holder is PeterSagan, with $2.0K on it, $390K lifetime loss over 602 markets (50% won).
What are the Polymarket odds for "Spread: Cavaliers (-13.5)"?
Polymarket prices Cavaliers at 40¢ and Nets at 61¢, a 61% implied chance of Nets. $11K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 24, 2026.
Which side is the smart money on?
82% of the money on Cavaliers and 45% of the money on Nets is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans Cavaliers, by 37 points.
When does this market end?
It is set to end on October 24, 2026. Polymarket markets can resolve earlier if the answer is known sooner.
Smart money share: the part of a side's money held by wallets in profit overall, each scored by its record as of the day it entered. How Polkyo works. Analytics from public data, not financial advice. Not affiliated with Polymarket.