
Who's betting on “LoL: LOS vs Team Secret Whales (BO3) - Worlds Group Stage”?
Sports · $625K volume · Ends October 27, 2026 · Updated October 26, 2026
Polymarket prices LOS at 62¢ and Team Secret Whales at 39¢, a 62% implied chance of LOS. $625K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 27, 2026.
35% of the money on LOS and 48% of the money on Team Secret Whales is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans Team Secret Whales, by 13 points. A day ago it leaned LOS, by 39 points.
952 wallets hold a position worth $555K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 935 of them. The largest LOS holder is GAMBLINGISCANCER69, with $39K on it, $12K lifetime profit over 25 markets (100% won). The largest Team Secret Whales holder is jakepaulthegoat2008, with $60K on it, $1.1M lifetime loss over 549 markets (51% won).
1 sniper (proven, high-edge traders) hold $3.5K on Team Secret Whales; the insider radar has flagged 1 wallet betting $2.9K on LOS.
- Smart money share
- 35% ▼ 52 pts 24 h
- Holders
- 406
- Money on it
- $353K
- Holders' winrate
- 67%
- Snipers
- 0
- Insider flags
- 1 · $2.9K
- Smart money share
- 48%
- Holders
- 546
- Money on it
- $203K
- Holders' winrate
- 63%
- Snipers
- 1 · $3.5K
- Insider flags
- 0
The biggest holders on each side
| Trader | Position | Lifetime P&L | Won |
|---|---|---|---|
| GAMBLINGISCANCER69whale | $39K | +$12K | 100% of 25 |
| BrotherObama | $36K | -$99K | 61% of 356 |
| vtcchampion52 | $36K | -$6.7K | 51% of 1,877 |
| TAIWANNUMBERONE | $22K | -$377K | 92% of 1,533 |
| SportsTrading123 | $19K | -$18K | 30% of 46 |
| Trader | Position | Lifetime P&L | Won |
|---|---|---|---|
| jakepaulthegoat2008 | $60K | -$1.1M | 51% of 549 |
| 0x2c335066FE58fe9237c3d3Dc7b275C2a034a0563-1759935795465whale | $22K | +$4.6M | 45% of 5,814 |
| 0x446884aa55e3dCF7123D9A3D6243c4E34B70B165-1791060354625whale | $11K | +$264K | 52% of 197 |
| drunkdegeneratewhale | $7.7K | +$132K | 73% of 264 |
| SineNooneEIwhale | $7.5K | +$688K | 98% of 286 |
Polkyo scores every wallet in this market and charts how each side's smart money share has moved since it was first tracked.
More markets in LoL: LOS vs Team Secret Whales (BO3) - Worlds Group Stage
- Game 1 Winner$1.6M vol.LOS 100%Team Secret Whales 0%Smart money: Team Secret Whales
- Game Handicap: TSW (-1.5) vs LOS (+1.5)$97K vol.Team Secret Whales 0%LOS 100%Smart money split
- O/U 2.5 Games$50K vol.Over 61%Under 40%Smart money: Over
- Game 2 Winner$27K vol.LOS 40%Team Secret Whales 61%Smart money: LOS
- Total Kills Over/Under 30.5 in Game 1?$15K vol.Over 0%Under 100%Smart money: Under
- Total Kills Over/Under 27.5 in Game 1?$14K vol.Over 0%Under 100%Smart money: Under
- Total Kills Over/Under 30.5 in Game 2?$13K vol.Over 28%Under 72%Smart money: Under
- Total Kills Over/Under 27.5 in Game 2?$9.8K vol.Over 50%Under 51%Smart money: Over
Who's betting on LoL: LOS vs Team Secret Whales (BO3) - Worlds Group Stage →
Other big sports markets
- Will Shakhtar Donetsk win the 2026-27 UEFA Champions League Championship?$36M vol.Yes 0%No 100%Smart money: Yes
- Will Harry Kane win the 2026 Ballon d'Or?$12M vol.Yes 77%No 23%Smart money split
- Will Kylian Mbappé win the 2026 Ballon d'Or?$11M vol.Yes 17%No 83%Smart money: Yes
- Will Lamine Yamal win the 2026 Ballon d'Or?$9.5M vol.Yes 7%No 93%Smart money: No
- Will Lionel Messi win the 2026 Ballon d'Or?$9.1M vol.Yes 0%No 100%Smart money: No
- Will Ousmane Dembélé win the 2026 Ballon d'Or?$8.1M vol.Yes 0%No 100%Smart money: No
- Will Khvicha Kvaratskhelia win the 2026 Ballon d'Or?$7.3M vol.Yes 0%No 100%Smart money: Yes
- Will Rodri win the 2026 Ballon d'Or?$6.0M vol.Yes 0%No 100%Smart money split
Questions
Who is betting on "LoL: LOS vs Team Secret Whales (BO3) - Worlds Group Stage"?
952 wallets hold a position worth $555K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 935 of them. The largest LOS holder is GAMBLINGISCANCER69, with $39K on it, $12K lifetime profit over 25 markets (100% won). The largest Team Secret Whales holder is jakepaulthegoat2008, with $60K on it, $1.1M lifetime loss over 549 markets (51% won).
What are the Polymarket odds for "LoL: LOS vs Team Secret Whales (BO3) - Worlds Group Stage"?
Polymarket prices LOS at 62¢ and Team Secret Whales at 39¢, a 62% implied chance of LOS. $625K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 27, 2026.
Which side is the smart money on?
35% of the money on LOS and 48% of the money on Team Secret Whales is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans Team Secret Whales, by 13 points. A day ago it leaned LOS, by 39 points.
When does this market end?
It is set to end on October 27, 2026. Polymarket markets can resolve earlier if the answer is known sooner.
Is there insider betting on this market?
1 wallet on LOS ($2.9K) match the pattern of insider bets: a fresh or dormant wallet putting a lot on long odds. A flag is a pattern, not proof.
Smart money share: the part of a side's money held by wallets in profit overall, each scored by its record as of the day it entered. How Polkyo works. Analytics from public data, not financial advice. Not affiliated with Polymarket.