Live on Polymarket

Who's betting on “Senate control favorite on November 2?”?

Politics$18K traded30 holdersEnds November 3, 2026Updated October 29, 2026
98%Democratic Party🧠 smart money
2%Republican Party

Smart money leans Democratic Party: 99% of the money on it is in the hands of wallets in profit overall, 73 points ahead of the other side.

Volume
$18K
traded all time
Held now
$13K
by 30 wallets
Smart share · Democratic Party
99%
12 scored holders
Smart share · Republican Party
27%
18 scored holders

What the money says

The odds

Polymarket prices Democratic Party at 98¢ and Republican Party at 2¢, a 98% implied chance of Democratic Party. $18K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on November 3, 2026.

The smart money

99% of the money on Democratic Party and 27% of the money on Republican Party is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans Democratic Party, by 73 points. A day ago it leaned Democratic Party, by 72 points. A week ago, Democratic Party by 73 points.

Who holds it

30 wallets hold a position worth $13K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 30 of them. The largest Democratic Party holder is Trump2028, with $10K on it, $360K lifetime profit over 505 markets (87% won). The largest Republican Party holder is NefariousX, with $167 on it, $34K lifetime loss over 101 markets (67% won).

Democratic Party98%
🧠 Smart money leans here
Smart money share99%
7 days ago 99%a day ago 99%now 99%
Holders
12
Money on it
$12K
Holders' win rate
84%
Republican Party2%
Smart money share27%
7 days ago 27%a day ago 27%now 27%
Holders
18
Money on it
$256
Holders' win rate
58%

The biggest holders on each side

with their lifetime records

Democratic Party$12K on it

  1. 1Trump202887% won of 505 · whale$10K+$360K lifetime
  2. 2The Spirit of Ukraine>UMA69% won of 1,117 · whale$1.5K+$1.8M lifetime
  3. 3Antony8267% won of 712 · balanced$196+$3.7K lifetime
  4. 4MMNiam74% won of 27$78+$24 lifetime
  5. 5Elias.Thornwell69% won of 3,134 · whale$71+$570 lifetime

Republican Party$256 on it

  1. 1NefariousX67% won of 101$167−$34K lifetime
  2. 2Perypery30% won of 473 · noise$48+$44K lifetime
  3. 3Dr.PNL30% won of 15,261$9−$485K lifetime
  4. 4planktonXD76% won of 6,321 · whale$8+$132K lifetime
  5. 5xtxpleasecallme40% won of 123,246 · noise$8+$255K lifetime
Every holder on both sides, scored, on the live signal →
Free on Polkyo

See what the smart money does next, as it happens.

Other big politics markets

Every big politics market →

Questions

Who is betting on "Senate control favorite on November 2?"?

30 wallets hold a position worth $13K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 30 of them. The largest Democratic Party holder is Trump2028, with $10K on it, $360K lifetime profit over 505 markets (87% won). The largest Republican Party holder is NefariousX, with $167 on it, $34K lifetime loss over 101 markets (67% won).

What are the Polymarket odds for "Senate control favorite on November 2?"?

Polymarket prices Democratic Party at 98¢ and Republican Party at 2¢, a 98% implied chance of Democratic Party. $18K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on November 3, 2026.

Which side is the smart money on?

99% of the money on Democratic Party and 27% of the money on Republican Party is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans Democratic Party, by 73 points. A day ago it leaned Democratic Party, by 72 points. A week ago, Democratic Party by 73 points.

When does this market end?

It is set to end on November 3, 2026. Polymarket markets can resolve earlier if the answer is known sooner.

Smart money share: the part of a side's money held by wallets in profit overall, each scored by its record as of the day it entered. How Polkyo works. Analytics from public data, not financial advice. Not affiliated with Polymarket.