
Who's betting on “49ers vs. Falcons: O/U 62.5”?
Sports · $6.3K volume · Ends October 25, 2026 · Updated October 25, 2026
Polymarket prices Over at 14¢ and Under at 86¢, an 86% implied chance of Under. $6.3K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 25, 2026.
44% of the money on Over and 97% of the money on Under is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans Under, by 53 points.
24 wallets hold a position worth $6.2K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 24 of them. The largest Over holder is shaillakhani, with $454 on it, $75K lifetime loss over 319 markets (88% won). The largest Under holder is 0x9b11…5375, with $1.4K on it, $542K lifetime profit over 4,913 markets (50% won).
- Smart money share
- 44%
- Holders
- 10
- Money on it
- $862
- Holders' winrate
- 75%
- Snipers
- 0
- Insider flags
- 0
- Smart money share
- 97%
- Holders
- 14
- Money on it
- $5.3K
- Holders' winrate
- 53%
- Snipers
- 0
- Insider flags
- 0
The biggest holders on each side
| Trader | Position | Lifetime P&L | Won |
|---|---|---|---|
| shaillakhani | $454 | -$75K | 88% of 319 |
| 6512395314597884whale | $192 | +$21K | 50% of 9,630 |
| UpTheBlueswhale | $179 | +$1.3M | 69% of 79,249 |
| cm2897 | $13 | -$14K | 46% of 5,865 |
| TheRomanProcurator | $8 | -$1.2K | 96% of 17,142 |
| Trader | Position | Lifetime P&L | Won |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0x9b11…5375whale | $1.4K | +$542K | 50% of 4,913 |
| 38791873984189whale | $1.3K | +$226K | 45% of 77,996 |
| justaluckydudewhale | $1.2K | +$1.4M | 62% of 11,744 |
| Anon455whale | $860 | +$38K | 54% of 5,824 |
| stcharlos2whale | $110 | +$14K | 47% of 1,986 |
Polkyo scores every wallet in this market and charts how each side's smart money share has moved since it was first tracked.
More markets in 49ers vs. Falcons
- 49ers vs. Falcons$940K vol.49ers 59%Falcons 42%Smart money: Falcons
- Spread -2.5$707K vol.49ers 47%Falcons 54%Smart money: 49ers
- Spread -3.5$83K vol.49ers 38%Falcons 63%Smart money: 49ers
- O/U 50.5$81K vol.Over 50%Under 51%Smart money: Over
- Spread -3.5$58K vol.Falcons 25%49ers 76%Smart money: 49ers
- Spread -20.5$37K vol.49ers 1%Falcons 99%Smart money: 49ers
- O/U 48.5$24K vol.Over 59%Under 41%Smart money: Under
- Spread -5.5$13K vol.49ers 31%Falcons 70%Smart money: Falcons
- O/U 52.5$11K vol.Over 44%Under 56%Smart money: Over
- Spread -6.5$8.4K vol.49ers 25%Falcons 75%Smart money split
- Spread -4.5$8.0K vol.49ers 35%Falcons 65%Smart money: 49ers
- Spread -7.5$8.0K vol.49ers 21%Falcons 79%Smart money split
- O/U 54.5$7.7K vol.Over 37%Under 64%Smart money split
- O/U 58.5$5.3K vol.Over 23%Under 77%Smart money: Under
- O/U 56.5$4.9K vol.Over 31%Under 70%Smart money: Under
- O/U 64.5$3.0K vol.Over 10%Under 90%Smart money split
Other big sports markets
- Will Shakhtar Donetsk win the 2026-27 UEFA Champions League Championship?$35M vol.Yes 0%No 100%Smart money: Yes
- Will Harry Kane win the 2026 Ballon d'Or?$7.6M vol.Yes 71%No 29%Smart money: No
- Will Lando Norris be the 2026 F1 Drivers' Champion?$7.0M vol.Yes 0%No 100%Smart money: Yes
- Will Kylian Mbappé win the 2026 Ballon d'Or?$6.9M vol.Yes 16%No 84%Smart money: Yes
- Will Max Verstappen be the 2026 F1 Drivers' Champion?$6.6M vol.Yes 1%No 99%Smart money: Yes
- Will Lionel Messi win the 2026 Ballon d'Or?$6.2M vol.Yes 1%No 99%Smart money: No
- Will Lamine Yamal win the 2026 Ballon d'Or?$6.2M vol.Yes 12%No 88%Smart money: No
- Will the Los Angeles Chargers win the 2027 NFL league championship?$5.8M vol.Yes 0%No 100%Smart money: Yes
Questions
Who is betting on "49ers vs. Falcons: O/U 62.5"?
24 wallets hold a position worth $6.2K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 24 of them. The largest Over holder is shaillakhani, with $454 on it, $75K lifetime loss over 319 markets (88% won). The largest Under holder is 0x9b11…5375, with $1.4K on it, $542K lifetime profit over 4,913 markets (50% won).
What are the Polymarket odds for "49ers vs. Falcons: O/U 62.5"?
Polymarket prices Over at 14¢ and Under at 86¢, an 86% implied chance of Under. $6.3K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 25, 2026.
Which side is the smart money on?
44% of the money on Over and 97% of the money on Under is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans Under, by 53 points.
When does this market end?
It is set to end on October 25, 2026. Polymarket markets can resolve earlier if the answer is known sooner.
Smart money share: the part of a side's money held by wallets in profit overall, each scored by its record as of the day it entered. How Polkyo works. Analytics from public data, not financial advice. Not affiliated with Polymarket.