
Who's betting on “Spread: Falcons (-3.5)”?
Sports · $58K volume · Ends October 25, 2026 · Updated October 25, 2026
Polymarket prices Falcons at 17¢ and 49ers at 83¢, an 83% implied chance of 49ers. $58K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 25, 2026.
4% of the money on Falcons and 84% of the money on 49ers is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans 49ers, by 80 points.
58 wallets hold a position worth $53K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 58 of them. The largest Falcons holder is 0xBc43c8bfBC4d77c2FC9011adaD38Ba43b88996d3-1765231687816, with $5.9K on it, $163K lifetime loss over 668 markets (45% won). The largest 49ers holder is HomeRunHazard, with $25K on it, $3.1M lifetime profit over 19,131 markets (56% won).
- Smart money share
- 4%
- Holders
- 14
- Money on it
- $6.3K
- Holders' winrate
- 46%
- Snipers
- 0
- Insider flags
- 0
- Smart money share
- 84%
- Holders
- 44
- Money on it
- $46K
- Holders' winrate
- 63%
- Snipers
- 0
- Insider flags
- 0
The biggest holders on each side
| Trader | Position | Lifetime P&L | Won |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0xBc43c8bfBC4d77c2FC9011adaD38Ba43b88996d3-1765231687816 | $5.9K | -$163K | 45% of 668 |
| 0xa697d0b3FFf7D285a0F92d6Ee03a7f97809E59d5-1774326306031whale | $240 | +$382K | 52% of 12,533 |
| 0x5811c8AD5DC5990528357ecf1A6D03311D6c0976-1782550886071 | $111 | -$71K | 72% of 3,343 |
| sfafdsaferw | $14 | -$4.4K | 51% of 1,117 |
| Pan9Xwhale | $13 | +$22K | 60% of 27,332 |
| Trader | Position | Lifetime P&L | Won |
|---|---|---|---|
| HomeRunHazardwhale | $25K | +$3.1M | 56% of 19,131 |
| VeryLucky888whale | $5.8K | +$482K | 60% of 53,729 |
| UpTheBlueswhale | $5.8K | +$1.3M | 69% of 79,033 |
| CAcap | $2.6K | -$61K | 88% of 5,641 |
| 0xfB07F48542d2b655e9D0Bf1cC92a8a6Feee8e2cC-1782415802542 | $2.0K | -$62K | 93% of 2,018 |
Polkyo scores every wallet in this market and charts how each side's smart money share has moved since it was first tracked.
More markets in 49ers vs. Falcons
- 49ers vs. Falcons$708K vol.49ers 70%Falcons 31%Smart money: Falcons
- Spread -2.5$705K vol.49ers 62%Falcons 39%Smart money: 49ers
- O/U 50.5$81K vol.Over 71%Under 30%Smart money: Over
- Spread -3.5$77K vol.49ers 53%Falcons 47%Smart money: 49ers
- Spread -20.5$37K vol.49ers 8%Falcons 92%Smart money: 49ers
- O/U 48.5$22K vol.Over 78%Under 23%Smart money: Under
- Spread -5.5$12K vol.49ers 46%Falcons 54%Smart money: Falcons
- O/U 52.5$11K vol.Over 64%Under 36%Smart money: Over
- Spread -7.5$4.9K vol.49ers 38%Falcons 62%Smart money split
- O/U 62.5$4.6K vol.Over 32%Under 68%Smart money: Under
- O/U 54.5$4.3K vol.Over 56%Under 44%Smart money split
- Spread -4.5$3.8K vol.49ers 53%Falcons 48%Smart money split
- O/U 56.5$3.0K vol.Over 51%Under 50%Smart money split
- O/U 64.5$3.0K vol.Over 25%Under 76%Smart money split
Other big sports markets
- Will Shakhtar Donetsk win the 2026-27 UEFA Champions League Championship?$35M vol.Yes 0%No 100%Smart money: Yes
- Will Harry Kane win the 2026 Ballon d'Or?$7.6M vol.Yes 71%No 29%Smart money: No
- Will Lando Norris be the 2026 F1 Drivers' Champion?$7.0M vol.Yes 0%No 100%Smart money: Yes
- Will Kylian Mbappé win the 2026 Ballon d'Or?$6.8M vol.Yes 16%No 84%Smart money: Yes
- Will Max Verstappen be the 2026 F1 Drivers' Champion?$6.6M vol.Yes 1%No 99%Smart money: Yes
- Will Lionel Messi win the 2026 Ballon d'Or?$6.2M vol.Yes 1%No 99%Smart money: No
- Will Lamine Yamal win the 2026 Ballon d'Or?$6.2M vol.Yes 12%No 88%Smart money: No
- Will the Los Angeles Chargers win the 2027 NFL league championship?$5.8M vol.Yes 0%No 100%Smart money: Yes
Questions
Who is betting on "Spread: Falcons (-3.5)"?
58 wallets hold a position worth $53K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 58 of them. The largest Falcons holder is 0xBc43c8bfBC4d77c2FC9011adaD38Ba43b88996d3-1765231687816, with $5.9K on it, $163K lifetime loss over 668 markets (45% won). The largest 49ers holder is HomeRunHazard, with $25K on it, $3.1M lifetime profit over 19,131 markets (56% won).
What are the Polymarket odds for "Spread: Falcons (-3.5)"?
Polymarket prices Falcons at 17¢ and 49ers at 83¢, an 83% implied chance of 49ers. $58K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 25, 2026.
Which side is the smart money on?
4% of the money on Falcons and 84% of the money on 49ers is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans 49ers, by 80 points.
When does this market end?
It is set to end on October 25, 2026. Polymarket markets can resolve earlier if the answer is known sooner.
Smart money share: the part of a side's money held by wallets in profit overall, each scored by its record as of the day it entered. How Polkyo works. Analytics from public data, not financial advice. Not affiliated with Polymarket.