
Who's betting on “Spread: Dolphins (-3.5)”?
Sports · $53K volume · Ends October 25, 2026 · Updated October 25, 2026
Polymarket prices Dolphins at 46¢ and Jets at 55¢, a 55% implied chance of Jets. $53K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 25, 2026.
8% of the money on Dolphins and 92% of the money on Jets is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans Jets, by 84 points.
59 wallets hold a position worth $48K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 59 of them. The largest Dolphins holder is 0xBc43c8bfBC4d77c2FC9011adaD38Ba43b88996d3-1765231687816, with $13K on it, $163K lifetime loss over 668 markets (45% won). The largest Jets holder is HomeRunHazard, with $11K on it, $3.1M lifetime profit over 19,131 markets (56% won).
- Smart money share
- 8%
- Holders
- 15
- Money on it
- $19K
- Holders' winrate
- 49%
- Snipers
- 0
- Insider flags
- 0
- Smart money share
- 92%
- Holders
- 44
- Money on it
- $29K
- Holders' winrate
- 60%
- Snipers
- 0
- Insider flags
- 0
The biggest holders on each side
| Trader | Position | Lifetime P&L | Won |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0xBc43c8bfBC4d77c2FC9011adaD38Ba43b88996d3-1765231687816 | $13K | -$163K | 45% of 668 |
| nigiri99 | $2.7K | -$1.5M | 46% of 14,556 |
| Forecastication2 | $1.2K | -$348K | 85% of 2,834 |
| betdgewhale | $988 | +$318K | 52% of 2,153 |
| Natalya88balanced | $355 | +$2.4K | 85% of 132 |
| Trader | Position | Lifetime P&L | Won |
|---|---|---|---|
| HomeRunHazardwhale | $11K | +$3.1M | 56% of 19,131 |
| VeryLucky888whale | $9.1K | +$482K | 60% of 53,729 |
| ferdinand2whale | $3.0K | +$52K | 47% of 12,873 |
| CAcap | $1.8K | -$61K | 88% of 5,641 |
| RN1whale | $1.5K | +$13M | 60% of 32,275 |
Polkyo scores every wallet in this market and charts how each side's smart money share has moved since it was first tracked.
More markets in Dolphins vs. Jets
- Dolphins vs. Jets$505K vol.Dolphins 60%Jets 41%Smart money: Dolphins
- Spread -4.5$334K vol.Jets 19%Dolphins 82%Smart money: Jets
- Spread -3.5$71K vol.Jets 28%Dolphins 73%Smart money split
- O/U 38.5$41K vol.Over 83%Under 17%Smart money: Under
- Spread -5.5$11K vol.Jets 21%Dolphins 79%Smart money: Jets
- O/U 50.5$10K vol.Over 46%Under 55%Smart money split
- Spread -2.5$5.6K vol.Jets 34%Dolphins 67%Smart money split
- Spread -1.5$5.3K vol.Jets 36%Dolphins 65%Smart money split
- Spread -6.5$5.3K vol.Jets 17%Dolphins 84%Smart money split
- Spread -2.5$5.1K vol.Dolphins 53%Jets 48%Smart money split
- O/U 40.5$4.5K vol.Over 80%Under 20%Smart money split
- O/U 64.5$3.4K vol.Over 9%Under 91%Smart money: Under
Other big sports markets
- Will Shakhtar Donetsk win the 2026-27 UEFA Champions League Championship?$35M vol.Yes 0%No 100%Smart money: Yes
- Will Harry Kane win the 2026 Ballon d'Or?$7.6M vol.Yes 71%No 29%Smart money: No
- Will Lando Norris be the 2026 F1 Drivers' Champion?$7.0M vol.Yes 0%No 100%Smart money: Yes
- Will Kylian Mbappé win the 2026 Ballon d'Or?$6.8M vol.Yes 16%No 84%Smart money: Yes
- Will Max Verstappen be the 2026 F1 Drivers' Champion?$6.6M vol.Yes 1%No 99%Smart money: Yes
- Will Lionel Messi win the 2026 Ballon d'Or?$6.2M vol.Yes 1%No 99%Smart money: No
- Will Lamine Yamal win the 2026 Ballon d'Or?$6.2M vol.Yes 12%No 88%Smart money: No
- Will the Los Angeles Chargers win the 2027 NFL league championship?$5.8M vol.Yes 0%No 100%Smart money: Yes
Questions
Who is betting on "Spread: Dolphins (-3.5)"?
59 wallets hold a position worth $48K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 59 of them. The largest Dolphins holder is 0xBc43c8bfBC4d77c2FC9011adaD38Ba43b88996d3-1765231687816, with $13K on it, $163K lifetime loss over 668 markets (45% won). The largest Jets holder is HomeRunHazard, with $11K on it, $3.1M lifetime profit over 19,131 markets (56% won).
What are the Polymarket odds for "Spread: Dolphins (-3.5)"?
Polymarket prices Dolphins at 46¢ and Jets at 55¢, a 55% implied chance of Jets. $53K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 25, 2026.
Which side is the smart money on?
8% of the money on Dolphins and 92% of the money on Jets is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans Jets, by 84 points.
When does this market end?
It is set to end on October 25, 2026. Polymarket markets can resolve earlier if the answer is known sooner.
Smart money share: the part of a side's money held by wallets in profit overall, each scored by its record as of the day it entered. How Polkyo works. Analytics from public data, not financial advice. Not affiliated with Polymarket.