
Who's betting on “Spread: Lions (-3.5)”?
Sports · $401K volume · Ends October 25, 2026 · Updated October 25, 2026
Polymarket prices Lions at 54¢ and Packers at 47¢, a 54% implied chance of Lions. $401K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 25, 2026.
48% of the money on Lions and 74% of the money on Packers is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans Packers, by 26 points. A day ago it leaned Lions, by 6 points.
262 wallets hold a position worth $341K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 262 of them. The largest Lions holder is 0x3DFb153c197D4C19D3B31c1ecD2c7B6860eeabAf-1722957908185, with $48K on it, $4.9M lifetime loss over 1,481 markets (51% won). The largest Packers holder is takeormake, with $82K on it, $754K lifetime profit over 4,055 markets (66% won).
2 snipers (proven, high-edge traders) hold $11K on Lions.
- Smart money share
- 48% ▼ 29 pts 24 h
- Holders
- 150
- Money on it
- $182K
- Holders' winrate
- 70%
- Snipers
- 2 · $11K
- Insider flags
- 0
- Smart money share
- 74% ▲ 2 pts 24 h
- Holders
- 112
- Money on it
- $158K
- Holders' winrate
- 67%
- Snipers
- 0
- Insider flags
- 0
The biggest holders on each side
| Trader | Position | Lifetime P&L | Won |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0x3DFb153c197D4C19D3B31c1ecD2c7B6860eeabAf-1722957908185 | $48K | -$4.9M | 51% of 1,481 |
| ferrariChampions2026whale | $31K | +$2.1M | 57% of 25,299 |
| mooseborzoii | $25K | -$630K | 72% of 1,929 |
| chubbytorowhale | $22K | +$145K | 100% of 77 |
| ArielFilipinosniper | $11K | +$534K | 91% of 108 |
| Trader | Position | Lifetime P&L | Won |
|---|---|---|---|
| takeormakewhale | $82K | +$754K | 66% of 4,055 |
| purplegatto | $23K | -$2.0M | 73% of 3,198 |
| HomeRunHazardwhale | $10K | +$3.1M | 56% of 19,395 |
| AnonymousUsernamewhale | $9.8K | +$415K | 70% of 5,508 |
| CharityStripe | $9.3K | -$42K | 73% of 237 |
Polkyo scores every wallet in this market and charts how each side's smart money share has moved since it was first tracked.
More markets in Packers vs. Lions
- Packers vs. Lions$1.8M vol.Packers 25%Lions 76%Smart money: Lions
- Spread -10.5$228K vol.Lions 22%Packers 79%Smart money: Packers
- Spread -4.5$147K vol.Lions 51%Packers 50%Smart money: Packers
- O/U 52.5$72K vol.Over 44%Under 56%Smart money: Under
- Spread -2.5$53K vol.Lions 71%Packers 30%Smart money split
- O/U 54.5$52K vol.Over 39%Under 62%Smart money: Under
- O/U 56.5$51K vol.Over 30%Under 71%Smart money: Under
- Spread -9.5$32K vol.Lions 28%Packers 72%Smart money: Packers
- Spread -5.5$32K vol.Lions 49%Packers 52%Smart money: Packers
- Spread -6.5$27K vol.Packers 7%Lions 94%Smart money: Packers
- O/U 58.5$27K vol.Over 24%Under 77%Smart money: Under
- O/U 44.5$22K vol.Over 81%Under 19%Smart money: Under
- Spread -7.5$21K vol.Lions 32%Packers 69%Smart money split
- O/U 60.5$19K vol.Over 17%Under 83%Smart money: Under
- Spread -6.5$17K vol.Lions 43%Packers 57%Smart money: Lions
- O/U 50.5$14K vol.Over 59%Under 42%Smart money: Under
- Spread -2.5$11K vol.Packers 19%Lions 82%Smart money: Packers
- Spread -1.5$8.7K vol.Lions 75%Packers 26%Smart money: Lions
- O/U 46.5$8.5K vol.Over 73%Under 28%Smart money split
- O/U 64.5$8.4K vol.Over 11%Under 89%Smart money: Over
- O/U 48.5$7.8K vol.Over 62%Under 39%Smart money: Over
- O/U 38.5$7.3K vol.Over 94%Under 6%Smart money: Under
- O/U 62.5$6.0K vol.Over 13%Under 88%Smart money: Under
- O/U 26.5$5.6K vol.Over 100%Under 0%Smart money split
Other big sports markets
- Will Shakhtar Donetsk win the 2026-27 UEFA Champions League Championship?$36M vol.Yes 0%No 100%Smart money: Yes
- Will Harry Kane win the 2026 Ballon d'Or?$7.7M vol.Yes 72%No 28%Smart money: No
- Will Kylian Mbappé win the 2026 Ballon d'Or?$7.0M vol.Yes 16%No 84%Smart money: Yes
- Will Lando Norris be the 2026 F1 Drivers' Champion?$7.0M vol.Yes 0%No 100%Smart money: Yes
- Will Max Verstappen be the 2026 F1 Drivers' Champion?$6.6M vol.Yes 0%No 100%Smart money: Yes
- Will Lamine Yamal win the 2026 Ballon d'Or?$6.3M vol.Yes 12%No 88%Smart money: No
- Will Lionel Messi win the 2026 Ballon d'Or?$6.3M vol.Yes 1%No 99%Smart money: No
- Will the Los Angeles Chargers win the 2027 NFL league championship?$5.8M vol.Yes 0%No 100%Smart money: Yes
Questions
Who is betting on "Spread: Lions (-3.5)"?
262 wallets hold a position worth $341K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 262 of them. The largest Lions holder is 0x3DFb153c197D4C19D3B31c1ecD2c7B6860eeabAf-1722957908185, with $48K on it, $4.9M lifetime loss over 1,481 markets (51% won). The largest Packers holder is takeormake, with $82K on it, $754K lifetime profit over 4,055 markets (66% won).
What are the Polymarket odds for "Spread: Lions (-3.5)"?
Polymarket prices Lions at 54¢ and Packers at 47¢, a 54% implied chance of Lions. $401K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 25, 2026.
Which side is the smart money on?
48% of the money on Lions and 74% of the money on Packers is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans Packers, by 26 points. A day ago it leaned Lions, by 6 points.
When does this market end?
It is set to end on October 25, 2026. Polymarket markets can resolve earlier if the answer is known sooner.
Smart money share: the part of a side's money held by wallets in profit overall, each scored by its record as of the day it entered. How Polkyo works. Analytics from public data, not financial advice. Not affiliated with Polymarket.