
Who's betting on “Spread: Timberwolves (-3.5)”?
Sports · $431K volume · Ends October 25, 2026 · Updated October 25, 2026
Polymarket prices Timberwolves at 51¢ and Raptors at 50¢, a 51% implied chance of Timberwolves. $431K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 25, 2026.
6% of the money on Timberwolves and 98% of the money on Raptors is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans Raptors, by 92 points.
121 wallets hold a position worth $442K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 121 of them. The largest Timberwolves holder is RJW1, with $179K on it, $800K lifetime loss over 122 markets (98% won). The largest Raptors holder is 0x2c335066FE58fe9237c3d3Dc7b275C2a034a0563-1759935795465, with $125K on it, $4.1M lifetime profit over 5,727 markets (45% won).
- Smart money share
- 6%
- Holders
- 28
- Money on it
- $223K
- Holders' winrate
- 90%
- Snipers
- 0
- Insider flags
- 0
- Smart money share
- 98%
- Holders
- 93
- Money on it
- $219K
- Holders' winrate
- 48%
- Snipers
- 0
- Insider flags
- 0
The biggest holders on each side
| Trader | Position | Lifetime P&L | Won |
|---|---|---|---|
| RJW1 | $179K | -$800K | 98% of 122 |
| Zzzz87 | $25K | -$1.6M | 44% of 1,969 |
| BoggsFromShawshankwhale | $11K | +$184K | 83% of 322 |
| mooseborzoii | $3.3K | -$635K | 72% of 1,929 |
| EmmetBrown3rdbalanced | $1.9K | +$1.7K | 73% of 89 |
| Trader | Position | Lifetime P&L | Won |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0x2c335066FE58fe9237c3d3Dc7b275C2a034a0563-1759935795465whale | $125K | +$4.1M | 45% of 5,727 |
| Talvez10noise | $50K | +$1.6M | 43% of 339 |
| ferrariChampions2026whale | $14K | +$2.1M | 57% of 25,320 |
| HomeRunHazardwhale | $8.1K | +$3.1M | 56% of 19,415 |
| ferdinand2whale | $4.8K | +$31K | 47% of 13,789 |
Polkyo scores every wallet in this market and charts how each side's smart money share has moved since it was first tracked.
More markets in Raptors vs. Timberwolves
- Raptors vs. Timberwolves$2.4M vol.Raptors 40%Timberwolves 60%Smart money: Raptors
- Spread -1.5$253K vol.Raptors 38%Timberwolves 63%Smart money: Timberwolves
- Spread -1.5$117K vol.Timberwolves 56%Raptors 44%Smart money: Raptors
- O/U 229.5$115K vol.Over 47%Under 53%Smart money: Under
- Kawhi Leonard: Assists O/U 3.5$74K vol.Yes 4%No 96%Smart money: Yes
- O/U 231.5$71K vol.Over 42%Under 58%Smart money: Over
- Spread -2.5$66K vol.Raptors 35%Timberwolves 66%Smart money: Timberwolves
- Kawhi Leonard: Assists O/U 2.5$41K vol.Yes 1%No 99%Smart money: Yes
- Spread -4.5$39K vol.Timberwolves 46%Raptors 54%Smart money: Raptors
- Spread -2.5$39K vol.Timberwolves 54%Raptors 47%Smart money: Raptors
- Kawhi Leonard: Assists O/U 1.5$28K vol.Yes 4%No 96%Smart money: Yes
- O/U 227.5$16K vol.Over 53%Under 48%Smart money: Over
- Spread -4.5$8.2K vol.Raptors 29%Timberwolves 71%Smart money: Timberwolves
- 1H Spread -1.5$5.8K vol.Timberwolves 51%Raptors 49%Smart money split
- O/U 233.5$5.5K vol.Over 38%Under 62%Smart money: Over
- Spread -5.5$3.2K vol.Timberwolves 43%Raptors 57%Smart money: Raptors
- Spread -8.5$3.1K vol.Timberwolves 34%Raptors 67%Smart money: Timberwolves
Other big sports markets
- Will Shakhtar Donetsk win the 2026-27 UEFA Champions League Championship?$36M vol.Yes 0%No 100%Smart money: Yes
- Will Harry Kane win the 2026 Ballon d'Or?$7.7M vol.Yes 72%No 28%Smart money: No
- Will Kylian Mbappé win the 2026 Ballon d'Or?$7.1M vol.Yes 17%No 83%Smart money: Yes
- Will Lando Norris be the 2026 F1 Drivers' Champion?$7.0M vol.Yes 0%No 100%Smart money: Yes
- Will Max Verstappen be the 2026 F1 Drivers' Champion?$6.6M vol.Yes 0%No 100%Smart money: Yes
- Will Lionel Messi win the 2026 Ballon d'Or?$6.3M vol.Yes 1%No 99%Smart money: No
- Will Lamine Yamal win the 2026 Ballon d'Or?$6.3M vol.Yes 10%No 90%Smart money: No
- Will the Los Angeles Chargers win the 2027 NFL league championship?$5.8M vol.Yes 0%No 100%Smart money: Yes
Questions
Who is betting on "Spread: Timberwolves (-3.5)"?
121 wallets hold a position worth $442K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 121 of them. The largest Timberwolves holder is RJW1, with $179K on it, $800K lifetime loss over 122 markets (98% won). The largest Raptors holder is 0x2c335066FE58fe9237c3d3Dc7b275C2a034a0563-1759935795465, with $125K on it, $4.1M lifetime profit over 5,727 markets (45% won).
What are the Polymarket odds for "Spread: Timberwolves (-3.5)"?
Polymarket prices Timberwolves at 51¢ and Raptors at 50¢, a 51% implied chance of Timberwolves. $431K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 25, 2026.
Which side is the smart money on?
6% of the money on Timberwolves and 98% of the money on Raptors is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans Raptors, by 92 points.
When does this market end?
It is set to end on October 25, 2026. Polymarket markets can resolve earlier if the answer is known sooner.
Smart money share: the part of a side's money held by wallets in profit overall, each scored by its record as of the day it entered. How Polkyo works. Analytics from public data, not financial advice. Not affiliated with Polymarket.