
Who's betting on “Spurs vs. Mavericks: O/U 239.5”?
Sports · $8.4K volume · Ends October 25, 2026 · Updated October 25, 2026
Polymarket prices Over at 0¢ and Under at 100¢, a 100% implied chance of Under. $8.4K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 25, 2026.
97% of the money on Over and 99% of the money on Under is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The profitable money is split about evenly between the sides.
37 wallets hold a position worth $7.1K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 37 of them. The largest Over holder is 0xAE825B67FAc24B92f328f25b5d2530567605FAF0-1757008313024, with $1 on it, $47K lifetime profit over 212 markets (88% won). The largest Under holder is gagarin59, with $3.6K on it, $71K lifetime profit over 613 markets (63% won).
- Smart money share
- 97%
- Holders
- 24
- Money on it
- $4
- Holders' winrate
- 70%
- Snipers
- 0
- Insider flags
- 0
- Smart money share
- 99%
- Holders
- 13
- Money on it
- $7.1K
- Holders' winrate
- 60%
- Snipers
- 0
- Insider flags
- 0
The biggest holders on each side
| Trader | Position | Lifetime P&L | Won |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0xAE825B67FAc24B92f328f25b5d2530567605FAF0-1757008313024whale | $1 | +$47K | 88% of 212 |
| HomeRunHazardwhale | $1 | +$3.1M | 56% of 18,562 |
| mooseborzoiiwhale | $1 | +$1.4M | 72% of 1,803 |
| keeptheblueflagflyinghighwhale | $0 | +$456K | 58% of 811 |
| NatoAlfistawhale | $0 | +$1.9K | 95% of 1,881 |
| Trader | Position | Lifetime P&L | Won |
|---|---|---|---|
| gagarin59whale | $3.6K | +$71K | 63% of 613 |
| Flaznorpwhale | $2.3K | +$1.2M | 53% of 118,727 |
| 0x93078B5DD1C34D0F288d2F51B23f1347520D9dA3-1775700757892whale | $500 | +$52K | 56% of 1,466 |
| Dreamwirewhale | $333 | +$13K | 87% of 2,113 |
| ferdinand2whale | $320 | +$66K | 47% of 11,303 |
Polkyo scores every wallet in this market and charts how each side's smart money share has moved since it was first tracked.
More markets in Spurs vs. Mavericks
- Spurs vs. Mavericks$701K vol.Spurs 100%Mavericks 0%Smart money: Mavericks
- Spread -12.5$372K vol.Spurs 100%Mavericks 0%Smart money: Spurs
- Spread -14.5$351K vol.Spurs 100%Mavericks 0%Smart money: Spurs
- Spread -13.5$189K vol.Spurs 100%Mavericks 0%Smart money: Mavericks
- O/U 230.5$158K vol.Over 0%Under 100%Smart money: Over
- O/U 229.5$127K vol.Over 0%Under 100%Smart money: Under
- Spread -16.5$74K vol.Spurs 0%Mavericks 100%Smart money: Mavericks
- O/U 231.5$56K vol.Over 0%Under 100%Smart money split
- Spread -11.5$50K vol.Spurs 100%Mavericks 0%Smart money: Spurs
- O/U 236.5$31K vol.Over 0%Under 100%Smart money: Over
- Spread -10.5$28K vol.Spurs 100%Mavericks 0%Smart money: Mavericks
- Spread -8.5$25K vol.Spurs 100%Mavericks 0%Smart money: Spurs
- O/U 234.5$23K vol.Over 0%Under 100%Smart money split
- Spread -9.5$22K vol.Spurs 100%Mavericks 0%Smart money: Mavericks
- O/U 228.5$21K vol.Over 0%Under 100%Smart money: Over
- Spread -6.5$18K vol.Spurs 100%Mavericks 0%Smart money: Mavericks
- Spread -7.5$15K vol.Spurs 100%Mavericks 0%Smart money: Mavericks
- O/U 233.5$15K vol.Over 0%Under 100%Smart money split
- Kyrie Irving: Assists O/U 3.5$13K vol.Yes 0%No 100%Smart money split
- Spread -5.5$11K vol.Spurs 100%Mavericks 0%Smart money: Mavericks
- O/U 220.5$5.8K vol.Over 100%Under 0%Smart money: Under
- O/U 226.5$5.7K vol.Over 100%Under 0%Smart money: Under
- Kyrie Irving: Points O/U 19.5$5.5K vol.Yes 0%No 100%Smart money: No
- Spread -4.5$5.4K vol.Spurs 100%Mavericks 0%Smart money: Mavericks
Other big sports markets
- Will Shakhtar Donetsk win the 2026-27 UEFA Champions League Championship?$35M vol.Yes 0%No 100%Smart money: Yes
- Will Harry Kane win the 2026 Ballon d'Or?$7.3M vol.Yes 70%No 30%Smart money: No
- Will Lando Norris be the 2026 F1 Drivers' Champion?$7.0M vol.Yes 0%No 100%Smart money: Yes
- Will Max Verstappen be the 2026 F1 Drivers' Champion?$6.6M vol.Yes 1%No 99%Smart money: Yes
- Will Kylian Mbappé win the 2026 Ballon d'Or?$6.5M vol.Yes 17%No 83%Smart money: Yes
- Will Lionel Messi win the 2026 Ballon d'Or?$5.9M vol.Yes 1%No 99%Smart money: No
- Will Lamine Yamal win the 2026 Ballon d'Or?$5.9M vol.Yes 13%No 87%Smart money split
- Will the Los Angeles Chargers win the 2027 NFL league championship?$5.8M vol.Yes 0%No 100%Smart money: Yes
Questions
Who is betting on "Spurs vs. Mavericks: O/U 239.5"?
37 wallets hold a position worth $7.1K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 37 of them. The largest Over holder is 0xAE825B67FAc24B92f328f25b5d2530567605FAF0-1757008313024, with $1 on it, $47K lifetime profit over 212 markets (88% won). The largest Under holder is gagarin59, with $3.6K on it, $71K lifetime profit over 613 markets (63% won).
What are the Polymarket odds for "Spurs vs. Mavericks: O/U 239.5"?
Polymarket prices Over at 0¢ and Under at 100¢, a 100% implied chance of Under. $8.4K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 25, 2026.
Which side is the smart money on?
97% of the money on Over and 99% of the money on Under is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The profitable money is split about evenly between the sides.
When does this market end?
It is set to end on October 25, 2026. Polymarket markets can resolve earlier if the answer is known sooner.
Smart money share: the part of a side's money held by wallets in profit overall, each scored by its record as of the day it entered. How Polkyo works. Analytics from public data, not financial advice. Not affiliated with Polymarket.