
Who's betting on “Spread: Spurs (-12.5)”?
Sports · $348K volume · Ends October 25, 2026 · Updated October 25, 2026
Polymarket prices Spurs at 34¢ and Mavericks at 66¢, a 66% implied chance of Mavericks. $348K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 25, 2026.
86% of the money on Spurs and 59% of the money on Mavericks is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans Spurs, by 26 points.
192 wallets hold a position worth $266K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 192 of them. The largest Spurs holder is Talvez10, with $45K on it, $1.5M lifetime profit over 336 markets (43% won). The largest Mavericks holder is mooseborzoii, with $32K on it, $1.7M lifetime profit over 1,766 markets (72% won).
1 sniper (proven, high-edge traders) hold $30K on Spurs.
- Smart money share
- 86%
- Holders
- 81
- Money on it
- $90K
- Holders' winrate
- 62%
- Snipers
- 1 · $30K
- Insider flags
- 0
- Smart money share
- 59%
- Holders
- 111
- Money on it
- $175K
- Holders' winrate
- 66%
- Snipers
- 0
- Insider flags
- 0
The biggest holders on each side
| Trader | Position | Lifetime P&L | Won |
|---|---|---|---|
| Talvez10noise | $45K | +$1.5M | 43% of 336 |
| ArielFilipinosniper | $30K | +$396K | 89% of 92 |
| BrotherObama | $8.5K | -$193K | 61% of 338 |
| tankfest2027 | $2.5K | -$173K | 50% of 233 |
| 0xa697d0b3FFf7D285a0F92d6Ee03a7f97809E59d5-1774326306031whale | $668 | +$379K | 52% of 11,917 |
| Trader | Position | Lifetime P&L | Won |
|---|---|---|---|
| mooseborzoiiwhale | $32K | +$1.7M | 72% of 1,766 |
| HomeRunHazardwhale | $30K | +$2.9M | 56% of 18,369 |
| 0x3mf379C47E653dafa153841a995Cf975B6a02fxd | $25K | -$46K | 64% of 314 |
| nigiri99 | $17K | -$1.5M | 46% of 14,032 |
| BullishBarbwhale | $13K | +$52K | 63% of 750 |
Polkyo scores every wallet in this market and charts how each side's smart money share has moved since it was first tracked.
More markets in Spurs vs. Mavericks
- Spurs vs. Mavericks$404K vol.Spurs 73%Mavericks 28%Smart money split
- Spread -14.5$334K vol.Spurs 30%Mavericks 71%Smart money: Spurs
- Spread -13.5$168K vol.Spurs 31%Mavericks 69%Smart money: Mavericks
- O/U 230.5$144K vol.Over 47%Under 53%Smart money: Over
- O/U 229.5$125K vol.Over 50%Under 50%Smart money: Under
- Spread -16.5$57K vol.Spurs 22%Mavericks 79%Smart money: Mavericks
- O/U 231.5$53K vol.Over 44%Under 56%Smart money split
- Spread -11.5$35K vol.Spurs 38%Mavericks 62%Smart money: Spurs
- Kyrie Irving: Assists O/U 3.5$13K vol.Yes 1%No 100%Smart money split
- Spread -9.5$11K vol.Spurs 46%Mavericks 55%Smart money: Mavericks
- O/U 228.5$11K vol.Over 52%Under 48%Smart money: Over
- O/U 233.5$6.0K vol.Over 39%Under 61%Smart money: Over
- Kyrie Irving: Points O/U 19.5$5.5K vol.Yes 1%No 100%Smart money: No
- Spread -10.5$5.5K vol.Spurs 42%Mavericks 58%Smart money split
- 1H O/U 118.5$5.4K vol.Over 52%Under 49%Smart money split
- O/U 227.5$4.8K vol.Over 56%Under 45%Smart money split
- Kyrie Irving: Points O/U 20.5$3.8K vol.Yes 50%No 50%Smart money: No
Other big sports markets
- Will Shakhtar Donetsk win the 2026-27 UEFA Champions League Championship?$35M vol.Yes 0%No 100%Smart money: Yes
- Will Harry Kane win the 2026 Ballon d'Or?$7.3M vol.Yes 70%No 30%Smart money split
- Will Lando Norris be the 2026 F1 Drivers' Champion?$7.0M vol.Yes 0%No 100%Smart money: Yes
- Will Max Verstappen be the 2026 F1 Drivers' Champion?$6.6M vol.Yes 1%No 99%Smart money: Yes
- Will Kylian Mbappé win the 2026 Ballon d'Or?$6.4M vol.Yes 19%No 82%Smart money: Yes
- Will Lionel Messi win the 2026 Ballon d'Or?$5.9M vol.Yes 1%No 99%Smart money: No
- Will Lamine Yamal win the 2026 Ballon d'Or?$5.9M vol.Yes 11%No 89%Smart money split
- Will the Los Angeles Chargers win the 2027 NFL league championship?$5.8M vol.Yes 0%No 100%Smart money: Yes
Questions
Who is betting on "Spread: Spurs (-12.5)"?
192 wallets hold a position worth $266K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 192 of them. The largest Spurs holder is Talvez10, with $45K on it, $1.5M lifetime profit over 336 markets (43% won). The largest Mavericks holder is mooseborzoii, with $32K on it, $1.7M lifetime profit over 1,766 markets (72% won).
What are the Polymarket odds for "Spread: Spurs (-12.5)"?
Polymarket prices Spurs at 34¢ and Mavericks at 66¢, a 66% implied chance of Mavericks. $348K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 25, 2026.
Which side is the smart money on?
86% of the money on Spurs and 59% of the money on Mavericks is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans Spurs, by 26 points.
When does this market end?
It is set to end on October 25, 2026. Polymarket markets can resolve earlier if the answer is known sooner.
Smart money share: the part of a side's money held by wallets in profit overall, each scored by its record as of the day it entered. How Polkyo works. Analytics from public data, not financial advice. Not affiliated with Polymarket.