
Who's betting on “Thunder vs. Cavaliers”?
Smart money leans Thunder: 64% of the money on it is in the hands of wallets in profit overall, 10 points ahead of the other side.
- Volume
- $547K traded all time
- Held now
- $425K by 846 wallets
- Smart share · Thunder
- 64% 378 scored holders
- Smart share · Cavaliers
- 54% 419 scored holders
What the money says
The odds
Polymarket prices Thunder at 55¢ and Cavaliers at 46¢, a 55% implied chance of Thunder. $547K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on November 3, 2026.
The smart money
64% of the money on Thunder and 54% of the money on Cavaliers is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans Thunder, by 10 points. A day ago it leaned Thunder, by 13 points.
Who holds it
846 wallets hold a position worth $425K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 797 of them. The largest Thunder holder is monkeymashingkeyboard, with $49K on it, $1.1M lifetime profit over 745 markets (90% won). The largest Cavaliers holder is 0x61a3…e508, with $48K on it.
Sharp money
2 snipers (proven, high-edge traders) hold $1.7K on Cavaliers.
- Holders
- 400
- Money on it
- $172K
- Holders' win rate
- 70%
- Holders
- 446
- Money on it
- $253K
- Holders' win rate
- 76%
- Snipers
- 2 · $1.7K
The biggest holders on each side
with their lifetime recordsThunder$172K on it
- 1monkeymashingkeyboard90% won of 745 · whale$49K+$1.1M lifetime
- 2Multicoloured-Serf75% won of 306$23K−$181K lifetime
- 3suntori47% won of 79,921$22K−$12M lifetime
- 4drainedandpoor49% won of 490 · whale$12K+$756K lifetime
- 5ethanaz83% won of 451 · whale$12K+$573K lifetime
Cavaliers$253K on it
- 10x61a3…e508100% won of 6$48K
- 20xf5592765133941c40C77e52Bc56bbe7EC167F462-175561244774083% won of 520$40K−$453K lifetime
- 3keeptheblueflagflyinghigh59% won of 3,014 · whale$18K+$572K lifetime
- 4takeormake64% won of 6,999 · whale$17K+$986K lifetime
- 5EdZachary90% won of 124$12K−$167K lifetime
See what the smart money does next, as it happens.
More markets in Thunder vs. Cavaliers
13 more- Spread -4.5$1.7M vol.Cavaliers 31%Thunder 69%Smart money split
- Spread -3.5$79K vol.Cavaliers 34%Thunder 66%Smart money split
- O/U 227.5$78K vol.Over 66%Under 35%Smart money: Over
- O/U 228.5$77K vol.Over 63%Under 37%Smart money: Over
- O/U 230.5$36K vol.Over 57%Under 43%Smart money: Under
- Spread -6.5$31K vol.Cavaliers 24%Thunder 76%Smart money split
- O/U 226.5$27K vol.Over 69%Under 32%Smart money: Over
- 1H O/U 115.5$24K vol.Over 53%Under 48%Smart money: Over
- Spread -2.5$10K vol.Cavaliers 38%Thunder 63%Too little scored money to compare
- O/U 229.5$7.6K vol.Over 61%Under 40%Too little scored money to compare
- Spread -5.5$7.4K vol.Cavaliers 27%Thunder 74%Too little scored money to compare
- Spread -1.5$6.6K vol.Cavaliers 41%Thunder 59%Too little scored money to compare
- 1H Spread -1.5$4.0K vol.Cavaliers 7%Thunder 94%Too little scored money to compare
Other big sports markets
- Will Shakhtar Donetsk win the 2026-27 UEFA Champions League Championship?$39M vol.Yes 0%No 100%Too little scored money to compare
- Will the Los Angeles Chargers win the 2027 NFL league championship?$5.9M vol.Yes 0%No 100%Too little scored money to compare
- Will Kimi Antonelli be the 2026 F1 Drivers' Champion?$5.8M vol.Yes 100%No 0%Too little scored money to compare
- Will the Tampa Bay Buccaneers win the 2027 NFL league championship?$4.6M vol.Yes 1%No 99%Too little scored money to compare
- Will the Carolina Panthers win the 2027 NFL league championship?$4.4M vol.Yes 1%No 99%Too little scored money to compare
- Will Manchester City win the 2026-27 English Premier League (EPL) Championship?$3.4M vol.Yes 11%No 90%Smart money: No
- Will Columbus Crew win the 2026 MLS Cup?$3.2M vol.Yes 1%No 99%Too little scored money to compare
- Will Real Salt Lake win the 2026 MLS Cup?$3.0M vol.Yes 0%No 100%Too little scored money to compare
Questions
Who is betting on "Thunder vs. Cavaliers"?
846 wallets hold a position worth $425K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 797 of them. The largest Thunder holder is monkeymashingkeyboard, with $49K on it, $1.1M lifetime profit over 745 markets (90% won). The largest Cavaliers holder is 0x61a3…e508, with $48K on it.
What are the Polymarket odds for "Thunder vs. Cavaliers"?
Polymarket prices Thunder at 55¢ and Cavaliers at 46¢, a 55% implied chance of Thunder. $547K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on November 3, 2026.
Which side is the smart money on?
64% of the money on Thunder and 54% of the money on Cavaliers is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans Thunder, by 10 points. A day ago it leaned Thunder, by 13 points.
When does this market end?
It is set to end on November 3, 2026. Polymarket markets can resolve earlier if the answer is known sooner.
Smart money share: the part of a side's money held by wallets in profit overall, each scored by its record as of the day it entered. How Polkyo works. Analytics from public data, not financial advice. Not affiliated with Polymarket.