Live on Polymarket

Who's betting on “Spread: Lakers (-17.5)”?

Sports$17K traded38 holdersEnds October 31, 2026Updated October 31, 2026
1%Lakers
99%Warriors

Polkyo has not scored enough holders on both sides yet to say where the smart money sits. It fills in as people trade.

Volume
$17K
traded all time
Held now
$13K
by 38 wallets
Smart share · Lakers
-
21 scored holders
Smart share · Warriors
87%
17 scored holders

What the money says

The odds

Polymarket prices Lakers at 1¢ and Warriors at 99¢, a 99% implied chance of Warriors. $17K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 31, 2026.

The smart money

One side holds too little money from wallets with a record (under $5K) to compare where the profitable money sits; Polkyo shows no lean until both sides have enough.

Who holds it

38 wallets hold a position worth $13K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 38 of them. The largest Lakers holder is 0x9b11…5375, with $36 on it, $502K lifetime profit over 6,980 markets (49% won). The largest Warriors holder is clutchhit, with $6.0K on it, $44K lifetime profit over 110 markets (95% won).

Sharp money

1 sniper (proven, high-edge traders) hold $6.0K on Warriors.

Lakers1%
Smart money share-
Holders
21
Money on it
$87
Holders' win rate
52%
Warriors99%
Smart money share87%
Holders
17
Money on it
$13K
Holders' win rate
69%
Snipers
1 · $6.0K

The biggest holders on each side

with their lifetime records

Lakers$87 on it

  1. 10x9b11…537549% won of 6,980 · whale$36+$502K lifetime
  2. 2Flaznorp52% won of 148,867 · whale$36+$1.1M lifetime
  3. 30xa85B3359D5e0BDCB925F6A2B94ddfBF6d403eb062% won of 8,030 · whale$7+$97K lifetime
  4. 43879187398418945% won of 92,150 · whale$2+$210K lifetime
  5. 5HRTrading52% won of 22,125 · whale$1+$11K lifetime

Warriors$13K on it

  1. 1clutchhit95% won of 110 · sniper$6.0K+$44K lifetime
  2. 2LesterDiamond41% won of 3,970 · noise$5.3K+$202K lifetime
  3. 3DDPOLY48% won of 652$595−$16K lifetime
  4. 4calmndiscpline56% won of 101$477−$1.1K lifetime
  5. 5HELLOna89% won of 150$226−$17K lifetime
Every holder on both sides, scored, on the live signal →
Free on Polkyo

See what the smart money does next, as it happens.

More markets in Lakers vs. Warriors

24 more
Who's betting on Lakers vs. Warriors →

Other big sports markets

Every big sports market →

Questions

Who is betting on "Spread: Lakers (-17.5)"?

38 wallets hold a position worth $13K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 38 of them. The largest Lakers holder is 0x9b11…5375, with $36 on it, $502K lifetime profit over 6,980 markets (49% won). The largest Warriors holder is clutchhit, with $6.0K on it, $44K lifetime profit over 110 markets (95% won).

What are the Polymarket odds for "Spread: Lakers (-17.5)"?

Polymarket prices Lakers at 1¢ and Warriors at 99¢, a 99% implied chance of Warriors. $17K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 31, 2026.

Which side is the smart money on?

One side holds too little money from wallets with a record (under $5K) to compare where the profitable money sits; Polkyo shows no lean until both sides have enough.

When does this market end?

It is set to end on October 31, 2026. Polymarket markets can resolve earlier if the answer is known sooner.

Smart money share: the part of a side's money held by wallets in profit overall, each scored by its record as of the day it entered. How Polkyo works. Analytics from public data, not financial advice. Not affiliated with Polymarket.