Live on Polymarket

Who's betting on “Spread: Lakers (-11.5)”?

Sports$30K traded51 holdersEnds October 31, 2026Updated October 31, 2026
3%Lakers
97%Warriors

Polkyo has not scored enough holders on both sides yet to say where the smart money sits. It fills in as people trade.

Volume
$30K
traded all time
Held now
$19K
by 51 wallets
Smart share · Lakers
-
24 scored holders
Smart share · Warriors
86%
27 scored holders

What the money says

The odds

Polymarket prices Lakers at 3¢ and Warriors at 97¢, a 97% implied chance of Warriors. $30K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 31, 2026.

The smart money

One side holds too little money from wallets with a record (under $5K) to compare where the profitable money sits; Polkyo shows no lean until both sides have enough.

Who holds it

51 wallets hold a position worth $19K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 51 of them. The largest Lakers holder is keeptheblueflagflyinghigh, with $219 on it, $572K lifetime profit over 2,492 markets (58% won). The largest Warriors holder is clutchhit, with $5.8K on it, $44K lifetime profit over 110 markets (95% won).

Sharp money

1 sniper (proven, high-edge traders) hold $5.8K on Warriors.

Lakers3%
Smart money share-
Holders
24
Money on it
$548
Holders' win rate
56%
Warriors97%
Smart money share86%
Holders
27
Money on it
$18K
Holders' win rate
72%
Snipers
1 · $5.8K

The biggest holders on each side

with their lifetime records

Lakers$548 on it

  1. 1keeptheblueflagflyinghigh58% won of 2,492 · whale$219+$572K lifetime
  2. 20x9b11…537549% won of 6,980 · whale$166+$502K lifetime
  3. 3Flaznorp52% won of 148,867 · whale$103+$1.1M lifetime
  4. 4M83xrp283% won of 12$15−$82 lifetime
  5. 5rocky4200752% won of 1,562 · whale$9+$13K lifetime

Warriors$18K on it

  1. 1clutchhit95% won of 110 · sniper$5.8K+$44K lifetime
  2. 2takeormake64% won of 6,400 · whale$3.9K+$986K lifetime
  3. 30xa85B3359D5e0BDCB925F6A2B94ddfBF6d403eb062% won of 8,030 · whale$2.8K+$97K lifetime
  4. 4nigiri9947% won of 17,327$1.2K−$1.3M lifetime
  5. 599luftballon88% won of 202 · grinder$1.0K+$801 lifetime
Every holder on both sides, scored, on the live signal →
Free on Polkyo

See what the smart money does next, as it happens.

More markets in Lakers vs. Warriors

24 more
Who's betting on Lakers vs. Warriors →

Other big sports markets

Every big sports market →

Questions

Who is betting on "Spread: Lakers (-11.5)"?

51 wallets hold a position worth $19K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 51 of them. The largest Lakers holder is keeptheblueflagflyinghigh, with $219 on it, $572K lifetime profit over 2,492 markets (58% won). The largest Warriors holder is clutchhit, with $5.8K on it, $44K lifetime profit over 110 markets (95% won).

What are the Polymarket odds for "Spread: Lakers (-11.5)"?

Polymarket prices Lakers at 3¢ and Warriors at 97¢, a 97% implied chance of Warriors. $30K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 31, 2026.

Which side is the smart money on?

One side holds too little money from wallets with a record (under $5K) to compare where the profitable money sits; Polkyo shows no lean until both sides have enough.

When does this market end?

It is set to end on October 31, 2026. Polymarket markets can resolve earlier if the answer is known sooner.

Smart money share: the part of a side's money held by wallets in profit overall, each scored by its record as of the day it entered. How Polkyo works. Analytics from public data, not financial advice. Not affiliated with Polymarket.