
Who's betting on “Pacers vs. Nets: O/U 227.5”?
Sports · $15K volume · Ends October 25, 2026 · Updated October 25, 2026
Polymarket prices Over at 97¢ and Under at 4¢, a 97% implied chance of Over. $15K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 25, 2026.
94% of the money on Over and 99% of the money on Under is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans Under, by 5 points.
32 wallets hold a position worth $6.4K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 32 of them. The largest Over holder is HomeRunHazard, with $3.5K on it, $3.1M lifetime profit over 19,428 markets (56% won). The largest Under holder is gagarin59, with $109 on it, $84K lifetime profit over 654 markets (65% won).
- Smart money share
- 94%
- Holders
- 21
- Money on it
- $6.2K
- Holders' winrate
- 59%
- Snipers
- 0
- Insider flags
- 0
- Smart money share
- 99%
- Holders
- 11
- Money on it
- $224
- Holders' winrate
- 59%
- Snipers
- 0
- Insider flags
- 0
The biggest holders on each side
| Trader | Position | Lifetime P&L | Won |
|---|---|---|---|
| HomeRunHazardwhale | $3.5K | +$3.1M | 56% of 19,428 |
| takeormakewhale | $1.3K | +$759K | 66% of 4,069 |
| keeptheblueflagflyinghighwhale | $462 | +$489K | 57% of 1,006 |
| 0xa85B3359D5e0BDCB925F6A2B94ddfBF6d403eb0whale | $232 | +$88K | 65% of 4,917 |
| 0xgoodfellas | $178 | -$5.6K | 67% of 220 |
| Trader | Position | Lifetime P&L | Won |
|---|---|---|---|
| gagarin59whale | $109 | +$84K | 65% of 654 |
| Flaznorpwhale | $36 | +$1.4M | 53% of 126,992 |
| hammyandcheesebalanced | $35 | +$26K | 57% of 366 |
| ferdinand2whale | $33 | +$31K | 47% of 13,887 |
| justaluckydudewhale | $8 | +$1.4M | 62% of 12,001 |
Polkyo scores every wallet in this market and charts how each side's smart money share has moved since it was first tracked.
More markets in Pacers vs. Nets
- Spread -6.5$1.8M vol.Pacers 85%Nets 16%Smart money: Pacers
- Pacers vs. Nets$1.6M vol.Pacers 95%Nets 6%Smart money: Nets
- Spread -7.5$210K vol.Pacers 82%Nets 19%Smart money: Pacers
- O/U 231.5$162K vol.Over 94%Under 6%Smart money: Under
- Spread -5.5$64K vol.Pacers 88%Nets 13%Smart money: Pacers
- Spread -4.5$46K vol.Pacers 90%Nets 11%Smart money split
- O/U 229.5$43K vol.Over 96%Under 4%Smart money: Over
- Spread -9.5$31K vol.Pacers 78%Nets 22%Smart money: Pacers
- O/U 225.5$27K vol.Over 97%Under 3%Smart money split
- O/U 233.5$23K vol.Over 92%Under 8%Smart money split
- O/U 239.5$21K vol.Over 81%Under 20%Smart money: Under
- Spread -3.5$19K vol.Pacers 92%Nets 8%Smart money: Nets
- Spread -2.5$16K vol.Pacers 93%Nets 7%Smart money: Nets
- Spread -8.5$16K vol.Pacers 81%Nets 19%Smart money split
- Spread -1.5$15K vol.Pacers 94%Nets 6%Smart money: Nets
- O/U 223.5$9.8K vol.Over 98%Under 2%Smart money: Over
- O/U 235.5$8.7K vol.Over 90%Under 11%Smart money: Under
- Spread -10.5$8.0K vol.Pacers 74%Nets 26%Smart money: Nets
- O/U 221.5$4.4K vol.Over 98%Under 2%Smart money: Over
- O/U 237.5$4.2K vol.Over 86%Under 14%Smart money: Under
- 1H O/U 112.5$3.4K vol. · ClosedResolved OverSmart money: Under
Other big sports markets
- Will Shakhtar Donetsk win the 2026-27 UEFA Champions League Championship?$36M vol.Yes 0%No 100%Smart money: Yes
- Will Harry Kane win the 2026 Ballon d'Or?$7.8M vol.Yes 71%No 29%Smart money: No
- Will Kylian Mbappé win the 2026 Ballon d'Or?$7.1M vol.Yes 17%No 83%Smart money: Yes
- Will Lando Norris be the 2026 F1 Drivers' Champion?$7.0M vol.Yes 0%No 100%Smart money: Yes
- Will Max Verstappen be the 2026 F1 Drivers' Champion?$6.6M vol.Yes 0%No 100%Smart money: Yes
- Will Lamine Yamal win the 2026 Ballon d'Or?$6.4M vol.Yes 11%No 89%Smart money: No
- Will Lionel Messi win the 2026 Ballon d'Or?$6.3M vol.Yes 1%No 99%Smart money: No
- Will the Los Angeles Chargers win the 2027 NFL league championship?$5.8M vol.Yes 0%No 100%Smart money: Yes
Questions
Who is betting on "Pacers vs. Nets: O/U 227.5"?
32 wallets hold a position worth $6.4K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 32 of them. The largest Over holder is HomeRunHazard, with $3.5K on it, $3.1M lifetime profit over 19,428 markets (56% won). The largest Under holder is gagarin59, with $109 on it, $84K lifetime profit over 654 markets (65% won).
What are the Polymarket odds for "Pacers vs. Nets: O/U 227.5"?
Polymarket prices Over at 97¢ and Under at 4¢, a 97% implied chance of Over. $15K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 25, 2026.
Which side is the smart money on?
94% of the money on Over and 99% of the money on Under is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans Under, by 5 points.
When does this market end?
It is set to end on October 25, 2026. Polymarket markets can resolve earlier if the answer is known sooner.
Smart money share: the part of a side's money held by wallets in profit overall, each scored by its record as of the day it entered. How Polkyo works. Analytics from public data, not financial advice. Not affiliated with Polymarket.