
Who's betting on “Spread: Pacers (-7.5)”?
Sports · $202K volume · Ends October 25, 2026 · Updated October 25, 2026
Polymarket prices Pacers at 59¢ and Nets at 42¢, a 59% implied chance of Pacers. $202K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 25, 2026.
53% of the money on Pacers and 30% of the money on Nets is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans Pacers, by 23 points.
175 wallets hold a position worth $184K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 174 of them. The largest Pacers holder is ff66868, with $24K on it, $37K lifetime loss over 156 markets (92% won). The largest Nets holder is jakepaulthegoat2008, with $49K on it, $1.4M lifetime loss over 523 markets (48% won).
1 sniper (proven, high-edge traders) hold $12K on Pacers.
- Smart money share
- 53%
- Holders
- 112
- Money on it
- $108K
- Holders' winrate
- 75%
- Snipers
- 1 · $12K
- Insider flags
- 0
- Smart money share
- 30%
- Holders
- 63
- Money on it
- $76K
- Holders' winrate
- 61%
- Snipers
- 0
- Insider flags
- 0
The biggest holders on each side
| Trader | Position | Lifetime P&L | Won |
|---|---|---|---|
| ff66868 | $24K | -$37K | 92% of 156 |
| leungchihangsniper | $12K | +$97K | 87% of 47 |
| HomeRunHazardwhale | $10K | +$3.1M | 56% of 19,415 |
| 6512395314597884whale | $9.4K | +$9.5K | 50% of 9,810 |
| BullishBarbwhale | $7.5K | +$48K | 64% of 1,052 |
| Trader | Position | Lifetime P&L | Won |
|---|---|---|---|
| jakepaulthegoat2008 | $49K | -$1.4M | 48% of 523 |
| monkeymashingkeyboardwhale | $18K | +$180K | 91% of 643 |
| 0x4278F7E5CB5f2d68d204d7403270c79CB07e0E92-1762724768941 | $2.5K | -$13K | 91% of 332 |
| VeryLucky888whale | $1.7K | +$428K | 60% of 54,756 |
| Talvez10noise | $1.0K | +$1.6M | 43% of 339 |
Polkyo scores every wallet in this market and charts how each side's smart money share has moved since it was first tracked.
More markets in Pacers vs. Nets
- Spread -6.5$1.7M vol.Pacers 64%Nets 36%Smart money: Pacers
- Pacers vs. Nets$1.2M vol.Pacers 83%Nets 18%Smart money: Nets
- O/U 231.5$158K vol.Over 74%Under 26%Smart money: Under
- Spread -5.5$56K vol.Pacers 66%Nets 34%Smart money: Pacers
- Spread -4.5$40K vol.Pacers 70%Nets 30%Smart money split
- O/U 229.5$39K vol.Over 79%Under 22%Smart money: Over
- O/U 225.5$20K vol.Over 88%Under 13%Smart money split
- O/U 233.5$16K vol.Over 69%Under 31%Smart money split
- O/U 227.5$13K vol.Over 84%Under 16%Smart money split
- Spread -3.5$12K vol.Pacers 74%Nets 26%Smart money: Nets
- Spread -2.5$12K vol.Pacers 77%Nets 23%Smart money split
- Spread -8.5$10.0K vol.Pacers 56%Nets 45%Smart money: Pacers
- O/U 235.5$6.8K vol.Over 63%Under 37%Smart money: Under
- Spread -1.5$5.6K vol.Pacers 80%Nets 20%Smart money: Nets
- O/U 223.5$5.0K vol.Over 91%Under 9%Smart money: Over
- Spread -9.5$4.9K vol.Pacers 51%Nets 50%Smart money: Pacers
- O/U 221.5$4.4K vol.Over 93%Under 7%Smart money: Over
- 1H O/U 112.5$3.4K vol.Over 100%Under 0%Smart money: Under
Other big sports markets
- Will Shakhtar Donetsk win the 2026-27 UEFA Champions League Championship?$36M vol.Yes 0%No 100%Smart money: Yes
- Will Harry Kane win the 2026 Ballon d'Or?$7.7M vol.Yes 72%No 28%Smart money: No
- Will Kylian Mbappé win the 2026 Ballon d'Or?$7.1M vol.Yes 17%No 83%Smart money: Yes
- Will Lando Norris be the 2026 F1 Drivers' Champion?$7.0M vol.Yes 0%No 100%Smart money: Yes
- Will Max Verstappen be the 2026 F1 Drivers' Champion?$6.6M vol.Yes 0%No 100%Smart money: Yes
- Will Lionel Messi win the 2026 Ballon d'Or?$6.3M vol.Yes 1%No 99%Smart money: No
- Will Lamine Yamal win the 2026 Ballon d'Or?$6.3M vol.Yes 10%No 90%Smart money: No
- Will the Los Angeles Chargers win the 2027 NFL league championship?$5.8M vol.Yes 0%No 100%Smart money: Yes
Questions
Who is betting on "Spread: Pacers (-7.5)"?
175 wallets hold a position worth $184K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 174 of them. The largest Pacers holder is ff66868, with $24K on it, $37K lifetime loss over 156 markets (92% won). The largest Nets holder is jakepaulthegoat2008, with $49K on it, $1.4M lifetime loss over 523 markets (48% won).
What are the Polymarket odds for "Spread: Pacers (-7.5)"?
Polymarket prices Pacers at 59¢ and Nets at 42¢, a 59% implied chance of Pacers. $202K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 25, 2026.
Which side is the smart money on?
53% of the money on Pacers and 30% of the money on Nets is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans Pacers, by 23 points.
When does this market end?
It is set to end on October 25, 2026. Polymarket markets can resolve earlier if the answer is known sooner.
Smart money share: the part of a side's money held by wallets in profit overall, each scored by its record as of the day it entered. How Polkyo works. Analytics from public data, not financial advice. Not affiliated with Polymarket.