
Who's betting on “Warriors vs. Suns: O/U 221.5”?
Sports · $163K volume · Ends October 25, 2026 · Updated October 25, 2026
Polymarket prices Over at 81¢ and Under at 19¢, an 81% implied chance of Over. $163K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 25, 2026.
85% of the money on Over and 86% of the money on Under is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The profitable money is split about evenly between the sides.
160 wallets hold a position worth $129K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 159 of them. The largest Over holder is keeptheblueflagflyinghigh, with $46K on it, $452K lifetime profit over 931 markets (58% won). The largest Under holder is KaneAnalytics, with $28K on it, $559K lifetime profit over 341 markets (92% won).
1 sniper (proven, high-edge traders) hold $4.7K on Under.
- Smart money share
- 85%
- Holders
- 69
- Money on it
- $76K
- Holders' winrate
- 62%
- Snipers
- 0
- Insider flags
- 0
- Smart money share
- 86%
- Holders
- 91
- Money on it
- $54K
- Holders' winrate
- 79%
- Snipers
- 1 · $4.7K
- Insider flags
- 0
The biggest holders on each side
| Trader | Position | Lifetime P&L | Won |
|---|---|---|---|
| keeptheblueflagflyinghighwhale | $46K | +$452K | 58% of 931 |
| xiaoxiongxiongbalanced | $8.3K | +$14K | 75% of 209 |
| trustfundking | $3.7K | -$371K | 42% of 173 |
| ianf2026balanced | $3.1K | +$11K | 74% of 88 |
| romanticrose | $1.7K | -$4.8K | 100% of 7 |
| Trader | Position | Lifetime P&L | Won |
|---|---|---|---|
| KaneAnalyticswhale | $28K | +$559K | 92% of 341 |
| awesosniper | $4.7K | +$32K | 91% of 22 |
| HomeRunHazardwhale | $3.4K | +$2.9M | 56% of 18,830 |
| ferdinand2whale | $2.9K | +$77K | 47% of 11,595 |
| justwins | $2.7K | -$907K | 51% of 264 |
Polkyo scores every wallet in this market and charts how each side's smart money share has moved since it was first tracked.
More markets in Warriors vs. Suns
- Warriors vs. Suns$1.0M vol.Warriors 20%Suns 81%Smart money split
- Spread -9.5$140K vol.Suns 48%Warriors 52%Smart money: Suns
- Spread -8.5$52K vol.Suns 53%Warriors 47%Smart money: Suns
- O/U 219.5$52K vol.Over 86%Under 14%Smart money: Over
- O/U 224.5$52K vol.Over 75%Under 26%Smart money split
- Spread -7.5$22K vol.Suns 58%Warriors 42%Smart money: Suns
- Spread -6.5$20K vol.Suns 62%Warriors 38%Smart money split
- O/U 217.5$20K vol.Over 91%Under 9%Smart money: Over
- Spread -10.5$16K vol.Suns 46%Warriors 55%Smart money: Warriors
- Spread -11.5$15K vol.Suns 37%Warriors 63%Smart money: Warriors
- O/U 213.5$14K vol.Over 95%Under 6%Smart money: Under
- O/U 223.5$14K vol.Over 78%Under 23%Smart money: Under
- Spread -5.5$13K vol.Suns 67%Warriors 34%Smart money: Warriors
- O/U 225.5$8.7K vol.Over 71%Under 30%Smart money: Over
- Spread -4.5$7.7K vol.Suns 66%Warriors 34%Smart money: Warriors
- O/U 227.5$5.5K vol.Over 63%Under 38%Smart money: Over
- Spread -3.5$3.2K vol.Suns 76%Warriors 24%Smart money: Warriors
- O/U 215.5$3.1K vol.Over 94%Under 7%Smart money: Under
- 1H Moneyline$17K vol. · ClosedResolved SunsSmart money: Warriors
Other big sports markets
- Will Shakhtar Donetsk win the 2026-27 UEFA Champions League Championship?$35M vol.Yes 0%No 100%Smart money: Yes
- Will Harry Kane win the 2026 Ballon d'Or?$7.4M vol.Yes 70%No 30%Smart money: No
- Will Lando Norris be the 2026 F1 Drivers' Champion?$7.0M vol.Yes 0%No 100%Smart money: Yes
- Will Max Verstappen be the 2026 F1 Drivers' Champion?$6.6M vol.Yes 1%No 99%Smart money: Yes
- Will Kylian Mbappé win the 2026 Ballon d'Or?$6.5M vol.Yes 17%No 83%Smart money: Yes
- Will Lionel Messi win the 2026 Ballon d'Or?$5.9M vol.Yes 1%No 99%Smart money: No
- Will Lamine Yamal win the 2026 Ballon d'Or?$5.9M vol.Yes 13%No 87%Smart money split
- Will the Los Angeles Chargers win the 2027 NFL league championship?$5.8M vol.Yes 0%No 100%Smart money: Yes
Questions
Who is betting on "Warriors vs. Suns: O/U 221.5"?
160 wallets hold a position worth $129K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 159 of them. The largest Over holder is keeptheblueflagflyinghigh, with $46K on it, $452K lifetime profit over 931 markets (58% won). The largest Under holder is KaneAnalytics, with $28K on it, $559K lifetime profit over 341 markets (92% won).
What are the Polymarket odds for "Warriors vs. Suns: O/U 221.5"?
Polymarket prices Over at 81¢ and Under at 19¢, an 81% implied chance of Over. $163K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 25, 2026.
Which side is the smart money on?
85% of the money on Over and 86% of the money on Under is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The profitable money is split about evenly between the sides.
When does this market end?
It is set to end on October 25, 2026. Polymarket markets can resolve earlier if the answer is known sooner.
Smart money share: the part of a side's money held by wallets in profit overall, each scored by its record as of the day it entered. How Polkyo works. Analytics from public data, not financial advice. Not affiliated with Polymarket.