
Who's betting on “Spread: Suns (-3.5)”?
Sports · $4.9K volume · Ends October 25, 2026 · Updated October 25, 2026
Polymarket prices Suns at 90¢ and Warriors at 10¢, a 90% implied chance of Suns. $4.9K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 25, 2026.
80% of the money on Suns and 100% of the money on Warriors is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans Warriors, by 20 points.
31 wallets hold a position worth $2.9K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 31 of them. The largest Suns holder is HomeRunHazard, with $1.2K on it, $3.0M lifetime profit over 18,928 markets (56% won). The largest Warriors holder is Flaznorp, with $351 on it, $1.2M lifetime profit over 120,206 markets (53% won).
- Smart money share
- 80%
- Holders
- 21
- Money on it
- $2.5K
- Holders' winrate
- 57%
- Snipers
- 0
- Insider flags
- 0
- Smart money share
- 100%
- Holders
- 10
- Money on it
- $427
- Holders' winrate
- 55%
- Snipers
- 0
- Insider flags
- 0
The biggest holders on each side
| Trader | Position | Lifetime P&L | Won |
|---|---|---|---|
| HomeRunHazardwhale | $1.2K | +$3.0M | 56% of 18,928 |
| justaluckydudewhale | $366 | +$1.4M | 62% of 11,605 |
| Nankyw | $305 | -$100 | - |
| poshposh | $128 | -$117K | 64% of 22,747 |
| Pan9Xwhale | $125 | +$20K | 60% of 26,716 |
| Trader | Position | Lifetime P&L | Won |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flaznorpwhale | $351 | +$1.2M | 53% of 120,206 |
| takeormakewhale | $52 | +$659K | 66% of 3,813 |
| dips.whale | $12 | +$30K | 47% of 23,601 |
| GoingStraightAheadwhale | $4 | +$12K | 77% of 1,086 |
| Absingwhale | $3 | +$112K | 60% of 3,842 |
Polkyo scores every wallet in this market and charts how each side's smart money share has moved since it was first tracked.
More markets in Warriors vs. Suns
- Warriors vs. Suns$1.5M vol.Warriors 4%Suns 96%Smart money split
- O/U 221.5$176K vol.Over 100%Under 0%Smart money split
- Spread -9.5$156K vol.Suns 40%Warriors 60%Smart money: Suns
- Spread -8.5$73K vol.Suns 47%Warriors 53%Smart money: Suns
- O/U 219.5$54K vol.Over 100%Under 0%Smart money: Over
- O/U 224.5$52K vol.Over 100%Under 0%Smart money split
- Spread -6.5$36K vol.Suns 71%Warriors 30%Smart money: Warriors
- Spread -7.5$33K vol.Suns 56%Warriors 44%Smart money: Warriors
- Spread -11.5$25K vol.Suns 18%Warriors 82%Smart money: Warriors
- Spread -10.5$22K vol.Suns 28%Warriors 72%Smart money: Warriors
- O/U 217.5$21K vol.Over 100%Under 0%Smart money: Over
- Spread -5.5$19K vol.Suns 79%Warriors 22%Smart money: Warriors
- O/U 223.5$17K vol.Over 100%Under 0%Smart money: Under
- O/U 213.5$16K vol.Over 100%Under 0%Smart money: Under
- O/U 251.5$16K vol.Over 97%Under 3%Smart money split
- O/U 225.5$11K vol.Over 100%Under 0%Smart money: Over
- Spread -4.5$10K vol.Suns 86%Warriors 14%Smart money: Warriors
- O/U 239.5$8.7K vol.Over 100%Under 0%Smart money: Under
- Spread -13.5$7.0K vol.Suns 7%Warriors 93%Smart money: Warriors
- O/U 227.5$7.0K vol.Over 100%Under 0%Smart money: Over
- O/U 235.5$6.7K vol.Over 100%Under 0%Smart money: Under
- O/U 237.5$6.4K vol.Over 100%Under 0%Smart money split
- O/U 215.5$6.4K vol.Over 100%Under 0%Smart money: Under
- O/U 253.5$4.9K vol.Over 88%Under 12%Smart money: Over
Other big sports markets
- Will Shakhtar Donetsk win the 2026-27 UEFA Champions League Championship?$35M vol.Yes 0%No 100%Smart money: Yes
- Will Harry Kane win the 2026 Ballon d'Or?$7.4M vol.Yes 70%No 30%Smart money: No
- Will Lando Norris be the 2026 F1 Drivers' Champion?$7.0M vol.Yes 0%No 100%Smart money: Yes
- Will Max Verstappen be the 2026 F1 Drivers' Champion?$6.6M vol.Yes 1%No 99%Smart money: Yes
- Will Kylian Mbappé win the 2026 Ballon d'Or?$6.5M vol.Yes 17%No 83%Smart money: Yes
- Will Lionel Messi win the 2026 Ballon d'Or?$5.9M vol.Yes 1%No 99%Smart money: No
- Will Lamine Yamal win the 2026 Ballon d'Or?$5.9M vol.Yes 13%No 87%Smart money split
- Will the Los Angeles Chargers win the 2027 NFL league championship?$5.8M vol.Yes 0%No 100%Smart money: Yes
Questions
Who is betting on "Spread: Suns (-3.5)"?
31 wallets hold a position worth $2.9K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 31 of them. The largest Suns holder is HomeRunHazard, with $1.2K on it, $3.0M lifetime profit over 18,928 markets (56% won). The largest Warriors holder is Flaznorp, with $351 on it, $1.2M lifetime profit over 120,206 markets (53% won).
What are the Polymarket odds for "Spread: Suns (-3.5)"?
Polymarket prices Suns at 90¢ and Warriors at 10¢, a 90% implied chance of Suns. $4.9K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 25, 2026.
Which side is the smart money on?
80% of the money on Suns and 100% of the money on Warriors is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans Warriors, by 20 points.
When does this market end?
It is set to end on October 25, 2026. Polymarket markets can resolve earlier if the answer is known sooner.
Smart money share: the part of a side's money held by wallets in profit overall, each scored by its record as of the day it entered. How Polkyo works. Analytics from public data, not financial advice. Not affiliated with Polymarket.