Live on Polymarket

Who's betting on “Spread: Pelicans (-9.5)”?

Sports$19K traded24 holdersEnds October 31, 2026Updated November 1, 2026
61%Pelicans
39%Hawks

Polkyo has not scored enough holders on both sides yet to say where the smart money sits. It fills in as people trade.

Volume
$19K
traded all time
Held now
$9.2K
by 24 wallets
Smart share · Pelicans
89%
15 scored holders
Smart share · Hawks
-
9 scored holders

What the money says

The odds

Polymarket prices Pelicans at 61¢ and Hawks at 39¢, a 61% implied chance of Pelicans. $19K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 31, 2026.

The smart money

One side holds too little money from wallets with a record (under $5K) to compare where the profitable money sits; Polkyo shows no lean until both sides have enough.

Who holds it

24 wallets hold a position worth $9.2K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 24 of them. The largest Pelicans holder is keeptheblueflagflyinghigh, with $5.3K on it, $572K lifetime profit over 2,746 markets (59% won). The largest Hawks holder is clutchhit, with $440 on it, $44K lifetime profit over 114 markets (95% won).

Sharp money

1 sniper (proven, high-edge traders) hold $440 on Hawks.

Pelicans61%
Smart money share89%
Holders
15
Money on it
$8.5K
Holders' win rate
60%
Hawks39%
Smart money share-
Holders
9
Money on it
$737
Holders' win rate
82%
Snipers
1 · $440

The biggest holders on each side

with their lifetime records

Pelicans$8.5K on it

  1. 1keeptheblueflagflyinghigh59% won of 2,746 · whale$5.3K+$572K lifetime
  2. 2justaluckydude62% won of 14,705 · whale$899+$1.4M lifetime
  3. 30x228B8d11EBa89BF1c554f8879a9293B7106DaF4c-176544235487259% won of 20,058 · whale$522+$892K lifetime
  4. 4UpTheBlues69% won of 95,357 · whale$518+$1.4M lifetime
  5. 5a1736716280676% won of 456$328−$146K lifetime

Hawks$737 on it

  1. 1clutchhit95% won of 114 · sniper$440+$44K lifetime
  2. 2takeormake65% won of 6,606 · whale$215+$986K lifetime
  3. 30x9b11…537549% won of 7,319 · whale$54+$502K lifetime
  4. 40xbde1…f35e96% won of 45$15+$629 lifetime
  5. 50x276d3C3BB248b3F9eCda08503818FC3638E2Ea8f-177258495558952% won of 1,608$8−$637 lifetime
Every holder on both sides, scored, on the live signal →
Free on Polkyo

See what the smart money does next, as it happens.

More markets in Hawks vs. Pelicans

24 more
Who's betting on Hawks vs. Pelicans →

Other big sports markets

Every big sports market →

Questions

Who is betting on "Spread: Pelicans (-9.5)"?

24 wallets hold a position worth $9.2K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 24 of them. The largest Pelicans holder is keeptheblueflagflyinghigh, with $5.3K on it, $572K lifetime profit over 2,746 markets (59% won). The largest Hawks holder is clutchhit, with $440 on it, $44K lifetime profit over 114 markets (95% won).

What are the Polymarket odds for "Spread: Pelicans (-9.5)"?

Polymarket prices Pelicans at 61¢ and Hawks at 39¢, a 61% implied chance of Pelicans. $19K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 31, 2026.

Which side is the smart money on?

One side holds too little money from wallets with a record (under $5K) to compare where the profitable money sits; Polkyo shows no lean until both sides have enough.

When does this market end?

It is set to end on October 31, 2026. Polymarket markets can resolve earlier if the answer is known sooner.

Smart money share: the part of a side's money held by wallets in profit overall, each scored by its record as of the day it entered. How Polkyo works. Analytics from public data, not financial advice. Not affiliated with Polymarket.